Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Grand Icon Phase 2 Bommasandra, Bangalore

Spread across 11 Acres in Bommasandra, Bangalore, Grand Icon Phase 2 by Iconhomz is a Plot development with Plot options sized from 1200 Sq.Ft. to 2400 Sq.Ft.. Prices begin at ₹ 60.00 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹60.00 Lac - 1.20 Cr + Charges ₹5,000 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    RERA Updates
  • Size 1200 to 2400
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 178
    Total area 11 Acres

Why you should consider Grand Icon Phase 2?

  • Near NH 44, Anekal Road, Jigani Road for easy connectivity.
  • High-end RERA compliant apartments.
  • 15 minutes to IT, commercial hubs, and daily essentials.
  • Reliable power backup and premium convenience amenities.
  • Well-equipped gymnasium, play areas, and sports facilities.

About Grand Icon Phase 2

Grand Icon Phase 2 is a premier residential project located in the heart of Bommasandra, connected to NH 44 (just 2.8 kms away), Anekal Road (3.5 kms away), and Jigani Road (3.8 kms away). This project is registered with the Karnataka RERA authority with PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/211215/004584. Grand Icon Phase 2 amenities include a well-equipped Gymnasium for a healthy lifestyle and a Power Backup to ensure seamless functioning of essential services. This project offers various Plot options that cater to different lifestyles and budgets.

Each Plot at Grand Icon Phase 2 is carefully designed to provide ample living space without compromising on the scenic beauty of the surroundings. Choose from 2 different plot options - a compact 1200 Sq. Ft. Plot priced at 60.00 Lac or an expansive 2400 Sq. Ft. Plot priced at 1.20 Cr. All plots are available for sale and can be customized to suit individual preferences. With its prime location and excellent connectivity, Grand Icon Phase 2 is an ideal choice for homebuyers seeking a peaceful yet strategically-located property in Bommasandra.