Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login
  • Photos
  • Map
Listing Cover Image
Exterior View, vb-veer-hills 2 Bedroom 630 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Shivai Nagar Thane 9164720
vb-veer-hills
Listing Cover Image

VB Veer Hills 2 Bedroom 630 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Shivai Nagar Thane
Listing ID: #9164720

₹ 1.4 Cr.
  • Area Carpet Area 630
    Sq.Ft.
    • Sq.ft.
    • Sq.metre
    • Sq.yards
  • Bedroom 2 Bedrooms
  • Bath 2 Bathrooms
  • Possession Status Under Construction

Property Details

  • Breakthrough Price
  • Reputed Builder
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Family
A fantastic opportunity awaits in Thane Shivai Nagar, where VB Veer Hills presents a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment for sale at 1.4 crore.
  • This unfurnished 630 square feet home is located in a building with extensive amenities designed for a comfortable and active lifestyle.
  • You will have access to a gymnasium, swimming pool, badminton and tennis courts, and dedicated kids` play areas, along with a jogging and cycle track for your fitness needs.
  • The building also ensures convenience and safety with 24x7 security, power backup, high-speed elevators, visitor parking, and a reception/waiting room.
  • Additional features like a clubhouse, balcony, pet area, indoor games, and walk-in closets add to the appeal.
  • With maintenance staff, security personnel, CCTV surveillance, and even facilities for the disabled, every aspect of comfortable living has been considered.
This property is ready to become your new abode in a well-equipped complex.

Project VB Veer Hills
Price 1.4 Cr.
Area
630
Sq.Ft.
  • Sq.ft.
  • Sq.metre
  • Sq.yards
Number of Bathroom 2

Power Backup
  • 24*7 Water Supply
    24*7 Water Supply
  • Lift
    Lift
  • 24 x 7 Security
    24 x 7 Security

Schools Near by Shivai Nagar
Reinxavior English High School 0.56 KM
Vasant Vihar High School And Jr College 1.18 KM
Bharatratna Indira Gandhi School 1.40 KM
B S Bane English School 1.44 KM
Chhatrapati Shivaji School 1.49 KM
Mahatma Gandhi School 1.56 KM
Dav Public School 1.94 KM
Smt Indira Gandhi School 2.03 KM
Tattvagyan Vidyapeeth 2.12 KM
Tilak International School 2.21 KM
Bus Stops Near by Shivai Nagar
Mpchowk Mulund Mulund W Check Naka Bus Station R Mall 3.78 KM
Municipal School Mulund 3.92 KM
Santoshi Mata Mandir Mulund 3.93 KM
Tmt Bus Stop 3.96 KM
Ceremonial Hall Yogi Hills 4.23 KM
Esishospital Mulund 4.43 KM
Jain Mandir Mulund East 4.64 KM
Wamanrao Muranjan Vidyalaya 4.76 KM
Mulund Court 4.81 KM
Johnson Company Mulund 4.96 KM
Hospitals Near by Shivai Nagar
Mrr Childrens Hospital 0.74 KM
Sai Criticare Hospital 0.97 KM
Siddhivinayak Hospital 1.07 KM
Oscar Medical Foundation And Research Centre 1.09 KM
Prachi Hospital 1.26 KM
Vasant Vihar Hospital 1.31 KM
Swayam Hospitals 1.44 KM
Esic Hospital 1.52 KM
Chirag Multi Speciality Hospital 1.63 KM
Bethany Hospital Gandhi Nagar Thane 1.65 KM
ATMs Near by Shivai Nagar
Axis Bank 0.22 KM
Idbi Bank 0.48 KM
Hdfc Bank 0.58 KM
Hdfc Atm 0.59 KM
State Of India 0.60 KM
Axis Bank 0.64 KM
Idbi Bank 0.73 KM
Federal Bank 0.83 KM
Karnataka Bank 0.88 KM
Hdfc Bank 0.96 KM
Banks Near by Shivai Nagar
State Of India 0.13 KM
Axis Bank Branch 0.59 KM
Idfc First Bank 0.67 KM
Idfc First Bank 0.97 KM
Hdfc Bank 1.02 KM
Rural Cooperative Bank 1.04 KM
Icici Bank 1.19 KM
Canara Bank 1.24 KM
Indian Overseas Bank 1.24 KM
Karnataka Bank 1.25 KM
Temples Near by Shivai Nagar
Maramma Temple 3.10 KM
Shankar Mandir 4.56 KM
Aryaneshwar Mandir 5.35 KM
Saidham Temple 7.31 KM
Shri Shani Maruti Mandir 7.58 KM
Shree Sumatinath Jain Mandir 7.70 KM
Hanuman Mandir 8.02 KM
Shankar Mandir 8.07 KM
Sai Dham Mandir 8.20 KM
Jain Mandir 8.79 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Shivai Nagar
Infinity Shopping Arcade 1.48 KM
Regal Plaza 1.65 KM
Korum Mall 1.90 KM
Cinemax Wonder Mall 2.19 KM
Lake City Mall 2.45 KM
High Street Mall 2.56 KM
R Mall 2.62 KM
Lodha Boulevard 3.05 KM
Boulevard Mall 3.05 KM
Kumar Shopping Mall 3.32 KM
Parks Near by Shivai Nagar
Viceroy Park 1.83 KM
Drbabasaheb Ambedkar Playground 3.96 KM
Lala Tulsiram Udyan 4.75 KM
Tarabai Modak Udyan 5.06 KM
Sanjay Gandhi National Park 5.13 KM
Sambhaji Park 5.30 KM
Bmc Park 5.46 KM
Bmc Park 5.60 KM
Huttatma Madanlal Dhingra Uddhyan 5.71 KM
Dev Jyot Pyramid Centre 5.97 KM
Post Offices Near by Shivai Nagar
Jekegram Sub Post Office 1.70 KM
Apna Bazar Sub Post Office 2.08 KM
India Post Apna Bazar 2.08 KM
Naupada Post Office 2.97 KM
Chitalsar Manpada Branch Office 3.09 KM
Balkum Sub Post Office 3.45 KM
Thane Bazar Sub Post Office 3.53 KM
Gokhale Road Sub Post Office 3.68 KM
Thane R.s Sub Post Office 3.97 KM
Kalwa Sub Post Office 4.42 KM
Mosques Near by Shivai Nagar
Islampura Masjid 3.95 KM
Gaibanshah Masjid 6.36 KM
Sunni Mohammadiya Jama Masjid 6.45 KM
Mansoori Mosque 6.51 KM
Qadariya Sunni Jama Masjid Zakariya Compound 6.53 KM
Sunni Jama Masjid 7.61 KM
Dargah Masjid 8.25 KM
Gausiya Masjid 8.39 KM
Pathan Colony Masjid 9.09 KM
Jamalia Gausiya Madarsa Masjid 9.15 KM

