Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login
  • Photos / Floor Plan
  • Map
Listing Cover Image
Room, dhankawade-pokale-tamarind-park 2 Bedroom 890 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Dhayari Pune 9350787
Cover Image, dhankawade-pokale-tamarind-park 2 Bedroom 890 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Dhayari Pune 9350787
Other, dhankawade-pokale-tamarind-park 2 Bedroom 890 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Dhayari Pune 9350787
dhankawade-pokale-tamarind-park
Dhankawade Pokale Tamarind Park Location Image
Floor Plan Image
Floor Plan Image
Listing Cover Image

Dhankawade Pokale Tamarind Park 2 Bedroom 890 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Dhayari Pune
Listing ID: #9350787

₹ 52 L
  • Area Built-up Area 890
    Sq.Ft.
    • Sq.ft.
    • Sq.metre
    • Sq.yards
  • Bedroom 2 Bedrooms
  • Additional Spaces Extra Room
  • Bath 1 Bathroom
  • Floor 10th of 12 Floors
  • View Garden View
  • Possession Status Ready To Move
Not sure about the pricing Get Digital Valuation Report

Property Details

  • Schools in vicinity
  • Desperate Sale
  • Reputed Builder
  • Prime Location
  • Family
Looking for a spacious and well-located home in Pune.
  • This unfurnished 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment in Dhankawade Pokale Tamarind Park, Dhayari, is available for 52 Lac.
  • Spread across 890 square feet on the 10th floor of a 12-story building, it offers a lovely garden view and comes with 1 designated parking spot.
  • Built by a reputed builder, this property is perfect for families with its proximity to schools and a host of amenities including a gymnasium, badminton and tennis courts, kids` play areas, a jogging track, power backup, and 24/7 security.
  • You`ll also find a pre-school, medical facility, day care center, pet area, indoor games, a golf course, visitor parking, high street retail, a hypermarket, ATMs, and a lobby in the building, ensuring utmost convenience.
The apartment features a balcony or terrace, tiles, satellite/cable TV, a conference room, laundry facility, cleaning services, facilities for disabled, and a 24-hour concierge, making it an ideal place to settle down and create lasting memories.

Project Dhankawade Pokale Tamarind Park
Price 52 L
Area
890
Sq.Ft.
  • Sq.ft.
  • Sq.metre
  • Sq.yards
Number of Rooms 2
Number of Bathroom 1
Facing East
View Garden View
Balcony Connected
Floor Number 10
Total Floor Count 12
Tower/Block 6
Unit No 6

Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
    24*7 Water Supply
  • Lift
    Lift
  • 24 x 7 Security
    24 x 7 Security

