Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login
Insights

Insights for Sector 113, Mohali Real Estate Market Overview

The real estate landscape in Sector 113 is characterized by stable pricing for apartments, which currently command an average of ₹6,050 per sq ft. This consistency makes it a reliable choice for those seeking entry into the Mohali market. Meanwhile, the broader rental environment across various sectors maintains a uniform rate of ₹50 per sq ft, providing a predictable landscape for landlords and tenants. Market activity is further influenced by the performance of surrounding sectors, which display varying growth trajectories.

  • Apartment rates in Sector 113 have remained anchored at ₹6,050 per sq ft over the last two quarters.
  • Sector 126 has witnessed significant price appreciation, recording a 27.03% increase.
  • Sector 77 continues to command a premium for villa properties, averaging ₹27,050 per sq ft with a 16.97% rise.
  • Rental rates across several major hubs, including Sas Nagar and Sector 82, hold steady at ₹50 per sq ft.
  • Sector 66 B has seen a positive rental growth of 4.76%, while Aerocity experienced a rental adjustment of -10.53%.

Market Strengths
  • Sector 113 offers exceptional price stability for residential apartments.
  • A wide variety of price points exists across Mohali, from ₹3,500 per sq ft to over ₹27,000 per sq ft.
  • Rental yields are supported by a uniform ₹50 per sq ft rate in prime locations like Sector 82 and Mullanpur.
  • High-performing sectors like Sector 126 indicate strong regional demand.
  • The market provides a clear, transparent pricing structure for apartment buyers.
Market Challenges
  • Investors in Aerocity should note the recent rental rate adjustment of -10.53%.
  • Sector 115 has experienced a price decline of -4.01%, requiring careful valuation for new buyers.
  • Villa properties in Sector 78 have seen a market correction of -4.49%.
Investment Opportunities
  • Capitalize on the steady ₹6,050 per sq ft entry point for apartments in Sector 113.
  • Explore high-growth potential in nearby Sector 126, which recently recorded a 27.03% price increase.
  • Leverage the consistent ₹50 per sq ft rental rate across multiple Mohali sectors for predictable yield.
  • Target premium villa investments in Sector 77, which has shown a strong 16.97% growth rate.
Top Localities in Sector 113, Mohali

Sector 110

Avg Price ₹ 5,050 /Sq.Ft.
LISTINGS 8
Price Trend

Sector 113, Mohali Property Price Trends and Appreciation

Property values in Sector 113 have displayed remarkable stability, holding firm at ₹6,050 per sq ft from September 2025 through December 2025. This consistent pricing reflects a balanced market environment for residential apartments. Buyers can expect predictable costs as the area maintains its current valuation without significant quarterly fluctuations.
Asking Price Trends
₹ 6,050/Sq.Ft
Sep 2025 — Jun 2026
Quarter City Rate
Jun 2026 0
Mar 2026 0
Dec 2025 6050
Sep 2025 6050
About Asking Price Trends
Sector 113 Property Price Comparison
  • By Localities
  • By Property Type
Location Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Sector 91 7,200 3.6
Sector 115 3,500 -4
Sector 77 27,050 17
Sector 127 4,600 5.2
Sector 77 27,050 17
Sector 115 3,500 -4
Sector 66 10,200 2.5
Sector 126 5,650 27
Sector 78 22,900 -4.5
Sector 99 8,300 2.1
The surrounding micromarkets present a wide spectrum of pricing, ranging from the accessible rates in Sector 115 to the luxury benchmarks in Sector 77. Sector 126 stands out with a strong growth trend, while Sector 77 commands a substantial premium, averaging ₹27,050 per sq ft for villa properties. Meanwhile, Sector 66 offers a mid-range entry point at ₹10,200 per sq ft, providing a distinct alternative to the baseline pricing observed in Sector 113.
Type Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Apartment 6,050 0.2
Sector 113's real estate market is primarily defined by its apartment offerings, which are currently priced at an average of ₹6,050 per sq ft. This segment has shown a slight upward movement of 0.22%, indicating steady demand for residential units. This concentrated focus allows buyers to align their investment strategies with a clear and consistent pricing benchmark.

Explore Property Rates in Top Cities

Avg. Asking Price ₹ 19,300 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 13,900 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 15,350 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 9,600 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 12,950 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 8,650 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 12,100 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 5,950 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 11,750 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 9,150 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 9,300 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 3,800 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 7,900 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 6,700 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 2,950 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 6,400 /Sq.Ft

Micromarket-Wise Property Price Trends Around Sector 113, Mohali

Avg. Asking Price ₹ 13,050 /Sq.Ft

More insights about Sector 113, Mohali

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions About Property Rates in Sector 113, Mohali

What is the current average asking price in Sector 113, Mohali?

As of June 2026, the average asking price in Sector 113, Mohali, stands at ₹6,050 per sq ft. This rate has remained stable, reflecting no percentage change compared to the previous reporting period.

How have property price trends evolved in Sector 113, Mohali, recently?

The property price trends in Sector 113, Mohali, have shown upward movement in the broader micromarket, rising from ₹7,100 per sq ft in March 2026 to ₹7,650 per sq ft in June 2026. This trajectory indicates growing demand and strengthening market sentiment within the locality over the second quarter of 2026.

What is the average asking price for apartments in Sector 113, Mohali?

Apartments in Sector 113, Mohali, are currently priced at an average of ₹6,050 per sq ft as of June 2026. This segment has seen a marginal appreciation of 0.22% when compared to the preceding period, suggesting a steady and resilient demand for apartment-style living in this area.

How do property rates in Sector 113 compare to other neighbourhoods in Mohali?

Property rates in Mohali vary significantly across different sectors, reflecting diverse market segments. For instance, while Sector 113 maintains an average of ₹6,050 per sq ft, neighbouring areas show a wide range: Sector 77 commands a premium at ₹27,050 per sq ft (which has appreciated by 16.97% compared to the previous period), whereas Sector 115 is more accessible at ₹3,500 per sq ft (having depreciated by 4.01% compared to the previous period). Other areas like Sector 66 and Sector 99 are positioned at ₹10,200 per sq ft and ₹8,300 per sq ft, respectively, showing varied growth patterns.

What are the rental trends in areas surrounding Sector 113, Mohali?

Rental rates across various Mohali localities are currently consistent at approximately ₹50 per sq ft as of June 2026. While many areas like Sas Nagar, Kharar Road, and Sector 82 have seen stable rental rates with 0% change, Sector 66 B has experienced an appreciation of 4.76% compared to the previous period. Conversely, Aerocity has seen a rental depreciation of 10.53% compared to the previous period, indicating a localized adjustment in rental demand.

How should investors interpret the rental rates in the Mohali region?

Investors looking at the Mohali market will note that rental rates are currently uniform at ₹50 per sq ft across several key sectors as of June 2026. While the rental yield is currently not specified, the stability in rental pricing in areas like Mullanpur and Sector 82 suggests a consistent tenant base. Investors should monitor the rental appreciation in pockets like Sector 66 B, which grew by 4.76% compared to the previous period, as it may signal higher demand relative to areas experiencing rental depreciation, such as Aerocity.

Country/City