Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Anmol Apartments Kopar Khairane, Navi Mumbai

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 723
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider Anmol Apartments?

  • Elevated living on Thane Belapur Road, Navi Mumbai
  • Power backup ensures seamless living
  • Kids play areas for a safer and nurturing environment
  • Vitrified tiles and oil bound distemper finishes
  • Strategically located on Thane Belapur Road

About Anmol Apartments

Introducing Anmol Apartments, a prestigious new launch project located in the sought-after sublocation of Kopar Khairane. Nestled along the renowned Thane Belapur Road, this project offers an unbeatable combination of proximity and tranquility. With its prime location and thoughtful amenities, Anmol Apartments is poised to be a haven for those seeking a luxurious living experience.

The project boasts a range of thoughtfully designed amenities, including power backup to ensure seamless living. Additionally, the kids play areas and sand pits provide ample opportunities for little ones to explore and have fun. The attention to detail in the specification of the apartments is evident, with features like oil bound distemper walls in the master bedroom, further enhancing the living experience.

Invest in a luxurious and comfortable living experience at Anmol Apartments. We have a range of units available, including a 2 BHK apartment with an area of 723 Sq. Ft. Get ready to experience the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Don t miss this opportunity to own a home that will meet your every need.Available Unit OptionsThe following table outlines the available unit options at Anmol Apartments:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment723On Request
Nearby Landmarks

This residential project is located near several prominent landmarks, offering a blend of convenience, comfort, and amenities to its residents. These landmarks enhance the overall living experience by providing easy access to essential services and facilities.

  • Orchids The International School is just 1.56 km away, catering to the educational needs of residents.
  • Reliance Hospital is 0.65 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Kopar khairane Railway Station is 0.52 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Hotel Spices is 0.69 km away, ideal for guests and visitors.
  • DMart Kopar Khairane is 0.25 km away, offering a range of shopping options.
  • Rupa Solitaire is 1.47 km away, functioning as a business hub for professionals.
  • Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

    Over the past few months, the real estate market has witnessed consistent trends in the rental rates, with the current gross rental rate of 22 and a cumulative gross value of 9,936 for the 3-month aggregation. Similarly, the rental rate has remained steady at 22 over the 6-month period, with the cumulative gross value also standing at 9,936. Furthermore, this trend has been observed over the past year, with the rental rate held steady at 22 and the cumulative gross value remaining unchanged at 9,936. These insights into the government-registered recent transactions signal stability in the real estate market, providing valuable information for investors and homeowners.

Anmol Apartments Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 723
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Anmol Apartments Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Anmol Apartments, amounting to ₹ 60 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Anmol Apartments moved from ₹ 15,200/sqft to ₹ 17,850/sqft, reflecting a 17.43% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Anmol Apartments moved from ₹ 14,200/sqft to ₹ 15,200/sqft, reflecting a 7.04% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Anmol Apartments moved from ₹ 14,150/sqft to ₹ 14,200/sqft, reflecting a 0.35% rise.

Anmol Apartments Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 723 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 723 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Anmol Apartments, Navi Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 723 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Anmol Apartments Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.7 km
  • Vikas Vidyalaya
    Bus Stop
    7.6 km
  • Reliance Hospital
    Hospital
    0.7 km

Is Anmol Apartments Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • Orchids The International School within walking distance
  • Reliance Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Tortoise Amusement Park nearby for outdoor time

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Anmol Apartments

  • Thane Belapur Road ~ 2 Kms

Anmol Apartments RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Anmol Apartments

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Anmol Apartments
Anmol Apartments's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Kopar Khairane.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 17850 21150
Dec 2025 15200 20150
Sep 2025 14200 20050
Jun 2025 14150 20250
Govt. Registrations in Anmol Apartments
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Anmol Apartments From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 14.6 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 60 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 14,550 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Anmol Apartments
Monthly Rent in Kopar Khairane ranges from ₹ 26.5 K to ₹ 70.6 K with options available for 1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Anmol Apartments In Kopar Khairane
1 BHK - ₹ 26.5 K
2 BHK - ₹ 39.4 K
3 BHK - ₹ 70.6 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Anmol Apartments
Anmol Apartments avg. price is ₹ 17.9 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Kopar Khairane at ₹ 21.1 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 33,000
Gami Reagan
₹ 21,600
Mahaavir Bhakti Kopar Khairane
₹ 21,150
Kopar Khairane
₹ 18,900
Gami Shree Manoshi Complex
₹ 17,850
Anmol Apartments
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Anmol Apartments

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-08-13 Floor 3, Unit 306 N/A 413 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Kopar Khairane
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Kopar Khairane
₹ 21,150/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Kopar Khairane
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#24 In Navi Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

The locality has good local train services and the train runs towards Panvel and CST

Concerning Concerning +5 More

Traffic congestion during peak hours is a cause of concern for daily commuters

Know More About Kopar Khairane
Reviews Reviews (87)
I like Kopar Khairane because my life feels quiet and structured. Near to me, I have dependable power, water, markets, and schools. Local parks and jogging tracks are something I love. I work in MIDC. Though I adore this neighbourhood, evening congestion and inadequate parking need quick attention in this region.
— Pravin Apte, Tenant

Comparison of Anmol Apartments with Similar Projects

  • Airoli
  • 2 Beds
  • 723 sq.ft - 723 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Surpriya Apartment
Kopar Khairane, Navi Mumbai
Price On Request
  • Kopar Khairane, Navi Mumbai
  • Airoli
  • 2 Beds
  • 770 sq.ft - 770 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Suyash Swaraj
Kopar Khairane, Navi Mumbai
Price On Request
  • Kopar Khairane, Navi Mumbai
  • Airoli
  • 1 Bed
  • 637 sq.ft - 637 sq.ft (Saleable)