Schools Near by Dhayari
Shiksha Veritas High School 0.55 KM
Kid Castale Preschool 1.57 KM
Kai Vastad Haribhau Dada Pokle Prathmik Vidhyalay 1.69 KM
Aaryan Funtime School 1.72 KM
Tiny Tot English School 1.99 KM
Global Star School 2.06 KM
Swanand Prathamik Vidyalaya 2.07 KM
Blossom Public School 2.12 KM
Cygnet Public School 2.13 KM
Eshaan International School 2.18 KM
Hospitals Near by Dhayari
Silver Birch Multispeciality Hospital Pvt Ltd 0.95 KM
Dhayari Hospital 1.13 KM
Shraddha Hospital 2.10 KM
Smt Kashibai Navale Medical College And General Hospital 2.64 KM
Kashibai Navale Hospital 2.68 KM
Shree Nursing Home Hospital 2.75 KM
Pulse Multi Speciality Hospital 3.05 KM
Manas Hospital 3.10 KM
Trimurti Hospital 3.22 KM
Adate Hospital 3.28 KM
ATMs Near by Dhayari
Icici Bank 2.99 KM
Axis Bank 3.29 KM
Indian Bank 3.38 KM
Axis Bank 3.52 KM
Hdfc Bank 3.54 KM
Punjab National Bank 3.60 KM
Dcb Bank 3.60 KM
Kotak Mahindra Bank 3.79 KM
Rbl Bank 3.83 KM
Hdfc Bank 3.97 KM
Banks Near by Dhayari
Solapur Janata Sahakari Bank Limited 2.22 KM
Lokmanya Bank 2.57 KM
Bhagini Nivedita Sahakari Bank 2.66 KM
State Bank Of India 2.81 KM
Icici Bank 2.85 KM
The Karad Urban Co Op Bank Ltd 2.88 KM
P K Biryani House 3.22 KM
Indian Bank 3.28 KM
Punjab & Sind Bank 3.50 KM
Rural Cooperative Bank 3.81 KM
Parks Near by Dhayari
Ramkrishna Park 1.50 KM
Muktai Garden Entry Gate 1.90 KM
Muktai Garden 1.94 KM
Ganesh Garden 3.21 KM
Vishnu Puram Baal Udyan 3.52 KM
Vadgoan Jogging Park 3.80 KM
Eco Park 3.93 KM
Subhadra Prabhakar Barate Garden 5.10 KM
Rajiv Gandhi Zoological Park 5.37 KM
Dnyanesh Society Ground 5.47 KM
Post Offices Near by Dhayari
Nanded Post Office 3.04 KM
Ambegaon Branch Office 3.35 KM
Pranav Service Station 3.79 KM
Katraj Post Office 4.31 KM
Nanded Branch Office 4.48 KM
Warje Sub Post Office 5.03 KM
Dr.b.a.chowk Sub Post Office 5.06 KM
Dhankawadi Sub Post Office 5.60 KM
Karvenagar Sub Post Office 6.02 KM
N.d.a. Khadakwasla Sub Post Office 6.96 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Dhayari
Abhiruchi Mall 3.28 KM
Destination Centre 3.67 KM
Raj Mall 4.21 KM
Kadam Plaza 5.47 KM
Jva Mall 5.88 KM
Om Mangal Mart 6.06 KM
Hyper Market 6.56 KM
Revolution Mall 7.39 KM
City Pride 7.39 KM
Spencer 7.68 KM
Colleges and Universities Near by Dhayari
Dnyangangotri Residential School For Mentally Retarted 0.60 KM
Asian College Of Science And Commerce 1.62 KM
Zeal Institute Of Management 2.07 KM
Shingad Institute Of Technology Science 2.46 KM
Aditya Institute Of Management 2.53 KM
Abhinav College 3.44 KM
Nbn Sinhgad Technical Institute Campus 4.16 KM
Bharti Vidyapeeth University 5.21 KM
Swaraj College Of Commerce And Computer Studies 5.23 KM
Marathwada Mitra Mandals College Of Engineering 6.39 KM
Police Stations Near by Dhayari
Sinhgad Road Police Station 4.41 KM
Katraj Police Station 4.92 KM
Bharati Vidyapeeth Police Station 5.41 KM
Warje Malwadi Police Station 5.42 KM
Karve Nagar Police Station 6.38 KM
Bibwewadi Police Station 6.48 KM
Alankar Police Station 7.34 KM
Tejas Police Station 7.36 KM
Dattawadi Police Station 7.52 KM
Khadi Machine Police Station 7.65 KM
Cinema Halls Near by Dhayari
City Pride Cinemas Abhiruchi Mall 3.33 KM
Fun Time Multiplex 3.93 KM
City Pride Multiplex 7.38 KM
Laxminarayan Theater 8.34 KM
Neelayam Theatre 8.62 KM
Konark E Square Multiplex 8.95 KM
Alka Cinema 9.32 KM
Apsara Cinema 9.37 KM
Vijay Chitramandir 9.66 KM
City Pride Cinemas R Deccan Mall 9.70 KM

