Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Hiranandani Phillipa Thane West, Thane

The project covers 1 Acres with units sized between 1300 Sq.Ft. to 1300 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 2.79 Cr, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹2.79 Cr + Charges ₹24,753 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1300
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 128
    Total area 1 Acres

Why you should consider Hiranandani Phillipa?

  • Situated on Ghodbunder Road, Thane s prime location.
  • Easy connectivity to Thane Ghodbunder Road.
  • Well-equipped gymnasium for a fit lifestyle.
  • Power backup for continuous comfort.
  • State-of-the-art vitrified tiles for flooring.

About Hiranandani Phillipa

Experience the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and luxury at Hiranandani Phillipa, a breathtaking residential project located on Ghodbunder Road. With its prime location, this project offers easy access to prominent restaurants, shopping centers, and recreational facilities, making it an ideal choice for individuals and families alike. The project boasts a range of world-class amenities, including a gymnasium, power backup, and thoughtful landscaping, ensuring that you and your loved ones live life to the fullest.

The stylishly designed 3 BHK apartments at Hiranandani Phillipa come with a spacious area of 1300 sq. ft. and are meticulously crafted to provide a serene and comfortable living space. Every detail, from the oil-bound distemper walls in the master bedroom to the thoughtfully planned layout, reflects the project s commitment to quality and attention to detail. Whether you re looking for a relaxing retreat or an exciting adventure, Hiranandani Phillipa provides the perfect setting for you to live your best life.

Available at a price of 2.79 Cr, these luxurious 3 BHK apartments are a fantastic investment opportunity. With its prime location, top-notch amenities, and exceptional quality, Hiranandani Phillipa is poised to become one of the most sought-after residential projects in the area. Don t miss this chance to upgrade your lifestyle book your dream home now and experience the ultimate in comfort and luxury.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Hiranandani Phillipa:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
3 BHK Apartment13002.79 Cr
Nearby Landmarks

Located in a prime area, this residential project is flanked by several notable landmarks that provide residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks enhance the quality of life and offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • Podar International School is just 0.84 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Currae Gynaec IVF Birthing Hospital is 1.56 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • The State Bank of India provides a convenient city connection, just 1.34 km away.
  • The Byke Suraj Plaza is 1.78 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Hypercity is 2.31 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Kris Korner Commercial Plaza is 1.61 km away, acting as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Listing Information

We have total 2 options available in Hiranandani Phillipa for rental, In rental we have 2 properties available ranging from 3 BHK having sizes from 1.00 L

Listing TypeTotal ListingsUnit Type RangePrice Range
Rental23 BHK 1.00 L

Hiranandani Phillipa Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 1300
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.21 Cr Check Availability

Hiranandani Phillipa Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in Hiranandani Phillipa ranges from ₹ 24 K to ₹ 2 L with options available for Studio, 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK, 5 BHK.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Hiranandani Phillipa moved from ₹ 27,700/sqft to ₹ 28,450/sqft, reflecting a 2.71% rise.

Hiranandani Phillipa Floor Plans

  • 3 BHK
  • 1300 sq.ft ₹ 2.79 Cr
Floor plan of 3 BHK 1300 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Hiranandani Phillipa, Thane
3 BHK 1300 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 2.79 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.93 L EMI

Hiranandani Phillipa Master Plan

The project you're looking at is Hiranandani Estate, specifically the PHILLIPA section, located in Thane West. While the master plan provides a comprehensive overview, specific details like the total land area, number of units, number of towers, project launch, or completion dates are not visible on this plan.

Land Use & Density

The master plan shows a mixed-use development with clearly designated zones. We have residential areas, several schools, a shopping complex, a hotel, and various recreational spaces. There are also areas marked for future development. Specific density figures or precise land use percentages aren't detailed on this map.

Connectivity & Access
  • The estate features an extensive internal road network including Central Avenue, Regent Avenue, Wood Street, Cross Lane, Regency Street, Forest Avenue, North Point, and Queens Street.
  • Primary external access is via roads leading 'TOWARDS THANE' and 'TOWARDS BORIVLI,' which connect to Thane Ghodbunder Road, a key connector measuring 0.842 km.
  • A 'PROPOSED ROAD' is also indicated, suggesting future expansion or improved connectivity within and around the estate.
  • Multiple access points and interconnected lanes ensure smooth circulation throughout the development.
On-Site Features & Amenities
  • The plan includes recreational facilities such as a Play Area, Tennis Courts, and a Racquet Club.
  • Educational and retail needs are covered with multiple Schools and a Shopping Complex.
  • Residents can enjoy a significant green space, 'THEMATIC RESERVATION GARDEN,' and access to the Rodas Clubhouse.
Key Dimensions & Figures
  • The main connecting road, Thane Ghodbunder Road, spans 0.842 km.
  • The master plan includes clearly designated areas for 'FUTURE DEVELOPMENT,' indicating planned growth for the estate.
  • A revision date 'CV.12.21' is noted, indicating the plan's version.

