Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Shreeji Residency New Panvel New Panvel East, Navi Mumbai

Shreeji Residency New Panvel by Shreeji Lifespaces Buildcon in New Panvel East, Navi Mumbai is a Under Construction Apartment development with 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats configurations. Unit sizes range from 350 Sq.Ft. to 563 Sq.Ft. across a total area of 0.47 Acres. Located near Parth Solitaire approximately 4.24 km away.
Read more
  • ₹56.91 Lac - 84.31 Lac + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 350 to 563
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 82
    Total area 0.47 Acres

Why you should consider Shreeji Residency New Panvel?

  • Fully equipped with power backup facilities.
  • Strategically located near MumbaiPune Expressway and Uran Road.
  • Possibly the most affordable apartments near New Panvel East.
  • Complement your lifestyle with dedicated kids play areas.
  • Approved by RERA with project ID P52000046569.

About Shreeji Residency New Panvel

Introducing Shreeji Residency New Panvel, a prestigious residential project located in the prime locality of New Panvel East. Strategically connected to the Uran Road and Mumbai-Pune Expressway, this project offers unparalleled connectivity and accessibility. The project has received the RERA registration number P52000046569, ensuring transparency and trust in our endeavors to provide you with a perfect living space.

At Shreeji Residency New Panvel, we prioritize your comfort and convenience. Equipped with top-notch amenities, the project offers Kids Play Areas / Sand Pits, Power Backup, and a range of other facilities to ensure a stress-free living experience. Furthermore, the specifications of the project include master bedroom walls with oil-bound distemper, ensuring a premium finish and unparalleled attention to detail.

This residential project offers a range of unit options to suit your needs and preferences. Choose from 1 BHK and 2 BHK apartments, available in areas ranging from 350 Sq. Ft. to 563 Sq. Ft. Prices are available on request and can be customized to fit your budget. Get ready to experience the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style at Shreeji Residency New Panvel.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Shreeji Residency New Panvel:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
1 BHK Apartment350On Request
2 BHK Apartment428On Request
2 BHK Apartment563On Request
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • St Josephs High School is just 0.28 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Panacea Hospital is a mere 0.10 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Cidco Garden is 0.24 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Hotel Kolkar is 0.85 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • D Mart New Panvel is 0.48 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Parth Solitaire is 4.24 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Listing Information

In resale we have 1 properties available ranging from (unit type) having price from 30.00 L

ResaleUnit Type RangeUpdate SoonPrice Range30.00 L

Shreeji Residency New Panvel Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 350
Sq. Ft
₹ 56.91 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 428
Sq. Ft
₹ 64.10 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 563
Sq. Ft
₹ 84.31 Lac Check Availability

Shreeji Residency New Panvel Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Shreeji Residency New Panvel, amounting to ₹ 73 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Shreeji Residency New Panvel moved from ₹ 9,150/sqft to ₹ 10,400/sqft, reflecting a 13.66% rise.

Mar 2026

External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 90% done.

Mar 2026

A total of 78 out of 82 launched units have been booked as of March 2026, including 97% of 2 BHK(58 out of 60 units), 100% of 1 BHK(20 units).

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Shreeji Residency New Panvel moved from ₹ 8,750/sqft to ₹ 9,150/sqft, reflecting a 4.57% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Shreeji Residency New Panvel moved from ₹ 8,550/sqft to ₹ 8,750/sqft, reflecting a 2.34% rise.

Jan 2025

External Works has reached 85%, Internal finishing stands at 54%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 40% done.

Jan 2025

A total of 70 out of 82 launched units have been booked as of January 2025, including 83% of 2 BHK(50 out of 60 units), 100% of 1 BHK(20 units).

Nov 2024

Internal finishing stands at 38%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 30% done.

Nov 2024

A total of 68 out of 82 launched units have been booked as of November 2024, including 80% of 2 BHK(48 out of 60 units), 100% of 1 BHK(20 units).

Shreeji Residency New Panvel Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 350 sq.ft ₹ 56.91 Lac
  • 428 sq.ft ₹ 64.10 Lac
  • 563 sq.ft ₹ 84.31 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 350 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Shreeji Residency New Panvel, Navi Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 350 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 56.91 Lac + Charges
₹ 39.50 K EMI

Shreeji Residency New Panvel Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Indoor Games
  • Normal Park / Central Green

Shreeji Residency New Panvel Specifications

Master Bedroom-Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Master Bedroom-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedrooms-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Structure RCC Frame Structure

Nearby Landmarks - Shreeji Residency New Panvel

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • St Josephs High School
    School
    0.3 km
  • Parth Solitaire
    Office Park
    4.2 km
  • Cidco Garden
    Park
    0.2 km
  • Panacea Hospital
    Hospital
    0.1 km

Is Shreeji Residency New Panvel Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • St Josephs High School within walking distance
  • Panacea Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Cidco Garden nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Existing connectivity along with upcoming infrastructure developments may contribute to future demand growth in the area.

  • Parth Solitaire
  • Vishwas Bazar

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Shreeji Residency New Panvel

  • Uran Road ~ 2 Kms
  • MumbaiPune Expressway ~ 0.3 Kms

Shreeji Residency New Panvel RERA Details

P52000046569 Shreeji Residency Rera Url : https://maharerait.maharashtra.gov.in/project/view/40109
  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Shreeji Residency New Panvel

Price Trend in Shreeji Residency New Panvel
Shreeji Residency New Panvel's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with New Panvel East.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 10400 0
Dec 2025 9150 14100
Sep 2025 8750 11450
Jun 2025 8550 11150
Govt. Registrations in Shreeji Residency New Panvel
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Shreeji Residency New Panvel From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 17.1 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 73 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 17,100 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for Shreeji Residency New Panvel
Shreeji Residency New Panvel avg. price is ₹ 10.4 K/Sq.Ft. compared to New Panvel East at ₹ 14.1 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 14,100
New Panvel East
₹ 14,050
Tricity Crest
₹ 11,900
Lakhani Courtyard
₹ 10,400
Shreeji Residency New Panvel
₹ 10,100
Mundkar Shankar Orchid
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Shreeji Residency New Panvel

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-09-15 Floor 8, Unit 805 N/A 428 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: New Panvel East
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #7 in Navi Mumbai
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About New Panvel East
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for New Panvel East
Be the first one to review this locality
About Shreeji Lifespaces Buildcon
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Navi Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in New Panvel East, Navi Mumbai
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move
Projects Near New Panvel East, Navi Mumbai
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Shreeji Residency New Panvel

  • Q: What is the pricing structure for apartments in Shreeji Residency New Panvel?
    The prices for apartments in Shreeji Residency New Panvel are available on request and range from an affordable 30.00 Lacs.
  • Q: What types of configurations are offered in Shreeji Residency New Panvel?
    Shreeji Residency New Panvel offers 1 BHK and 2 BHK apartment configurations, catering to diverse needs and preferences.
  • Q: What is the current status of construction in Shreeji Residency New Panvel?
    The project is currently in the mid-stage of construction.
  • Q: What amenities will residents of Shreeji Residency New Panvel enjoy?
    The project offers a range of amenities, including kids play areas, indoor games, power backup, 24 x 7 security, and a normal park/central green.
  • Q: What are the connectivity options around Shreeji Residency New Panvel?