Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Sattva Springs Badamanavarthekaval, Bangalore

Sattva Springs by Sattva Group in Badamanavarthekaval, Bangalore is a Under Construction Apartment development with 4 BHK Flats configurations. Unit sizes range from 3607 Sq.Ft. to 5236 Sq.Ft. across a total area of 5.85 Acres. Prices begin at ₹ 4.51 Cr, with possession expected by Sep 2027.
Read more
  • ₹4.51 Cr - 6.54 Cr + Charges ₹12,499 Per Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
    Possession Starting From Sep 2027
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 4 BHK Row House
    Size 3607 to 5236
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 66
    Total area 5.85 Acres

Why you should consider Sattva Springs?

  • Private terraces that offer rare personal outdoor space.
  • Timeless design surrounded by calming green buffers.
  • Secure living with CCTV, VDP/smart panel, intercom, and gated access.
  • Effortless connectivity with direct access to NICE Road and the Highway
  • A fast-growing Kanakapura Road address with strong future potential.

About Sattva Springs

Sattva Springs is in a designated green zone off Kanakapura Road, Badamanavarthekaval, Bangalore, where luxury row-house living feels serene, private, and beautifully connected to nature. You stay tucked into a peaceful setting, while still being close to everything that matters.

The project is a low-rise development on a sprawling 5.85 acres of land, consisting of 66 Row houses, each layout having its own unique position. You'll have the option of spacious 4 BHK homes, ranging from 3607-5236 sq ft.

At Sattva Springs, each home combines elegant design with plenty of greenery, creating a calm, villa-like feel. With private terraces, spacious multi-level layouts, and well-planned indoor–outdoor spaces, everyday living feels exclusive and comfortable.

Developed by the Sattva Group with a legacy across 7 cities of India. Sattva group carries the assurance of an ISO-certified, CRISIL ‘A’ and ICRA ‘A’ stable-rated company. Sattva is known for precision construction and timely delivery.