Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Aarc Residency Jogeshwari West, Mumbai

The project covers 0.16 Acres with units sized between 448 Sq.Ft. to 575 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 1.08 Cr, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹1.08 Cr - 1.39 Cr + Charges ₹21,964 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Mar 2020
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 448 to 575
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 28
    Total area 0.16 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Aarc Residency

Aarc Residency is a well designed residential complex that offers comfortable and affordable living. The project has a total of 28 units spread across 0.16 acres. The apartments come in a range of sizes from 1 BHK to 2 BHK. All the apartments are well designed and come with a well connected kitchen, bathrooms and balconies. The project is located in the Mumbai Western Suburbs and is well connected with all the major points of the city. The complex is also near schools, malls and convenient shopping centres.

Aarc Residency Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 448
Sq. Ft
₹ 98.39 L Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 470
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.03 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 536
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.17 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 575
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.26 Cr Check Availability

Aarc Residency Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Aarc Residency, amounting to ₹ 1 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Aarc Residency moved from ₹ 24,200/sqft to ₹ 24,700/sqft, reflecting a 2.07% rise.

Dec 2025

Structural Works reach 68% completion.

Jun 2022

Structural Works reach 54% completion, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 50% done.

Aug 2017

AARC RESIDENCY, developed by AARC HOUSING CO, officially launched on 16-Aug-2017 and expected to complete by 30-Mar-2021. Registered under RERA No. P51800006940. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 28 residential units, including RESIDENTIAL, with unit sizes ranging from 441 to 570 Square feet across a total area of 0.17 Acre.

Aarc Residency Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 448 sq.ft ₹ 1.08 Cr
  • 470 sq.ft ₹ 1.13 Cr
  • 536 sq.ft ₹ 1.29 Cr
  • 575 sq.ft ₹ 1.39 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 448 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Aarc Residency, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 448 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.08 Cr + Charges
₹ 74.97 K EMI

Aarc Residency Photos & Videos

Aarc Residency Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply