Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Vardhan Royale Malad East, Mumbai

Vardhan Royale is an Apartment project by Vardhan Group, offering 2 BHK Flats units in Malad East, Mumbai. The project spreads across 1 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 608 Sq.Ft. to 608 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 1.51 Cr , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹1.51 Cr + Charges ₹16,059 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since May 2024
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 608
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 84
    Total area 1 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Vardhan Royale

Vardhan Royale, Mumbai Western Suburbs is a luxurious project that offers 84 units spread over an acre of land. The project offers 2BHK and 1BHK apartments that come with 399 sqft to 608 sqft sizes. The project is well connected to Swami Vivekanand Road, Quick Access to Malad Railway Station and is just minutes away from the Mumbai city.

Vardhan Royale Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 608
Sq. Ft
₹ 97.63 L Check Availability

Vardhan Royale Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Vardhan Royale, amounting to ₹ 97 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Vardhan Royale ranges from ₹ 37 K to ₹ 43 K with options available for 1 BHK, 2 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Vardhan Royale moved from ₹ 31,900/sqft to ₹ 34,750/sqft, reflecting a 8.93% rise.

Dec 2025

A total of 39 out of 78 launched units have been booked as of December 2025, including 55% of 1 BHK(11 out of 20 units), 48% of 2 BHK(28 out of 58 units).

Jul 2024

Structural Works reach 80% completion, External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done.

May 2023

Structural Works reach 77% completion, External Works has reached 70%, Internal finishing stands at 75%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 75% done.

May 2023

A total of 39 out of 77 launched units have been booked as of May 2023, including 58% of 1 BHK(11 out of 19 units), 48% of 2 BHK(28 out of 58 units).

Jun 2022

Structural Works reach 14% completion.

Jun 2022

A total of 27 out of 78 launched units have been booked as of June 2022, including 40% of 1 BHK(8 out of 20 units), 33% of 2 BHK(19 out of 58 units).

Mar 2020

Vardhan Royale, developed by Vardhan Associates, officially launched on 09-Mar-2020 and expected to complete by 30-May-2026. Registered under RERA No. P51800024821. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 78 residential units, including 1 BHK, 2 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 398 to 624 Square feet across a total area of 0.35 Acre.