• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 600
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Krishna Adhyapak CHS Price List

Unit Type (BuiltUp) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 600
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Krishna Adhyapak CHS Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 600 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 600 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Krishna Adhyapak CHS, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 600 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Krishna Adhyapak CHS Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Nearby Places
  • Anjuman Alana Girls High School And Junior College
    School
    0.4 km
  • Kurla Station W
    Bus Stop
    0.5 km
  • New Tilak Nagar Municipal Dispensary
    Hospital
    0.2 km

Is Krishna Adhyapak CHS Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Anjuman Alana Girls High School And Junior College within walking distance
  • New Tilak Nagar Municipal Dispensary nearby for healthcare access
  • Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Garden nearby for outdoor time

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Krishna Adhyapak CHS

  • Santa Cruz Chembur Link Road ~ 0.4 Kms

Krishna Adhyapak CHS RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Krishna Adhyapak CHS

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Krishna Adhyapak CHS
Krishna Adhyapak CHS's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Kurla West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 21250 29100
Dec 2025 22250 27850
Sep 2025 22200 22700
Jun 2025 22150 23350
Govt. Registrations in Krishna Adhyapak CHS
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Krishna Adhyapak CHS From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 9.8 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 30 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 9,800 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Krishna Adhyapak CHS
Monthly Rent in Kurla West ranges from ₹ 24.8 K to ₹ 1.3 L with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Krishna Adhyapak CHS In Kurla West
1 BHK - ₹ 40 K
2 BHK - ₹ 58.8 K
3 BHK - ₹ 1.3 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Krishna Adhyapak CHS
Krishna Adhyapak CHS avg. price is ₹ 21.2 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Kurla West at ₹ 29.1 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 35,350
Lodha New Cuffe Parade
₹ 29,700
LnT Centrona
₹ 29,700
Paradigm 71 Midtown
₹ 29,100
Kurla West
₹ 21,250
Krishna Adhyapak CHS
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Krishna Adhyapak CHS

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-12-29 Floor 1, Unit 186 56-A, B 306 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Kurla West
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Kurla West
₹ 29,100/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Kurla West
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #52 in Mumbai
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Kurla West
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Kurla West
Be the first one to review this locality
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Krishna Adhyapak CHS

  • Q: Where is Krishna Adhyapak CHS located?
    Krishna Adhyapak CHS is located in Kurla West, Mumbai, with the complete address being Kurla West Mumbai, 400070.
  • Q: How is the connectivity from Krishna Adhyapak CHS?
    Krishna Adhyapak CHS enjoys excellent connectivity via Santa Cruz Chembur Link Road and is well connected to the Mumbai Central Suburbs area.
  • Q: Does Krishna Adhyapak CHS have an Occupancy Certificate (OC)
    Yes, Krishna Adhyapak CHS has received its Occupancy Certificate, confirming that the project is legally approved for residential use
  • Q: What are the popular amenities available at Krishna Adhyapak CHS?
    Residents of Krishna Adhyapak CHS can enjoy amenities such as Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits, Power Backup, Treated Water Supply, 24 x 7 Security, Normal Park / Central Green, Indoor Games, designed for comfort and a modern lifestyle.