Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Dheeraj Insignia Bandra East, Mumbai

Dheeraj Insignia by Dheeraj in Bandra East, Mumbai is a Ready to Move Apartment development with 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK Flats configurations. Unit sizes range from 1700 Sq.Ft. to 2600 Sq.Ft. across a total area of 2.27 Acres.
Read more
  • ₹3.06 Cr - 4.68 Cr + Charges ₹41,173 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
    Size 1700 to 2600
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 236
    Total area 2.27 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Dheeraj Insignia

Dheeraj Insignia is a luxurious project located in Mumbai Western Suburbs,Mumbai. The project offers 236 units spread over a area of 2.27 acres. The project offers 2BHK-3BHK-4BHK residences that come with 1700 sqft to 2600 sqft sizes. The project is well connected with all the major points of the city and is accessible from various parts of the city. The micro market is accessible from various parts of the city and the social connectivity is a heading of the project.

Dheeraj Insignia Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1700
Sq. Ft
₹ 6.99 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 2000
Sq. Ft
₹ 8.23 Cr Check Availability
4 BHK Apartment 2600
Sq. Ft
₹ 10.70 Cr Check Availability

Dheeraj Insignia Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in Dheeraj Insignia ranges from ₹ 2 L to ₹ 2 L with options available for 3 BHK, 4 BHK, 5 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Dheeraj Insignia moved from ₹ 36,500/sqft to ₹ 41,150/sqft, reflecting a 12.74% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Dheeraj Insignia moved from ₹ 39,250/sqft to ₹ 39,500/sqft, reflecting a 0.64% rise.

Dheeraj Insignia Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 4 BHK
  • 1700 sq.ft ₹ 3.06 Cr
  • 2000 sq.ft ₹ 3.60 Cr
  • 2600 sq.ft ₹ 4.68 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 1700 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Dheeraj Insignia, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 1700 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 3.06 Cr + Charges
₹ 2.12 L EMI

Dheeraj Insignia Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Gymnasium
  • Jogging / Cycle Track
  • Normal Park / Central Green

Dheeraj Insignia Specifications

Master Bedroom-Walls Plastic Emulsion
Master Bedroom-Flooring Italian/Imported Marble
Other Bedrooms-Flooring Italian/Imported Marble
Living Area-Flooring Italian/Imported Marble
Fittings & Fixtures Air Conditioner Fittings
Kitchen-Equipments Modular Kitchen
Bathroom Geyser

Nearby Landmarks - Dheeraj Insignia

Prime Connectivity Map