Check Travel Time from Dhayari to Major Areas in Pune

About Dhankawade Pokale Tamarind Park, Pune

4 Properties for Sale in Dhankawade Pokale Tamarind Park
  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
1 BHK + Pooja Room 610 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Dhankawade Pokale Tamarind Park
1 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in Dhankawade Pokale Tamarind Park
Dhayari, Pune
₹ 35 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 610 Sq.Ft.
1 BHK + Extra Room 640 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Dhankawade Pokale Tamarind Park
1 BHK + Extra Room Apartment For Sale in Dhankawade Pokale Tamarind Park
Dhayari, Pune
₹ 34.5 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 640 Sq.Ft.
  • Schools in vicinity
  • Desperate Sale
  • Well ventilated
  • Prime Location
  • Family
2 BHK + Pooja Room 900 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Dhankawade Pokale Tamarind Park
2 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in Dhankawade Pokale Tamarind Park
Dhayari, Pune
₹ 55 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 900 Sq.Ft.
About Dhankawade Pokale Developers
Dhankawade Pokale Developers Logo
  • Total Projects 2
  • Delivered Projects2
Projects by Dhankawade Pokale Developers in Pune
  • Ready to Move

Price Rates & Insights for Dhankawade Pokale Tamarind Park

Price Trend in Dhankawade Pokale Tamarind Park
Dhankawade Pokale Tamarind Park's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Dhayari.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 7700 8450
Dec 2025 7700 8250
Sep 2025 6250 7450
Jun 2025 6400 6200
Asking Price in Dhankawade Pokale Tamarind Park
Dhankawade Pokale Tamarind Park has 2 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 7.7 k/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
7.5K - 8K 2
Govt. Registrations in Dhankawade Pokale Tamarind Park
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Dhankawade Pokale Tamarind Park From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 7.9 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 40 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 7,900 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Dhankawade Pokale Tamarind Park
Monthly Rent in Dhankawade Pokale Tamarind Park start from ₹ 17.2 K with options available for 2 BHK units
Configurations In Dhankawade Pokale Tamarind Park In Dhayari
1 BHK - ₹ 13.2 K
2 BHK ₹ 17.2 K ₹ 17.5 K
3 BHK - ₹ 31.7 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Dhankawade Pokale Tamarind Park
Dhankawade Pokale Tamarind Park avg. price is ₹ 7.7 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Dhayari at ₹ 8.4 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 8,450
Dhayari
₹ 7,700
Dhankawade Pokale Tamarind Park
₹ 6,850
Mantra 7 Hills
₹ 6,850
Shree Ganesh Darshan Kirkatwadi
₹ 6,800
Pate Life Maxima
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Dhankawade Pokale Tamarind Park

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-09-24 Floor 9, Unit 901 E 505 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Dhayari
Dhayari, a developing residential area in the southern region of Pune, is surrounded by lush, natural scenery and scenic hill views. The area is close to the crossroads of NH-48 and Sinhgad Road, and it borders Narahe, Nanded, and Vadgaon Budruk. The quiet environment and picturesque residential scenery of Dhayari are enhanced by the presence of Khadakwasla Lake, which is located 5 km to the west. What's Great About Dhayari Dhayari is strategically located near the major bypass
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Dhayari
₹ 8,450/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Dhayari
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#140 In Pune
Great Great +4 More

The roads in the area are In decent condition.

Concerning Concerning +2 More

The traffic in the area can be a problem.

Know More About Dhayari
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Dhayari
Be the first one to review this locality

Dhayari Rating & Reviews

View All
3.7
3 Ratings
  • 5 Star 0
  • 4 Star 2
  • 3 Star 1
  • 2 Star 0
  • 1 Star 0
What’s good
  • Upcoming Planned Infrastructure Development e.g Metro, Expressway
  • Centrally Located with Good Connectivity

Pune

  • 15+ Years Experience
  • Speaks: English, Hindi + 1 more

Hot Selling Projects in Dhayari, Pune