Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login
Insights

Insights for Sector 110, Mohali Real Estate Market Overview

The real estate landscape in Sector 110 is characterized by consistent value appreciation and a growing interest in residential apartment living. Current market data shows that investors are finding favorable entry points at ₹5,050 per sq ft, while the surrounding sectors in Mohali demonstrate higher price benchmarks, suggesting potential for long-term growth. Rental demand remains uniform across nearby hubs, with many locations maintaining a steady rate of ₹50 per sq ft. This stability in the rental market provides a reliable foundation for those looking to generate passive income from their property holdings. The region continues to attract attention due to its strategic location and the steady performance of its residential asset class.

  • Apartment prices in Sector 110 have risen by 12.61%, highlighting strong buyer demand.
  • Rental rates across key locations like Sector 88, Sector 82, and Aerocity are consistent at ₹50 per sq ft.
  • Aerocity has shown significant rental growth, recording a 136.84% increase in its rental metrics.
  • Rental rates in Sector 66 B have also seen positive momentum, climbing by 4.76%.

Market Strengths
  • A strong 12.61% increase in apartment prices confirms high buyer confidence in Sector 110 residential assets.
  • The rental market is highly stable, with a widespread base rate of ₹50 per sq ft across several key Mohali sectors.
  • Aerocity demonstrates exceptional rental growth of 136.84%, signaling it as a high-performance area for rental investments.
  • Sector 66 B maintains healthy rental momentum with a 4.76% growth rate.
  • The diverse range of property rates in the region allows investors to choose between affordable entry points and premium luxury developments.
Market Challenges
  • The price gap between Sector 110 and premium sectors like Sector 89, which averages ₹30,600 per sq ft, highlights the significant investment required to access top-tier luxury segments.
  • Some surrounding sectors like Sector 85 have experienced a marginal decline of -0.09%, suggesting localized price volatility that investors should monitor.
Investment Opportunities
  • The 12.61% growth in apartment prices indicates strong capital appreciation potential for new investors.
  • Rental rates in Aerocity have surged by 136.84%, suggesting high demand and premium rental yield potential in that specific micromarket.
  • Consistent rental rates of ₹50 per sq ft across multiple sectors like Sector 82 and Sector 88 provide a predictable income stream for landlords.
  • Sector 66 B shows a positive 4.76% rental growth, making it a viable option for those targeting steady rental appreciation.
Top Localities in Sector 110, Mohali

Greater Mohali

Avg Price ₹ 4,600 /Sq.Ft.
LISTINGS 21

Sector 105

Avg Price ₹ 6,350 /Sq.Ft.
LISTINGS 1
Price Trend

Sector 110, Mohali Property Price Trends and Appreciation

The property market in Sector 110 has established a clear price benchmark at ₹5,050 per sq ft. This rate reflects the current market sentiment as of June 2026, positioning the sector as an attractive entry point compared to surrounding micromarkets that average ₹7,650 per sq ft.
Asking Price Trends
₹ 5,050/Sq.Ft
Dec 2025 — Sep 2026
Quarter City Rate
Sep 2026 0
Jun 2026 5050
Mar 2026 0
Dec 2025 0
About Asking Price Trends
Sector 110 Property Price Comparison
  • By Localities
  • By Property Type
Location Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Sector 88 7,650 1.1
Sector 99 9,000 8.6
Sector 99 9,000 8.6
Sector 89 30,600 5.9
Sector 85 10,600 -0.1
Sector 91 7,500 4
Sector 77 11,750 -
Sector 66 10,500 2.9
Sector 77 11,750 -
Sector 78 9,150 -
Sector 110 sits within a competitive regional landscape where neighboring areas command varying price points. Sector 89 leads the premium segment with a valuation of ₹30,600 per sq ft, while other established areas like Sector 77 and Sector 85 hover between ₹10,600 and ₹11,750 per sq ft. More accessible options are found in Sector 91 and Sector 88, which average ₹7,500 and ₹7,650 per sq ft respectively. These variations offer buyers a wide spectrum of choices depending on their budget and location preference.
Type Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Apartment 5,050 12.6
The residential market in Sector 110 is currently driven by apartment inventory, which is priced at ₹5,050 per sq ft. This category has experienced a significant 12.61% growth, indicating high demand for modern residential living spaces within the sector.

Explore Property Rates in Top Cities

Avg. Asking Price ₹ 37,700 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 18,300 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 18,200 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 16,000 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 9,650 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 15,100 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 13,550 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 8,750 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 12,650 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 9,100 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 12,400 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 9,400 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 3,700 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 9,200 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 6,800 /Sq.Ft

Micromarket-Wise Property Price Trends Around Sector 110, Mohali

Avg. Asking Price ₹ 7,650 /Sq.Ft

More insights about Sector 110, Mohali

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions About Property Rates in Sector 110, Mohali

What is the average asking price in Sector 110, Mohali?

As of Sep 2026, the average asking price in Sector 110 is ₹5,050 per sq ft. This rate has remained stable with a 0% change, indicating a balanced market environment for buyers and sellers in this locality.

How have apartment prices changed in Sector 110, Mohali?

Apartment prices in Sector 110 have shown significant growth, with the average price reaching ₹5,050 per sq ft as of Sep 2026. This figure represents an appreciation of 12.61% compared to the previous period, signaling strong demand and positive investor sentiment for apartment-style living in this area.

How do property rates in Sector 110 compare to other neighbourhoods in Mohali?

Property rates in Sector 110, currently at ₹5,050 per sq ft as of Sep 2026, are generally more accessible compared to several nearby sectors. For instance, Sector 99 commands a higher average rate of ₹9,000 per sq ft, having appreciated by 8.63% from the previous period. Other nearby areas like Sector 85 and Sector 66 also feature higher price points at ₹10,600 per sq ft and ₹10,500 per sq ft respectively, reflecting the diverse pricing landscape across the Mohali region.

What is the rental rate trend in areas surrounding Sector 110, Mohali?

Rental rates in the vicinity of Sector 110 are currently consistent across many neighbouring locations, typically averaging ₹50 per sq ft as of Sep 2026. While many areas like Sector 88, Sas Nagar, and Sector 82 have seen stable rental pricing with 0% change, some pockets have experienced notable growth. Specifically, Aerocity has seen a significant appreciation of 136.84% in rental rates, and Sector 66 B has recorded an appreciation of 4.76% from the previous period, suggesting rising demand for rental properties in those specific hubs.

How should investors interpret the rental data for the Mohali region?

Investors looking at the Mohali market should note that while the average rental rate in several key sectors is ₹50 per sq ft as of Sep 2026, the rental yield remains a critical metric for evaluating income potential. The stability in rental rates across most sectors, such as Sector 88 and Sector 82, suggests a steady rental market. However, the sharp appreciation in rental rates seen in areas like Aerocity (136.84% increase) indicates that investors should look for high-growth pockets where rental demand is outpacing supply to maximize their long-term returns.

What does the price trend data indicate for Sector 110, Mohali?

The price trend data for Sector 110 shows a market that has maintained its valuation, with the location rate recorded at ₹5,050 per sq ft in Jun 2026. While the broader micromarket rates fluctuated between ₹7,100 per sq ft in Mar 2026 and ₹7,650 per sq ft in Jun 2026, the specific stability in Sector 110 provides a predictable entry point for end-users. Prospective buyers should monitor these quarterly shifts to time their investments effectively against the backdrop of broader Mohali market movements.

Country/City