Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Enso Sanza Kandivali East, Mumbai

Enso Sanza by Enso Group in Kandivali East, Mumbai is a Ready to Move Apartment development with 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats configurations. Unit sizes range from 289 Sq.Ft. to 497 Sq.Ft. across a total area of 0.88 Acres. Prices begin at ₹ 77.87 Lac, with possession expected by Dec 2023.
Read more
  • ₹77.87 Lac - 1.34 Cr + Charges ₹21,398 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2023
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 289 to 497
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 636
    Total area 0.88 Acres

Why you should consider Enso Sanza?

  • Strategically located project
  • Fully air conditioned homes
  • 40+ amenities and 2 clubhouses
  • Easy access to Akurli and Poisar metro station

About Enso Sanza

Enso Sanza Mumbai is a wellknown gated community, constructed as a solitary building of apartments consisting of 1BHK and 2BHK It offers buyers exclusive prices for flats in Kandivali East, Mumbai The Enso Sanza project belongs to the reputed Enso Group Kandivali, expected to possess by December 2024 The overall unit has 400 units to offer a spacious arena in Mumbai Andheri Dahisar Region

The most demanded project, Enso Sanza project in Kandivali East, has been quickly getting deals and bookings since it was launched in 2019 The project is going to end by December in the year 2024

Here are some indepth details for an overall understanding to settle for a final decision with an allinone apartment at a low price in the realestate market bagging exclusive advantages The area is wellversed with easy commuting resources The campus sets an example for greener environment The inside amenities complement the apartments worth and fit the best for homeowners looking for a house in this locality You can read in detail in the Enso Sanza brochure

Enso Sanza Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 497
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.06 Cr Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 289
Sq. Ft
₹ 61.84 L Check Availability

Enso Sanza Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Enso Sanza, amounting to ₹ 67 L till May 2026.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Enso Sanza moved from ₹ 21,950/sqft to ₹ 26,300/sqft, reflecting a 19.82% rise.

Dec 2025

A total of 378 out of 422 launched units have been booked as of December 2025, including 82% of SHOP(14 out of 17 units), 90% of 1 BHK(364 out of 405 units).

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Enso Sanza moved from ₹ 20,700/sqft to ₹ 21,950/sqft, reflecting a 6.04% rise.

May 2025

Structural Works reach 76% completion.

Jan 2025

External Works has reached 80%, Internal finishing stands at 56%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 66% done.

Jan 2025

A total of 382 out of 668 launched units have been booked as of January 2025, including 69% of SHOP(18 out of 26 units), 52% of 1 BHK(284 out of 548 units), 91% of 2 BHK(80 out of 88 units).

Nov 2023

A total of 380 out of 662 launched units have been booked as of November 2023, including 60% of SHOP(12 out of 20 units), 52% of 1 BHK(283 out of 548 units), 97% of 2 BHK(85 out of 88 units).

Aug 2023

A total of 365 out of 662 launched units have been booked as of August 2023, including 60% of SHOP(12 out of 20 units), 49% of 1 BHK(271 out of 548 units), 93% of 2 BHK(82 out of 88 units).

Mar 2023

Structural Works reach 81% completion, External Works has reached 8%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 6% done.

Enso Sanza Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 289 sq.ft ₹ 77.87 Lac
  • 497 sq.ft ₹ 1.34 Cr
Floor plan of 1 BHK 289 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Enso Sanza, Mumbai
1 BHK 289 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 77.87 Lac + Charges
₹ 54.06 K EMI

Enso Sanza Photos & Videos

Enso Sanza Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Fittings & Fixtures Air Conditioner Fittings
Kitchen-Equipments Modular Kitchen
Bathroom Shower Panel, Geyser, Premium Bath Fittings
Structure RCC Frame Structure

Downloads Hub for Enso Sanza

Download brochure, master plan & walkthrough video of Enso Sanza to explore floor plans, layout, and complete project details in Kandivali East, Mumbai.

School
    0.5 km
  • Durgamata Mandir
    Bus Stop
    0.4 km
  • Akurli Road Mat Home Municipal Dispensary
    Hospital
    0.2 km

Is Enso Sanza Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • Samta Vidya Mandir Marathi Secondary within walking distance
  • Akurli Road Mat Home Municipal Dispensary nearby for healthcare access
  • Sai Garden nearby for outdoor time

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Enso Sanza

  • Swami Vivekanand Road ~ 2 Kms
  • Western Express Highway ~ 0.655 Kms

Enso Sanza RERA Details

P51800013955 Enso Sanza Rera Url : https://maharerait.maharashtra.gov.in/project/view/16550
  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Enso Sanza

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Enso Sanza
Enso Sanza's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Kandivali East.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 24200 30950
Dec 2025 26300 30450
Sep 2025 21950 29350
Jun 2025 20700 31600
Govt. Registrations in Enso Sanza
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Enso Sanza From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 17.2 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 67 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 17,200 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Enso Sanza
Monthly Rent in Kandivali East ranges from ₹ 23.2 K to ₹ 1.2 L with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3,4 BHK units
Configurations In Enso Sanza In Kandivali East
1 BHK - ₹ 33.6 K
2 BHK - ₹ 53.1 K
3 BHK - ₹ 72 K
4 BHK - ₹ 1.2 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Enso Sanza
Enso Sanza avg. price is ₹ 24.2 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Kandivali East at ₹ 30.9 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 30,950
Kandivali East
₹ 30,250
DGS Sheetal Anupam
₹ 27,950
Paradigm Revive
₹ 27,850
Pranav Mayur Residency
₹ 24,200
Enso Sanza
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Enso Sanza

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-10-15 Floor 1, Unit 104 B 417 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-05-28 Floor 2, Unit 204 A 562 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-05-16 Floor 20, Unit 2002 B 376 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-04-25 Floor 17, Unit 1702 B 418 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Kandivali East
Kandivali, a famous location in the bustling city of Mumbai, is located between the Link Road and the Mahatma Gandhi Road. This stretch also has some key localities in the city, and all of them provide the best connectivity to destinations like Andheri or Goregaon. The residential properties here provide affordable housing options, and this is one of the many reasons why people prefer to settle in this locality. It is also closer to various tourist attractions, malls, restaurants, etc., and
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Kandivali East
₹ 30,950/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Kandivali East
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #78 in Mumbai
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Kandivali East
Reviews Reviews (80)
I love Kandivali East as my experiences feel pragmatic and balanced. I have nearby schools, medical centers, stores, and transportation. Park walks in the evening appeal to me. Andheri is where I work, and I travel without difficulty. This location is wonderful, but parking shortages and rush-hour traffic call rapid fixes.
— Sagar Pande, Tenant

Properties in Enso Sanza & Top Sellers

  • Buy
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 1 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639098625771384886-2303261136173617.jpg Cover Image
1 BHK Apartment For Sale in Enso Sanza Kandivali East, Mumbai
Kandivali East, Mumbai
₹ 82 L
  • Ready to Move
  • 380 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639098625923119889-2303261136323632.jpg Cover Image
1 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in Enso Sanza Kandivali East, Mumbai
Kandivali East, Mumbai
₹ 82 L
  • Ready to Move
  • 390 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638915395280649059-230825095208528.jpg Cover Image
Kandivali East, Mumbai
₹ 98 L
  • Ready to Move
  • 450 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
  • Schools in vicinity
  • Adjoining Metro Station
  • Near City Center
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Wide Road
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638926022879449388-040925050447447.png Cover Image
Kandivali East, Mumbai
₹ 78 L
  • Ready to Move
  • 289 Sq.Ft. (Carpet Area)
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Affordable
  • Well Maintained
  • Family
Akash Kedarlal Shrivastav profile picture
4.5
Akash Kedarlal Shrivastav Thane
  • Total Transactions: 38
  • Proficient in: Hindi
Sachin Gupta profile picture
4
Sachin Gupta Thane
  • Total Transactions: 28
  • Proficient in: Hindi
N
Nitesh Bangera Thane
  • Total Transactions: 21
  • Proficient in: English, Hindi + 1
Divesh Bhavish Chauhan profile picture
Divesh Bhavish Chauhan Mumbai
  • Total Transactions: 19
  • Proficient in: English, Hindi
Srinath Kumar profile picture
Srinath Kumar Mumbai
  • Total Transactions: 11
  • Proficient in: English, Hindi
About Enso Group
Enso Group Logo
  • Total Projects 1
  • Delivered Projects1

Enso Group was incepted in the year 2005, headquartered in Mumbai. We are a conglomerate built on the foundation of righteous Indian values. Since the time of its inception the company has witnessed vast growth by expanding across various critical sectors across 10+ countries. We aspire to excel in every industry we venture into and always strive to set new benchmarks. Enso Group began its business journey by acquiring oil

Comparison of Enso Sanza with Similar Projects

  • Location
  • Micro-market
  • Unit Configs
  • Unit Size
  • Status
Enso Sanza
Kandivali East, Mumbai
21,398 Per Sq. Ft Onwards
  • Kandivali East, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Western Suburbs
  • 1 BHK-2 BHK
  • 289 sq.ft - 497 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Ready to Move
UK Iridium
Kandivali East, Mumbai
23,400 Per Sq. Ft Onwards
  • Kandivali East, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Western Suburbs
  • 1 BHK-2 BHK
  • 281 sq.ft - 544 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Ready to Move
Shapoorji Pallonji Aubburn Wing B
Kandivali East, Mumbai
93.00 Lac - 1.27 Cr
  • Kandivali East, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Western Suburbs
  • 1 Bed
  • 403 sq.ft - 560 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Under Construction
Shapoorji Pallonji Aubburn Wing C
Kandivali East, Mumbai
93.00 Lac - 1.27 Cr
  • Kandivali East, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Western Suburbs
  • 1 Bed
  • 403 sq.ft - 560 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Under Construction
View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Enso Sanza

  • Q: Is Enso Sanza RERA registered?
    Yes, purchasing apartment at Enso Sanza is legally safe, as the project has a possession status of Ready to Move and is registered under RERA with registration number P51800013955. Being a completed development, it significantly reduces construction, delivery, and compliance risks compared to under-construction projects
  • Q: Is Enso Sanza a Ready to Move project?
    Yes, Enso Sanza is a Ready to Move residential project, allowing buyers to take possession immediately without any construction wait.
  • Q: What documents are required to buy a flat in Enso Sanza?
    Buyers need identity proof, address proof, agreement to sell, sale deed, and registration documents for purchasing in Enso Sanza.
  • Q: Can I visit the actual flat at Enso Sanza before buying?
    Yes, since Enso Sanza is a Ready to Move project in Kandivali East, buyers can arrange site visits and inspect the actual apartment before finalizing the deal.