Hiranandani Phillipa Photos & Videos

Hiranandani Phillipa Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for Hiranandani Phillipa

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Hiranandani Phillipa to explore layout and virtual tour in Thane West, Thane.

School
    0.8 km
  • Tmt Bus Stop
    Bus Stop
    8.3 km
  • Currae Gynaec Ivf Birthing Hospital
    Hospital
    1.6 km

Is Hiranandani Phillipa Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Podar International School
  • New Horizon Scholars School
  • Universal High School

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Hiranandani Phillipa

  • Thane Ghodbunder Road ~ 0.842 Kms

Hiranandani Phillipa RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Hiranandani Phillipa

Price Trend in Hiranandani Phillipa
Hiranandani Phillipa's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Thane West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 27850 0
Dec 2025 28450 18600
Sep 2025 27700 18300
Jun 2025 29300 17200
Rental Supply in Hiranandani Phillipa
Monthly Rent in Hiranandani Phillipa start from ₹ 93 K with options available for 3 BHK units
Configurations In Hiranandani Phillipa In Thane West
3 BHK ₹ 93 K N/A
Comparable Project Pricing for Hiranandani Phillipa
Hiranandani Phillipa avg. price is ₹ 27.9 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Thane West at ₹ 18.6 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 27,850
Hiranandani Phillipa
₹ 27,850
Hiranandani Canary
₹ 27,850
Hiranandani Annora
₹ 18,600
Thane West
₹ 18,150
Lodha Amara
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Properties in Hiranandani Phillipa & Top Sellers

  • Buy
  • Rent
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 3 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639028664287474545-0101261213481348.jpg Cover Image
3 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in Hiranandani Phillipa Ghodbunder Road, Thane
Ghodbunder Road, Thane
₹ 4.85 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 1790 Sq.Ft. (Saleable Area)
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639053868783922131-3001260421182118.jpg Cover Image
Ghodbunder Road, Thane
₹ 4.85 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 1795 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639053865962474150-3001260416361636.jpg Cover Image
Ghodbunder Road, Thane
₹ 4.85 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 1795 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639053868778001314-3001260421172117.jpg Cover Image
Ghodbunder Road, Thane
₹ 4.85 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 1795 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639053868780798348-3001260421182118.jpg Cover Image
Ghodbunder Road, Thane
₹ 4.85 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 1795 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639053868763535329-3001260421162116.jpg Cover Image
Ghodbunder Road, Thane
₹ 4.85 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 1795 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639053868766601326-3001260421162116.jpg Cover Image
Ghodbunder Road, Thane
₹ 4.85 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 1795 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639053868772286502-3001260421172117.jpg Cover Image
Ghodbunder Road, Thane
₹ 4.85 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 1795 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639053868760493784-3001260421162116.jpg Cover Image
Ghodbunder Road, Thane
₹ 4.85 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 1795 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639053868769430274-3001260421162116.jpg Cover Image
Ghodbunder Road, Thane
₹ 4.85 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 1795 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
  • All
  • 3 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639034164778314898-070126090117117.jpg Cover Image
3 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Rent in Hiranandani Phillipa Ghodbunder Road, Thane
Ghodbunder Road, Thane
₹ 1.35 L
  • Ready to Move
  • 1700 Sq.Ft. (Carpet Area)
  • Wide Road
  • Gated Society
  • Well Maintained
  • Affordable
  • Family
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639079248787855527-0103260121182118.jpg Cover Image
3 BHK + Extra Room Apartment For Rent in Hiranandani Phillipa Ghodbunder Road, Thane
Ghodbunder Road, Thane
₹ 93,000
  • Ready to Move
  • 1790 Sq.Ft. (Saleable Area)
  • Prime Location
  • Reputed Builder
  • Well Maintained
  • Family
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_639024476378825345-2712250353575357.jpg Cover Image
Ghodbunder Road, Thane
₹ 1.35 L
  • Ready to Move
  • 1700 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
  • Reputed Builder
  • Family
  • Peaceful Vicinity
  • Bachelors
Muskan Kishore Jasingh profile picture
Muskan Kishore Jasingh Next Step India Realty
  • Resale Listings: 292
  • Rental Listings: 148
S
Suraj Joshi Prime Properties
  • Resale Listings: 17
  • Rental Listings: 32
Sachin Gogawale profile picture
5
Sachin Gogawale Classic Reality
  • Resale Listings: 9
  • Rental Listings: 174
AKKISHA PROPERTIES profile picture
Akkisha Properties Akkisha Properties
  • Resale Listings: 1837
  • Rental Listings: 5594
About Hiranandani
Hiranandani Logo
  • Experience 34 Years
  • Total Projects 234
  • Delivered Projects28

With 40+ years of experience in the real estate business, the Hiranandani Group is known for developing the most premium projects. It was founded in 1978 by Dr. Niranjan Hiranandani and Surendra Hiranandani in Mumbai. Since then, this real estate brand has garnered a name for itself. It’s the result of sheer hard work and immaculate dedication of the team behind the Hiranandani Builders. The Hiranandani Company creates superior value

Projects by Hiranandani in Thane
  • All
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Hiranandani Phillipa Reviews & Rating

Read the reviews about Hiranandani Phillipa located at Thane West Thane and see what residents and real estate experts have to say about the project.

4.6
5 Ratings
  • 5 Star
  • 4 Star
  • 3 Star
  • 2 Star
  • 1 Star
What’s good
  • Good Safety & Security Protocols
  • Plenty of Shopping & Entertainment Options Nearby
  • Strong & Sturdy Construction Quality
  • Premium or Luxury Interior Specifications
Top Reviews
Anish Sharma
Owner

If you are looking to buy a great flat near the hirachandani estate, Thane then the Hiranandani Phillipa would be the most suitable option for you. The building is providing 3 BHK flats under 3 cores and is offering an area space of around 1200 square feet.

Read more
Charulata Arya
Owner

The Hiranandani Phillipa is one of the best options for buying a 3BHK flat near Thane and has several amenities such as sports and outdoors, green area, fittings and furniture and safety. The buildings are already occupied and has a great environment.

Read more
Vimalmani Naidu
Owner

The Hiranandani Phillipa is one of the best flats which are available near the Hiranandani Estate of Thane and is offering 3 BHK apartments with an area space of around 1300 square feet at the price of 2.79 crores. The flat has been developed at one of the posh areas and has several amenities.

Read more
Harina Chakrabarti
Owner

The best option for living with your family near thane is the Hiranandani Phillipa as I have been living there for more than a year, I can say that it has the best amenities.

Read more
Shiyam Basu
Owner

The Hiranandani Phillipa is the most suitable flat for the individuals living in Thane and has the perfect environment for the well-established families. Book yours now as it would not be available after sometime.

Read more

Comparison of Hiranandani Phillipa with Similar Projects

  • Location
  • Micro-market
  • Unit Configs
  • Unit Size
  • Status
Hiranandani Phillipa
Thane West, Thane
24,753 Per Sq. Ft Onwards
  • Thane West, Thane
  • Thane City
  • 3 Beds
  • 1300 sq.ft - 1300 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Ready to Move
Hiranandani Tribeca
Ghodbunder Road, Thane
21,475 Per Sq. Ft Onwards
  • Ghodbunder Road, Thane
  • Thane City
  • 3 BHK-5 BHK
  • 1765 sq.ft - 2680 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Hiranandani Annora
Thane West, Thane
24,140 Per Sq. Ft Onwards
  • Thane West, Thane
  • Thane City
  • 3 Beds
  • 1292 sq.ft - 1292 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Ready to Move
Hiranandani Estate Crown
Thane West, Thane
15,420 Per Sq. Ft Onwards
  • Thane West, Thane
  • Thane City
  • 3 Beds
  • 1360 sq.ft - 1360 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Thane
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online

Frequently Asked Questions About Hiranandani Phillipa

  • Q: What can I expect from the developer regarding the quality of construction?
    Hiranandani, the developer of the project, has a reputation for delivering high-quality constructions, having completed 249 projects till date.
  • Q: Are the units in this project well-equipped with luxury features?
    The 3 BHK units in Hiranandani Phillipa come with premium bath fittings, vitrified tile flooring, and oil-bound distemper walls, ensuring a luxurious living experience.
  • Q: What are my options for near-by infrastructure developments and future growth potential?
    The project is located on Thane Ghodbunder Road, offering proximity to various reputed schools, hospitals, malls, and public transport facilities, making it an attractive option for those seeking a promising investment.
  • Q: Can I expect good security arrangements in the project?