Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Wave City Center - Amore and Trucia Sector 32, Noida

Located in Sector 32, Noida near Sector 34 Metro Station approximately 1.09 km away, Wave project Wave City Center - Amore and Trucia is an Apartment offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK Flats. The project covers 8.2 Acres with units sized between 1549 Sq.Ft. to 3017 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 1.92 Cr, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹1.92 Cr - 3.74 Cr + Charges ₹12,400 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
    Size 1549 to 3017
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 1269
    Total area 8.2 Acres

Why you should consider Wave City Center - Amore and Trucia?

  • Strategically located near NoidaGreater Noida Expressway and Golf Marg.
  • Approved by UP-RERA with registration numbers UPRERAPRJ5489 and UPRERAPRJ3011.
  • Enjoy luxury amenities like power backup and modern gym facility.
  • Luxurious apartments with acrylic emulsion painted walls and laminated wooden flooring.
  • Unbeatable connectivity to major hubs and commercial centers in Sector 32.

About Wave City Center - Amore and Trucia

Introducing Wave City Center - Amore and Trucia, a premier residential and retail destination in Sector 32, Noida, strategically located just 4.5 km from the Noida-Greater Noida Expressway and 0.411 km from Golf Marg. This RERA-approved project offers a unique blend of luxury and convenience, featuring a range of amenities such as a well-equipped gymnasium and power backup.

The project boasts of modern and spacious apartments, specifically designed to provide a comfortable living experience. The Master Bedroom comes with acrylic emulsion walls, ensuring a cozy and well-lit space. Whether you re looking for a relaxing retreat or an energetic hub, Wave City Center - Amore and Trucia has something for everyone.

Experience the perfect blend of style and comfort with our available unit options. Choose from a range of options, including 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and 4 BHK apartments, with areas starting from 1549 sq. ft. and prices starting from 1.99 Cr. Each unit is meticulously designed to provide a serene and peaceful ambiance, making it the perfect haven for you and your loved ones.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Wave City Center - Amore and Trucia:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment15491.99 Cr
3 BHK Apartment20662.64 Cr
3 BHK Apartment21972.80 Cr
3 BHK Apartment21002.68 Cr
4 BHK Apartment29563.74 Cr
4 BHK Apartment30173.82 Cr
Nearby Landmarks The residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.
  • Sanskar Play School is just 0.39 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with young children.
  • Sumitra Hospital is a mere 0.18 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Noida City Centre is 0.67 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • The Golden Gate Residency is 2.05 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Spice World Mall is 1.32 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Pinnacle Business Park is 3.09 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.

Wave City Center - Amore and Trucia Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1549
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.92 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 2066
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.56 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 2100
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.60 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 2197
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.72 Cr Check Availability
4 BHK Apartment 2956
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.67 Cr Check Availability
4 BHK Apartment 3017
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.74 Cr Check Availability

Wave City Center - Amore and Trucia Recent Updates

Last Update: Dec 2025
Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Wave City Center - Amore and Trucia moved from ₹ 6,800/sqft to ₹ 8,500/sqft, reflecting a 25.00% rise.

Wave City Center - Amore and Trucia Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 4 BHK
  • 1549 sq.ft ₹ 1.92 Cr
  • 2066 sq.ft ₹ 2.56 Cr
  • 2197 sq.ft ₹ 2.72 Cr
  • 2100 sq.ft ₹ 2.60 Cr
  • 2956 sq.ft ₹ 3.67 Cr
  • 3017 sq.ft ₹ 3.74 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 1549 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Wave City Center - Amore and Trucia, Noida
2 BHK 1549 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.92 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.33 L EMI

Wave City Center - Amore and Trucia Master Plan

Wave City Center - Amore and Trucia, situated in Sector 32, features six main tower structures. The master plan illustrates various residential unit configurations.

Land Use & Density

The master plan allocates space for residential towers and a central amenity zone, which includes a swimming pool and landscaped areas.

Connectivity & Access
  • Primary external access is provided by Noida-Greater Noida Expressway, 4.5 km away, and Golf Marg, 0.411 km away.
  • Internal roads of 6.0 meters, 7.5 meters, and 21.0 meters wide define the project boundaries and access.
  • Each tower cluster has dedicated lobby drop-off points, such as T4, T5, T6, T7, T8, and T8B Lobby Drop Offs.
On-Site Features & Amenities
  • A central landscaped area, referred to as the 'quad' or 'square', is present.
  • A swimming pool is visibly integrated within the central amenity zone.
  • Designated lobby drop-off points are provided for convenient access to each tower structure.
Key Dimensions & Figures
  • Residential offerings include 2BHK units sized at 931.23 SFT.
  • 3BHK units are available in sizes ranging from 1286.17 SFT to 1409.90 SFT.
  • Larger 4BHK units are offered with areas spanning from 1862.87 SFT to 1909.74 SFT.