3 Bedroom 1699 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Bannerghatta Road Bangalore
Photos / Floor Plan
Map
154 Views
Facebook
Linkedin
Twitter
Whatsapp
Disha Loharuka Solaris
Listing ID: #9885907
₹ 55,000
Deposit Amount:₹ 1.5 L
Area
Built-up Area
1699
Sq.Ft.
Sq.ft.
Sq.metre
Sq.yards
Bedroom
3 Bedrooms
Additional Spaces
Pooja Room
Bath
3 Bathrooms
Floor
9th of 24 Floors
Schools in vicinity
Experience elevated city living in this semi-furnished three-bedroom, three-bathroom apartment located on Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore.
This 1699 Square Feet home on the 9th floor of the 24-story Disha Loharuka Solaris offers a pleasant garden view from its balcony.
The property, aged between 5 to 7 years, provides a secure and comfortable environment with amenities such as a gymnasium, swimming pool, badminton and tennis courts, kids` play areas, a clubhouse, and a dedicated pet area.
High-speed elevators and ample visitor`s parking are also available, along with essential services like maintenance staff and cleaning services, ensuring a hassle-free lifestyle.
The inclusion of built-in wardrobes adds to the convenience, and power backup guarantees uninterrupted living.
This apartment is available for rent at 55 thousand per month.
This home provides convenient access to essential facilities and recreational options for a modern family.
Disha Loharuka Group, a renowned real estate developer with presence in Pune and Bangalore, has successfully completed several projects uplifting the cityscape. With a strong commitment to architectural excellence, the group has been instrumental in transforming ordinary spaces into extraordinary developments. At Disha Loharuka Group, quality and customer satisfaction are of utmost importance. Their deep understanding of contemporary lifestyles reflects in every project they undertake. With a focus on creating
Price Rates & Insights for Disha Loharuka Solaris
Price Trendin Disha Loharuka Solaris
Disha Loharuka Solaris's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Bannerghatta Road.
Quarter
Child Rate
Parent Rate
Mar 2026
8550
12850
Dec 2025
5950
11950
Sep 2025
6000
10350
Jun 2025
6150
9900
Rental Supplyin Disha Loharuka Solaris
Monthly Rent in Disha Loharuka Solaris start from ₹ 55 K with options available for 3 BHK units
Configurations
In Disha Loharuka Solaris
In Bannerghatta Road
2 BHK
-
₹ 27.5 K
3 BHK
₹ 55 K
₹ 62.2 K
4 BHK
-
₹ 70.1 K
Comparable Project Pricingfor Disha Loharuka Solaris
Disha Loharuka Solaris avg. price is ₹ 8.6 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Bannerghatta Road at ₹ 12.8 K/Sq.Ft.
Upcoming Planned Infrastructure Development e.g Metro, Expressway
Centrally Located with Good Connectivity
Top Reviews
Syed zain
Owner
Very nice property to investment opportunities in reasonable price
Read more
sravani
Owner
Very good location and prime location peace full
Read more
arvind
Real estate agent
Very good location
Read more
Mohammed Ibrahim
Real estate agent
This is a very good area is has Entertainment
BMS Hospital
Sow many options and we can gow electricity in just 15 to 20 min
Read more
Agent Overview
Shabuddin
Bangalore
15+ Years Experience
Speaks: English, Hindi
Resale Properties45
Rental Properties 46
Properties You Might Like in Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore