Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Builders Coming Up with Upcoming New Launches

Key developers actively planning new residential projects in Noida, based on land acquisitions and regulatory filings.

Builder Name Likely Target Area Likely Price Range Unit Range
Birla Estates Sector 150, Sector 43 - -

What Counts as an Upcoming New Launch in Noida?

An upcoming new launch refers to a residential project that is expected to be officially announced but hasn't yet opened for public booking. Understanding the stages helps set realistic expectations.

Typical Stages Before Official Launch
1
Land Acquisition & Planning

Developer secures land, initiates architectural planning and regulatory filings.

2
Approvals & Compliance

3
Pre-Launch Phase

Land Acquisition & Planning

Key Distinctions

Upcoming Launch Icon

Upcoming Launch

Projects expected to launch based on development signals and market activity.
Under Construction Icon

Under Construction

Already launched projects with ongoing construction and available inventory.
Relaunch / New Phase Icon

Relaunch / New Phase

Existing projects releasing new towers, phases, or reconfigured inventory.

Areas in Noida Likely to See New Launches

Sector 150
⭐ 4.7 (6 ratings)
Sector 150, Noida
Sector 150, Noida, feels more open than most parts of the city, and that shows in how projects are spaced out here. Prices have risen over time, but remain below those in many central sectors. The Noida–Greater Noida Expressway runs right alongside, and the nearest metro access comes via the Aqua Line, which most people use for daily travel.
Why This Area
  • Expressway Access
  • Short CBD Commute
  • Price Uptrend
  • New-Launch Hotspot
Sector 43
Sector 43, Noida

Infrastructure & Policy Signals

Key developments shaping future residential supply patterns.

Transport Infrastructure
Last Update: 01 May 2026
01 May 2026
Ganga Expressway Inauguration Poised to Boost Real Estate in Greater Noida The recent inauguration of the 594-km Ganga Expressway is expected to significantly enhance connectivity and drive real estate growth in Greater Noida and Meerut. Industry leaders anticipate this infrastructure development will lead to a 30-40% appreciation in property values in markets connected to the Yamuna Expressway and Noida International Airport
24 Apr 2026
Noida Authority Plans 10-Lane Highway to Connect Delhi, Greater Noida, and Jewar Airport The Noida Authority is set to undertake a major infrastructure project to widen the Yamuna Pushta road into a 10-lane highway. This initiative aims to significantly improve connectivity between Delhi, Noida, Greater Noida, and the upcoming Noida International Airport (Jewar Airport), easing traffic congestion and facilitating smoother travel.
06 Apr 2026
Yamuna Pushta Road to be Expanded into a 10-Lane Corridor for Airport Traffic The Noida Authority plans to expand the Yamuna Pushta Road into an 8-10 lane corridor to manage the anticipated increase in traffic to the Noida International Airport. This project, along with the Chilla elevated road, aims to provide a direct route from Delhi to Jewar Airport,reducing travel time and congestion.
06 Apr 2026
Bodaki Terminal in Greater Noida to be Developed into a Major Multimodal Hub The Bodaki station in Greater Noida is being redeveloped into a major multimodal transport hub, serving as an alternative to Anand Vihar Terminal. The project, part of an Integrated Industrial Township, will include rail, metro, and bus links, aiming to ease pressure on existing terminals and manage the anticipated surge in passenger traffic due to the Noida International Airport.
20 Mar 2026
Uttar Pradesh Infrastructure Development: Airport, Textile Park The Uttar Pradesh government is making significant strides in infrastructure development. CM Yogi Adityanath has invited Prime Minister Narendra Modi to inaugurate the Jewar (Noida) International Airport on March 28. Additionally, a mega integrated textile park is under development in Lucknow under the PM MITRA scheme, aiming to strengthen Uttar Pradesh's position as a textile hub and create numerous jobs.
Urban Redevelopment
Last Update: 19 May 2026
19 May 2026
Noida Authority to Acquire Land for New Noida in 37 Villages The Noida Authority has begun preparations to acquire land for New Noida (Dadri-Noida-Ghaziabad Investment Region). In the first phase, land from 37 villages will be acquired through consent-based purchase, with the process expected to start next month.
02 Feb 2026
Union Budget 2026 Boosts Uttar Pradesh with High-Speed Rail Corridors The Union Budget 2026 includes the development of two high-speed rail corridors in Uttar Pradesh, one connecting Delhi and Varanasi, and the other Varanasi with Siliguri. These corridors will significantly improve regional connectivity and logistics, potentially boosting economic activity and creating employment opportunities across the state, including in Lucknow's vicinity.
17 Dec 2025
Noida Authority to Complete Arterial Road Parallel to Expressway The Noida Authority plans to complete the remaining sections of a 45-meter wide arterial road running parallel to the Noida–Greater Noida Expressway. This project aims to alleviate increasing traffic demands, especially with the upcoming Noida International Airport. The completion of this road will provide an alternative route for local commuters, reduce reliance on the expressway.
02 Dec 2025
Uttar Pradesh Focuses on Industrial ecosystem and Healthcare Advancement Uttar Pradesh is undertaking initiatives to boost world-class manufacturing zones, and logistics hubs, aiming to create a high-trust, high-efficiency industrial ecosystem that meets global standards. Incentive packages are planned for manufacturing, logistics, and high-tech sectors to attract investmen. Additionally, Uttar Pradesh plans to provide advanced healthcare services to all residents by 2047,extending advanced medical facilities to district levels.
24 Nov 2025
Greater Noida Authority Approves Alignments for Multimodal Transport and Logistics Hubs The Greater Noida Authority board has approved the final alignments for the Multimodal Transport Hub (MMTH) and Multimodal Logistics Hub (MMLH). These projects, part of the Delhi-Mumbai Industrial Corridor, aim to create a comprehensive logistics ecosystem and integrate various transport terminals, including a metro station.
Policy & Regulatory
Last Update: 10 Feb 2026
10 Feb 2026
Noida Authority Plans Land Pooling Policy for Farmer Land Acquisition The Noida Authority plans to introduce a land pooling policy to acquire agricultural land from farmers for planned development. This policy aims to procure litigation-free land and create a land bank to attract investment. Under this policy, farmers will receive 25% of the developed land (for industrial, residential, commercial ) instead of immediate monetary compensation , and monthly rent to farmers until the developed land is handed over.
31 Dec 2025
Uttar Pradesh to Establish 'AI City' and Boost Cultural Tourism Uttar Pradesh Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath announced plans to establish an 'AI City' in Lucknow and Noida, signaling a major push towards investment and utilization of artificial intelligence in the state. This initiative is part of a broader strategy to position Uttar Pradesh as a leader in technology and data innovation, expected to create numerous job opportunities and foster a skilled workforce through AI training programs.
05 Dec 2025
UP Government Plans Buy-Back Policy for Idle Industrial Land The Uttar Pradesh government is framing a buy-back policy to reclaim and revive long-idle industrial land across development authorities.This initiative aims to unlock unused plots and pave the way for new manufacturing units, crucial for boosting industrial capacity and achieving the state's economic targets. The policy could lead to the development of new industrial hubs and increased economic activity in Lucknow & Noida.
27 Oct 2025
Government Announcements The Noida Authority has extended the deadline for builders to avail waiver benefits until October 31, due to payment delays caused by bank closures during Diwali. Meanwhile, the Uttar Pradesh government has validated the Noida Authority's decision to cancel the allotment of several IT and ITES plots due to a lack of construction, impacting developers who failed to commence construction.
23 Oct 2025
Government Announcements The Greater Noida Authority has approved a budget of ₹5,600 crore for the Financial Year 2025-26, prioritizing land acquisition, infrastructure development, and construction. The budget allocates significant funds for land acquisition (₹1,400 crore) and development projects (₹1,973 crore). Key focus areas include industrial investor demands, a stadium in Greater Noida West, a synthetic track, metro construction, and health centers.

Upcoming Projects in Noida

Explore anticipated residential launches from top developers. Get early insights into configurations, pricing expectations, and payment plans before official announcements.

Birla Sector 43 Noida Sector 43, Noida
Birla Sector 43 Noida
Developer
  • Birla Estates
Unit Options
  • On Request
Birla Sector 150 Noida Sector 150, Noida
Birla Sector 150 Noida
Developer
  • Birla Estates
Unit Options
  • On Request

When Are These New Launches Likely to Open?

Launch timelines vary based on approvals, market conditions, and developer strategy. Here's how to interpret "upcoming" across different time horizons.

