Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

VB Veer Hills Shivai Nagar, Thane

VB Veer Hills by VB Group of Companies in Shivai Nagar, Thane is an integrated Apartment and Retail Shop with 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats and Retail Shop. Prices start at ₹ 1.53 Cr, and the project is currently New Launch.
Read more
  • ₹1.53 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status New Launch
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 230 to 630
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 440
    Total area 0.55 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

VB Veer Hills Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 464
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.22 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 630
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.53 Cr Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 300
Sq. Ft
₹ 78.88 Lac Check Availability
Retail Shop 230
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

VB Veer Hills Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 5 residential transactions has been registered so far for VB Veer Hills, amounting to ₹ 5 Cr till May 2026.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for VB Veer Hills moved from ₹ 21,800/sqft to ₹ 22,000/sqft, reflecting a 0.92% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for VB Veer Hills moved from ₹ 20,650/sqft to ₹ 21,800/sqft, reflecting a 5.57% rise.

VB Veer Hills Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • Retail Shop
  • 300 sq.ft ₹ 78.88 Lac
  • 464 sq.ft ₹ 1.22 Cr
  • 630 sq.ft ₹ 1.53 Cr
  • 230 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 300 Sq. Ft. Apartment in VB Veer Hills, Thane
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 300 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 78.88 Lac + Charges

VB Veer Hills Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.6 km
  • Mpchowk Mulund Mulund W Check Naka Bus Station R Mall
    Bus Stop
    3.7 km
  • Mrr Childrens Hospital
    Hospital
    0.8 km

Is VB Veer Hills Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Reinxavior English High School within walking distance
  • Mrr Childrens Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Viceroy Park nearby for outdoor time

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - VB Veer Hills

  • LBS Marg ~ 3 Kms
  • Eastern Express Highway ~ 2 Kms

VB Veer Hills RERA Details

P51700080034 Veer Hills Rera Url : https://maharerait.maharashtra.gov.in/project/view/55147
  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for VB Veer Hills

Price Trend in VB Veer Hills
VB Veer Hills's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Shivai Nagar.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 21850 21750
Dec 2025 22000 21950
Sep 2025 21800 23200
Jun 2025 20650 16550
Asking Price in VB Veer Hills
VB Veer Hills has 11 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 21.9 K/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
18.5K - 19.5K 3
20.5K - 21K 1
22K - 23K 2
23K - 24K 5
Govt. Registrations in VB Veer Hills
5 Sales Transactions Registered in VB Veer Hills From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 17.5 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
5
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 5 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 17,500 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in VB Veer Hills
Monthly Rent in Shivai Nagar ranges from ₹ 47.5 K to ₹ 65 K with options available for 2,3 BHK units
Configurations In VB Veer Hills In Shivai Nagar
2 BHK - ₹ 47.5 K
3 BHK - ₹ 65 K
Comparable Project Pricing for VB Veer Hills
VB Veer Hills avg. price is ₹ 21.9 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Shivai Nagar at ₹ 21.8 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 22,600
Raymond Ten X District 9
₹ 21,850
VB Veer Hills
₹ 21,850
Nandivardhan Bliss View
₹ 21,750
Shivai Nagar
₹ 21,350
Dosti 604
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in VB Veer Hills

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2026-03-29 Floor G, Unit 1 N/A 605 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-03-29 Floor 13, Unit 1305 N/A 574 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-03-26 Floor 33, Unit 3301 N/A 604 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-12-22 Floor 10, Unit 1004 N/A 426 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-11-21 Floor 20, Unit 2004 N/A 427 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Shivai Nagar
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Shivai Nagar
₹ 21,750/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Shivai Nagar
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #133 in Thane
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Shivai Nagar
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Shivai Nagar
Be the first one to review this locality

Properties in VB Veer Hills & Top Sellers

  • Buy
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 4 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639142873495614684-1305260442294229.jpg Cover Image
1 BHK Apartment For Sale in VB Veer Hills Shivai Nagar, Thane
Shivai Nagar, Thane
₹ 97 L
  • New Launch
  • 463 Sq.Ft. (Carpet Area)
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639107464142940020-020426050654654.jpg Cover Image
1 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in VB Veer Hills Shivai Nagar, Thane
Shivai Nagar, Thane
₹ 93 L
  • New Launch
  • 463 Sq.Ft. (Carpet Area)
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639094455401445875-1803260345404540.jpg Cover Image
Shivai Nagar, Thane
₹ 1.08 Cr
  • New Launch
  • 463 Sq.Ft. (Carpet Area)
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638979734073548210-051125090327327.jpg Cover Image
Shivai Nagar, Thane
₹ 99 L
  • New Launch
  • 426 Sq.Ft. (Carpet Area)
  • Wide Road
  • Gated Society
  • Well Maintained
  • Affordable
  • Family
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639142878982416629-1305260451385138.jpg Cover Image
2 BHK + Extra Room Apartment For Sale in VB Veer Hills Shivai Nagar, Thane
Shivai Nagar, Thane
₹ 1.15 Cr
  • New Launch
  • 574 Sq.Ft. (Carpet Area)
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638930971740989526-1009251032543254.jpg Cover Image
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in VB Veer Hills Shivai Nagar, Thane
Shivai Nagar, Thane
₹ 1.4 Cr
  • New Launch
  • 630 Sq.Ft. (Carpet Area)
  • Breakthrough Price
  • Reputed Builder
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Family
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639107465847603080-020426050944944.jpg Cover Image
2 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in VB Veer Hills Shivai Nagar, Thane
Shivai Nagar, Thane
₹ 1.38 Cr
  • New Launch
  • 660 Sq.Ft. (Carpet Area)
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638975153568498576-3110250149164916.jpg Cover Image