Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Kamdhenu Excelencia Dronagiri, Navi Mumbai

Kamdhenu Excelencia by Kamdhenu in Dronagiri, Navi Mumbai is an integrated Apartment and Retail Shop with 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats and Retail Shop. Prices start at ₹ 43.14 Lac, and the project is currently Under Construction.
Read more
  • ₹43.14 Lac - 90.33 Lac + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 213 to 446
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 166
    Total area 1 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Kamdhenu Excelencia Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 213
Sq. Ft
₹ 43.14 Lac Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 254
Sq. Ft
₹ 51.45 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 326
Sq. Ft
₹ 66.03 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 446
Sq. Ft
₹ 90.33 Lac Check Availability
Retail Shop 341
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Kamdhenu Excelencia Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Kamdhenu Excelencia, amounting to ₹ 40 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Kamdhenu Excelencia moved from ₹ 11,200/sqft to ₹ 13,300/sqft, reflecting a 18.75% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Kamdhenu Excelencia moved from ₹ 11,200/sqft to ₹ 12,400/sqft, reflecting a 10.71% rise.

Apr 2025

Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done.

Nov 2022

Structural Works reach 100% completion, Internal finishing stands at 95%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 90% done.

Aug 2022

Structural Works reach 97% completion, Internal finishing stands at 73%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 71% done.

Jul 2022

Structural Works reach 93% completion, External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 62%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 68% done.

Jul 2017

EXCELENCIA, developed by KAMDHENU DEVKRUPA REALTORS LLP, officially launched on 18-Jul-2017 and expected to complete by 31-Dec-2027. Registered under RERA No. P52000000593. The project comprises 2 towers with total area of 1.00 Acre.

Kamdhenu Excelencia Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • Retail Shop
  • 213 sq.ft ₹ 43.14 Lac
  • 254 sq.ft ₹ 51.45 Lac
  • 326 sq.ft ₹ 66.03 Lac
  • 446 sq.ft ₹ 90.33 Lac
  • 341 sq.ft
Floor plan of 1 BHK 213 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Kamdhenu Excelencia, Navi Mumbai
1 BHK 213 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 43.14 Lac + Charges
₹ 29.95 K EMI

Kamdhenu Excelencia Master Plan

This master plan details the amenities for Kamdhenu Excelencia, located in Dronagiri. Specific information regarding total land area, number of units, number of towers, or project launch and completion dates is not visibly presented within these master plan sections.

Land Use & Density

The plan showcases a dedicated podium level predominantly allocated for a diverse range of communal amenities, including extensive recreational facilities, landscaped gardens, and parking areas. This configuration suggests a clear separation of residential towers (not explicitly shown) from shared amenity spaces.

Connectivity & Access
  • A single Main Entrance (01) serves as the primary point of entry for the property.
  • Ample Parking Space (02) is provided on the podium level for residents and visitors.
  • The property benefits from external connectivity via Uran Panvel Road, located 0.4 km away.
  • Further external connectivity is available through JNPT Road, situated 3.5 km from the site.
On-Site Features & Amenities
  • Fitness and sports facilities include a Well-equipped AC Gymnasium (05) and a Multipurpose Court (06).
  • Recreational water features comprise a Swimming Pool & Deck (10) alongside a dedicated Kid's Pool (09).
  • Outdoor leisure and play areas consist of a Children's Play Area (07), a Beautifully Landscaped Podium Garden (08), and a Jogging Track with Aromatic Plantation (11).
Key Dimensions & Figures
  • The master plan explicitly identifies and labels 13 distinct amenities.
  • It includes one Main Entrance (01) and one Designer Entrance Lobby (03).
  • The plan features two distinct water bodies: a Swimming Pool and a Kid's Pool.
  • Exact dimensions or capacities for individual amenity areas are not provided in the visual representation.

Kamdhenu Excelencia Photos & Videos

Kamdhenu Excelencia Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for Kamdhenu Excelencia

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Kamdhenu Excelencia to explore layout and virtual tour in Dronagiri, Navi Mumbai.

School
    1.4 km
  • Forgn Post Office Fort
    Bus Stop
    14.2 km
  • Carepoint Hospital
    Hospital
    0.8 km

Is Kamdhenu Excelencia Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Ss Patil International School within walking distance
  • Carepoint Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Aryan Esplanade
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Progressives Ivy
  • Aryan Esplanade

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Kamdhenu Excelencia

  • Uran Panvel Road ~ 0.4 Kms
  • JNPT Road ~ 3.5 Kms

Kamdhenu Excelencia RERA Details

P52000000593 Excelencia Rera Url : https://maharerait.maharashtra.gov.in/project/view/3879
  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Kamdhenu Excelencia

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Kamdhenu Excelencia
Kamdhenu Excelencia's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Dronagiri.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 13300 0
Dec 2025 11200 11000
Sep 2025 12400 10800
Jun 2025 11200 10750
Asking Price in Kamdhenu Excelencia
Kamdhenu Excelencia has 1 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 13.3 K/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
13.5K - 14K 1
Govt. Registrations in Kamdhenu Excelencia
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Kamdhenu Excelencia From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 12.2 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 40 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 12,250 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for Kamdhenu Excelencia
Kamdhenu Excelencia avg. price is ₹ 13.3 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Dronagiri at ₹ 11 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 14,250
Villa One
₹ 13,300
Kamdhenu Excelencia
₹ 12,850
Villa Anthem
₹ 11,900
Villa Spring
₹ 11,000
Dronagiri
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Kamdhenu Excelencia

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-10-16 Floor 3, Unit 304 B 326 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Dronagiri
Dronagiri is located in the southern portion of Navi Mumbai and is a residential locality in Maharashtra. It is surrounded by Uran town, Karanja River, and Jawaharlal Nehru Port on all sides. Dronagiri is maintained by the Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation and the City and Industrial Development Corporation of Maharashtra or the CIDCO. The under-construction Navi Mumbai airport is around 10 km away from the locality. Drona Giri and its neighbourhood is a vibrant hotspot for upcoming developm
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#62 In Navi Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

The locality is well-connected through State Highway 41 and National Highway 4B

Concerning Concerning +5 More

It’s a flood-prone locality

Know More About Dronagiri
Reviews Reviews (5)
I was posted in Dronagiri, Navi Mumbai for a few years and my residential experience in this locality is good. The route connectivity of this locality is pretty good. The Uran bus depot is only 2 kilometers away from the rental flat in Dronagiri. This locality is surrounded by mountains and close to the sea. This locality has healthy and pleasant weather throughout the year because of its proximity to the sea.
— Arshia Singh, Former resident
About Kamdhenu
Kamdhenu Logo
  • Experience 64 Years
  • Total Projects 22
  • Delivered Projects12

Kamdhenu Realities is a well known realty organization in Mumbai with considerable industry experience. It specializes in careful identification of lucrative real estate opportunities. Luxury dwellings are offered to buyers at reasonable prices which is a major USP in this case. Customer care is top notch while overall fulfillment & satisfaction are also taken very seriously. All Kamdhenu projects also adhere to the highest eco-friendly guidelines. Founded in 1955 by