Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Transcon Silverbay Bandra West, Mumbai

The project covers 0.15 Acres with units sized between 597 Sq.Ft. to 778 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 3.40 Cr, and it is currently Under Construction.
Read more
  • ₹3.40 Cr - 4.30 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    Possession Starting From Dec 2027
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 597 to 778
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 22
    Total area 0.15 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Transcon Silverbay Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 597
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.40 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 778
Sq. Ft
₹ 4.30 Cr Check Availability

Transcon Silverbay Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 2 residential transactions has been registered so far for Transcon Silverbay, amounting to ₹ 6 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Transcon Silverbay moved from ₹ 56,250/sqft to ₹ 56,950/sqft, reflecting a 1.24% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Transcon Silverbay moved from ₹ 53,350/sqft to ₹ 56,250/sqft, reflecting a 5.44% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Transcon Silverbay moved from ₹ 53,050/sqft to ₹ 53,350/sqft, reflecting a 0.57% rise.

Feb 2025

A total of 9 out of 125 launched units have been booked as of February 2025, including , 100% of SHOP(9 units).

Mar 2024

SILVERBAY, developed by Shraddha Shelters Pvt. Ltd., officially launched on 04-Mar-2024 and expected to complete by 31-Dec-2027. Registered under RERA No. P51800055163. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 105 residential units, including SHOP, REHAB SHOP, 1 BHK, 1.5 BHK, 2 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 75 to 904 Square feet across a total area of 0.15 Acre.

Transcon Silverbay Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 597 sq.ft ₹ 3.40 Cr
  • 778 sq.ft ₹ 4.30 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 597 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Transcon Silverbay, Mumbai
2 BHK 597 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 3.40 Cr + Charges
₹ 2.36 L EMI

Transcon Silverbay Master Plan

Transcon Silverbay is located in Bandra West. The project's primary building, Wing C (Silver Bay), has applied for RERA registration and is situated on a plot area of 625 sq mtr. This wing is designed with a stilt, four podium levels, and 5th to 22nd upper floors, reaching a height of 72.70 meters. An existing building, Wing B (Purshotam Nagar), is adjacent to the development, standing at Stilt plus 7 floors with a height of 22.85 meters. The plan also indicates a Wing-D. Project launch and completion dates are not visible.