Near-term Launches 3-6 Months
Projects showing strong launch readiness with active approvals, early marketing activity, and expected inventory announcements soon.
Medium-term Pipeline 6-12 Months
Upcoming developments with progressing approvals and land activity, indicating a likely launch window within 6–12 months.
Long-term Outlook 12-24 Months
Early-stage projects and land parcels that may transform into upcoming launches over the next 1–2 years.
Why Launch Timelines May Shift. Upcoming project timelines should be viewed as expected launch windows rather than confirmed dates, as multiple external factors can influence rollout plans.
  • Approval and compliance processes
  • Changes in launch strategy
  • Infrastructure readiness nearby
  • Demand fluctuations in the locality
  • Operational or construction delays

Recently Launched Projects in Noida

These projects were previously upcoming launches and are now officially launched. Explore current availability, pricing, and configurations.

Stellar 1422
Stellar Group Logo
Stellar 1422
Sector 142, Noida
Price on Request
  • Area Range 8,000 sq.ft
Bhutani 18
Bhutani Group Logo
Bhutani 18
Sector 128, Noida
Price on Request
  • Unit Options5 BHK
  • Area Range 3,133 sq.ft
Group 108
 Logo
Group 108
Sector 142, Noida
Price on Request
Exotica 132
Exotica Logo
Exotica 132
Sector 132, Noida
Starting From
₹1.15 Cr
  • Area Range 500 – 1,128 sq.ft
Great Value Ekanam
Great Value Logo
Great Value Ekanam
Sector 107, Noida
Starting From
₹7.05 Cr 20000/ Sq. Ft
  • Unit Options3 BHK-4 BHK
  • Area Range 3,525 – 5,525 sq.ft
M3M Jacob and Co
M3M Logo
M3M Jacob and Co
Sector 97, Noida
Starting From
₹2.50 Cr
  • Unit Options3 BHK - 5 BHK
  • Area Range 500 – 6,400 sq.ft
Clove County
County Group Logo
Clove County
Sector 151, Noida
Starting From
₹8.15 Cr 20000/ Sq. Ft
  • Unit Options4 BHK-5 BHK
  • Area Range 4,077 – 6,417 sq.ft
Experion Saatori
Experion Logo
Experion Saatori
Sector 151, Noida
Starting From
₹3.36 Cr 16000/ Sq. Ft
  • Unit Options3 BHK-4 BHK
  • Area Range 2,100 – 3,200 sq.ft
Max Estate 105
Max Estate Logo
Max Estate 105
Sector 105, Noida
Starting From
₹9.57 Cr
  • Unit Options4 BHK - 6 BHK
  • Area Range 3,754 – 9,821 sq.ft
Express One34
Express Builders Ltd Logo
Express One34
Sector 134, Noida
Price on Request
  • Area Range 246 – 451 sq.ft
IThum Heights
IThum World Logo
IThum Heights
Sector 62, Noida
Starting From
₹54.24 Lac 11999/ Sq. Ft
  • Area Range 452 – 1,691 sq.ft

Advantages of Early Access to New Launches

Whether you’re buying your first home or investing for appreciation, tracking upcoming projects helps you make smarter real estate decisions.

For Homebuyers
Early Access Advantage Be among the first to know when projects launch, often with exclusive pre-launch offers.
Better Unit Selection Early movers typically have access to preferred floor levels and views.
Planning Flexibility More time to arrange finances, compare options, and make informed decisions.
For Investors
Entry Price Opportunity New launches often offer better per-square-foot rates than secondary market.
Infrastructure-Led Growth Pick infrastructure signals and identify appreciation corridors early.
Developer Track Record Assess builder credibility before committing to under-construction inventory.
Important Considerations It's important to set realistic expectations. Several factors can influence when a project officially launches.
  • Approval delays from regulatory bodies
  • Regulatory or policy changes
  • Approval delays from regulatory bodies
  • Regulatory or policy changes
  • Approval delays from regulatory bodies
  • Regulatory or policy changes
Get Notified
About Upcoming New Launches in Noida Be the first to know when verified residential projects officially launch. No pre-booking pressure, no spam — just timely, accurate launch information.
Your information is secure. Unsubscribe anytime.

New Project & Resale Comparision

Find answers to common questions about upcoming new launches in Gurgaon