Check Travel Time from Shivai Nagar to Major Areas in Thane

About VB Veer Hills, Thane

19 Properties for Sale in VB Veer Hills
  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 4 BHK
1 BHK + Pooja Room 463 Sq.Ft. Apartment in VB Veer Hills
1 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in VB Veer Hills
Shivai Nagar, Thane
₹ 93 L
  • Under Construction
  • 463 Sq. Ft.
1 BHK + Pooja Room 427 Sq.Ft. Apartment in VB Veer Hills
1 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in VB Veer Hills
Shivai Nagar, Thane
₹ 79.84 L
  • Under Construction
  • 427 Sq. Ft.
  • Wide Road
  • Gated Society
  • Well Maintained
  • Affordable
  • Family
1 BHK 463 Sq.Ft. Apartment in VB Veer Hills
1 BHK Apartment For Sale in VB Veer Hills
Shivai Nagar, Thane
₹ 1.08 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 463 Sq. Ft.
1 BHK + Pooja Room 426 Sq.Ft. Apartment in VB Veer Hills
1 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in VB Veer Hills
Shivai Nagar, Thane
₹ 99 L
  • Under Construction
  • 426 Sq. Ft.
  • Wide Road
  • Gated Society
  • Well Maintained
  • Affordable
  • Family
2 BHK + Extra Room 574 Sq.Ft. Apartment in VB Veer Hills
2 BHK + Extra Room Apartment For Sale in VB Veer Hills
Shivai Nagar, Thane
₹ 1.15 Cr.
  • Under Construction
  • 574 Sq. Ft.
2 BHK + Pooja Room 660 Sq.Ft. Apartment in VB Veer Hills
2 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in VB Veer Hills
Shivai Nagar, Thane
₹ 1.38 Cr.
  • Under Construction
  • 660 Sq. Ft.
2 BHK 858 Sq.Ft. Apartment in VB Veer Hills
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in VB Veer Hills
Shivai Nagar, Thane
₹ 1.45 Cr.
  • Under Construction
  • 858 Sq. Ft.
  • Prime Location
  • Vastu compliant
  • Affordable
  • Family
  • Schools in vicinity
2 BHK 660 Sq.Ft. Apartment in VB Veer Hills
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in VB Veer Hills
Shivai Nagar, Thane
₹ 1.55 Cr.
  • Under Construction
  • 660 Sq. Ft.
  • Prime Location
  • Breakthrough Price
  • Reputed Builder
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Adjoining Metro Station
4 BHK + Pooja Room,Servant Room 1350 Sq.Ft. Apartment in VB Veer Hills
4 BHK + Pooja Room,Servant Room Apartment For Sale in VB Veer Hills
Shivai Nagar, Thane
₹ 3.1 Cr.
  • Under Construction
  • 1350 Sq. Ft.
About VB Group of Companies

Price Rates & Insights for VB Veer Hills

Price Trend in VB Veer Hills
VB Veer Hills's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Shivai Nagar.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 21850 21750
Dec 2025 22000 21950
Sep 2025 21800 23200
Jun 2025 20650 16550
Asking Price in VB Veer Hills
VB Veer Hills has 11 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 21.9 K/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
18.5K - 19.5K 3
20.5K - 21K 1
22K - 23K 2
23K - 24K 5
Govt. Registrations in VB Veer Hills
5 Sales Transactions Registered in VB Veer Hills From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 17.5 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
5
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 5 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 17,500 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in VB Veer Hills
Monthly Rent in VB Veer Hills start from ₹ 99 L with options available for 1 BHK units
Configurations In VB Veer Hills In Shivai Nagar
1 BHK ₹ 99 L ₹ 33.1 L
2 BHK - ₹ 47.5 K
3 BHK - ₹ 65 K
Comparable Project Pricing for VB Veer Hills
VB Veer Hills avg. price is ₹ 21.9 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Shivai Nagar at ₹ 21.8 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 22,600
Raymond Ten X District 9
₹ 21,850
VB Veer Hills
₹ 21,850
Nandivardhan Bliss View
₹ 21,750
Shivai Nagar
₹ 21,350
Dosti 604
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in VB Veer Hills

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2026-03-29 Floor G, Unit 1 N/A 605 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-03-29 Floor 13, Unit 1305 N/A 574 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-03-26 Floor 33, Unit 3301 N/A 604 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-12-22 Floor 10, Unit 1004 N/A 426 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-11-21 Floor 20, Unit 2004 N/A 427 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Shivai Nagar
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Shivai Nagar
₹ 21,900/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Shivai Nagar