Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Icon Laurels Electronic City Phase I, Bangalore

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • Unit Config 3 BHK Villa
    Size 1855 to 1960
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider Icon Laurels?

  • Strategically located near Hosur Road, Electronic City.
  • Easy access to major IT hubs in Electronic City.
  • Premier residential project in Electronic City Phase I.
  • Spend smartly on luxurious apartments near Hosur Road.
  • Unbeatable location with excellent road connectivity.

About Icon Laurels

Introducing Icon Laurels, a luxurious residential project located in the heart of Electronic City Phase I, Bangalore. With its strategic connectivity to Hosur Road, the project offers effortless accessibility to the city s key destinations. This modern residential complex is designed to provide a perfect blend of comfort, style, and luxury.

The project features spacious 3 BHK villas, meticulously crafted to provide ample space and natural light. With generous areas ranging from 1855 Sq. Ft. to 1960 Sq. Ft., these villas offer a perfect blend of comfort and luxury. The prices of these villas are available on request, making it an ideal opportunity for those seeking a high-end lifestyle.

Apart from its stunning architecture and prime location, Icon Laurels also boasts of some exceptional amenities and specifications, including high-quality construction, spacious rooms, modern kitchens, and state-of-the-art security systems. Come and experience the epitome of luxury living at Icon Laurels.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Icon Laurels:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
3 BHK Villa1855On Request
3 BHK Villa1960On Request
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • Krupanidhi Christ Convent and High School is just 0.91 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Mazumdar Shaw Medical Center is 1.85 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Bommasandra Post Office is 2.48 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Hotel Gardeenia Comfortes is 2.89 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • DMart Bommasandra is 2.49 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Bommasandra Industrial Area is 1.96 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.

Icon Laurels Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
3 BHK Villa 1855
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability
3 BHK Villa 1960
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Icon Laurels Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Icon Laurels, amounting to ₹ 79 L till May 2026.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Icon Laurels moved from ₹ 5,200/sqft to ₹ 6,550/sqft, reflecting a 25.96% rise.

Icon Laurels Floor Plans

  • 3 BHK
  • 1855 sq.ft
  • 1960 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 3 BHK 1855 Sq. Ft. Villa in Icon Laurels, Bangalore
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
3 BHK 1855 Sq. Ft. Villa
Price on Request

Nearby Landmarks - Icon Laurels

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Krupanidhi Christ Convet And High School
    School
    0.9 km
  • Deccan Palms Park
    Park
    4.5 km
  • Mazumdar Shaw Medical Center
    Hospital
    1.9 km

Is Icon Laurels Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • Krupanidhi Christ Convet And High School within walking distance
  • Mazumdar Shaw Medical Center nearby for healthcare access
  • Deccan Palms Park

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Icon Laurels

  • Hosur Road ~ 2.5 Kms

Icon Laurels RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/AG/171114/000400

Price Rates & Insights for Icon Laurels

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Icon Laurels
Icon Laurels's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Electronic City.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 0 9950
Dec 2025 0 10300
Sep 2025 0 8750
Jun 2025 5200 0
Govt. Registrations in Icon Laurels
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Icon Laurels From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 6.5 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 79 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 6,550 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Icon Laurels
Monthly Rent in Electronic City ranges from ₹ 30.1 K to ₹ 45.1 K with options available for 1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Icon Laurels In Electronic City
1 BHK - ₹ 30.1 K
2 BHK - ₹ 32.6 K
3 BHK - ₹ 45.1 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Icon Laurels
Icon Laurels avg. price is ₹ 5.2 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Electronic City at ₹ 9 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 9,000
Electronic City
₹ 5,300
Abhee Prakruthi Villa
₹ 5,200
Icon Laurels
₹ 4,800
JR Greenpark Lakefront
₹ 4,050
Subha Ecocity
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Icon Laurels

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-08-26 Unit 343 N/A 1200 Sq.Ft. 7872500 🔒
2025-06-03 Unit 9 N/A 1920 Sq.Ft. 6565000 🔒
2025-05-30 Unit 8 N/A 1920 Sq.Ft. 8000000 🔒
2025-05-08 Floor G, 1, 2, Unit 414 N/A 1920 Sq.Ft. 12500000 🔒
Locality Insights: Electronic City Phase I
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Electronic City Phase I
₹ 9,950/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Electronic City Phase I
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#91 In Bangalore
Great Great +2 More

Heelalige Railway Station is only 10 km apart

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Located on the outskirts of the central city

Know More About Electronic City Phase I
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Electronic City Phase I
Be the first one to review this locality
About Iconhomz
Iconhomz Logo
  • Total Projects 14
  • Delivered Projects10

Iconhomz, a renowned real estate project developer based in Bangalore, has completed 12 successful projects to date. Committed to delivering exceptional residential and planned real estate, Iconhomz strives to surpass industry standards by incorporating cutting-edge design and sustainable concepts.What sets Iconhomz apart is their unwavering dedication to ethical business practices and transparent communication with clients. Building trust is at the core of their operations, as they believe in fostering meaningful

Projects by Iconhomz in Bangalore
  • All
  • New Launch
  • Ready to Move

Comparison of Icon Laurels with Similar Projects

  • Location
  • Micro-market