Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Shree Balaji Icon Uran, Navi Mumbai

The project covers 0.82 Acres with units sized between 255 Sq.Ft. to 709 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 34.55 Lac, and it is currently Under Construction.
Read more
  • ₹34.55 Lac - 96.06 Lac + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 255 to 709
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 128
    Total area 0.82 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Shree Balaji Icon Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 255
Sq. Ft
₹ 34.55 Lac Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 354
Sq. Ft
₹ 47.96 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 495
Sq. Ft
₹ 67.06 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 694
Sq. Ft
₹ 94.03 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 709
Sq. Ft
₹ 96.06 Lac Check Availability

Shree Balaji Icon Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 4 residential transactions has been registered so far for Shree Balaji Icon, amounting to ₹ 2 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Shree Balaji Icon moved from ₹ 9,050/sqft to ₹ 13,550/sqft, reflecting a 49.72% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Shree Balaji Icon moved from ₹ 8,350/sqft to ₹ 9,050/sqft, reflecting a 8.38% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Shree Balaji Icon moved from ₹ 8,300/sqft to ₹ 8,350/sqft, reflecting a 0.60% rise.

Apr 2025

Structural Works reach 43% completion.

Mar 2025

External Works has reached 5%.

Mar 2025

A total of 9 out of 186 launched units have been booked as of March 2025, including 10% of A WING SALE 2 BHK(2 out of 21 units), 55% of A WING SALE SHOP(6 out of 11 units), 100% of B WING SALE TENANT(1 units).

Jan 2025

Structural Works reach 20% completion, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 15% done.

Nov 2024

Structural Works reach 15% completion.

Nov 2024

A total of 4 out of 186 launched units have been booked as of November 2024, including 25% of A WING SALE SHOP(3 out of 12 units), 100% of 1 RK B WING SALE(1 units).

Shree Balaji Icon Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 255 sq.ft ₹ 34.55 Lac
  • 354 sq.ft ₹ 47.96 Lac
  • 495 sq.ft ₹ 67.06 Lac
  • 694 sq.ft ₹ 94.03 Lac
  • 709 sq.ft ₹ 96.06 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 255 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Shree Balaji Icon, Navi Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 255 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 34.55 Lac + Charges
₹ 23.98 K EMI

Shree Balaji Icon Photos & Videos

Shree Balaji Icon Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for Shree Balaji Icon

Download brochure, master plan & walkthrough video of Shree Balaji Icon to explore floor plans, layout, and complete project details in Uran, Navi Mumbai.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design

Walkthrough Video

Virtual tour of the property

Nearby Landmarks - Shree Balaji Icon

Prime Connectivity Map