Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Clover Hills Kondhwa, Pune

Spread across 25 Acres in Kondhwa, Pune, Clover Hills by Clover is a Villa development with Villa options sized from 2702 Sq.Ft. to 4287 Sq.Ft.. Prices begin at ₹ 3.11 Cr.
Read more
  • ₹3.11 Cr - 4.93 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 3, 4, 5 BHK Villa
    Size 2702 to 4287
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 83
    Total area 25 Acres

About Clover Hills

Clover Hills is a well-designed and well-maintained villa complex, situated in one of the most sought-after locations in Pune, South. The 83 units spread over 25 acres offer a variety of sizes and configurations, from 3BHK to 5BHK villas. The villas are well-lit and ventilated, and are conveniently connected with all the major points of the city. The complex has a well-maintained shopping center, which offers a wide range of amenities for the residents. Clover Hills is a perfect investment choice for those who are looking for excellent quality villas in a convenient location.

Clover Hills Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
3 BHK Villa 2702
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.11 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Villa 2880
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.31 Cr Check Availability
5 BHK Villa 3531
Sq. Ft
₹ 4.06 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Villa 3837
Sq. Ft
₹ 4.41 Cr Check Availability
4 BHK Villa 4287
Sq. Ft
₹ 4.93 Cr Check Availability

Clover Hills Recent Updates

Last Update: Dec 2025
Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Clover Hills moved from ₹ 7,700/sqft to ₹ 8,150/sqft, reflecting a 5.84% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Clover Hills moved from ₹ 7,550/sqft to ₹ 7,700/sqft, reflecting a 1.99% rise.

Clover Hills Floor Plans

  • 3 BHK
  • 4 BHK
  • 5 BHK
  • 2702 sq.ft ₹ 3.11 Cr
  • 2880 sq.ft ₹ 3.31 Cr
  • 3837 sq.ft ₹ 4.41 Cr
  • 4287 sq.ft ₹ 4.93 Cr
  • 3531 sq.ft ₹ 4.06 Cr
Floor plan of 3 BHK 2702 Sq. Ft. Villa in Clover Hills, Pune
3 BHK 2702 Sq. Ft. Villa
₹ 3.11 Cr + Charges
₹ 2.15 L EMI

Clover Hills Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.3 km
  • Konark Business Hub
    Office Park
    1.4 km
  • Shaheed Abdul Hameed Park
    Park
    0.7 km
  • Ekta Apang Vikas Sanstha Blood Bank
    Hospital
    0.6 km

Is Clover Hills Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • Gyaanam School within walking distance
  • Ekta Apang Vikas Sanstha Blood Bank nearby for healthcare access
  • Shaheed Abdul Hameed Park nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Access to business districts and office corridors nearby can attract working professionals looking for shorter commutes.

  • Konark Business Hub
  • Dnk Business Bay
  • Institute Of Information Technology And Management

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Clover Hills

  • Pervati Road ~ 2.39 Kms
  • Kondhwa Road ~ 1.5 Kms
  • Prince Of Wales Drive ~ 2.72 Kms

Clover Hills RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Clover Hills

Price Trend in Clover Hills
Clover Hills's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Kondhwa.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 0 10750
Dec 2025 0 10400
Sep 2025 0 8850
Jun 2025 7550 9000
Rental Supply in Clover Hills
Monthly Rent in Kondhwa ranges from ₹ 15 K to ₹ 38.9 K with options available for 1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Clover Hills In Kondhwa
1 BHK - ₹ 15 K
2 BHK - ₹ 25.4 K
3 BHK - ₹ 38.9 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Clover Hills
Clover Hills avg. price is ₹ 7.5 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Kondhwa at ₹ 10.8 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 15,950
Raviraj Florentine Villas
₹ 10,750
Kondhwa
₹ 10,300
Kumar Palmsprings
₹ 9,650
Goel Ganga 9 Villas
₹ 7,550
Clover Hills
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: Kondhwa
Kondhwa is an urban district that is a part of Pune. It is located in the Southeastern part of the city. The area is quite popular for several residential developments. Several companies have also set up their offices and factories in the area. The place is also known as the IT hub, as several IT companies are in the locality. Some of the communities around Kondhwa include Bibwewadi, Mohammed Wadi, Undri, and Wanowrie. Additionally, the neighbourhood has excellent access to Hadapsar, Pune Cantonme
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Kondhwa
₹ 10,750/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Kondhwa
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#39 In Pune
Great Great +5 More

Access to NH-7/Bellary Road & Ring Road

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Water supply

Know More About Kondhwa
Reviews Reviews (45)
Living in Kondhwa, my daily schedule here makes me at ease. Though I like the varied society all around me, I also feel secure in my country. Most of my travels are via NIBM Road, and cabs, buses, and cars are readily available. Because grocery stores, bakeries, and hospitals are nearby, my regular life is rather easy. Good schools like Vibgyor High are around; Inamdar Hospital is near. I think the site makes it easy for me to travel to Camp and Wanowrie without tension. I enjoy the friendliness and assistance neighbours provide. I really believe better traffic control and road upkeep need rapid development here.
— Saikat, Tenant

Properties in Clover Hills & Top Sellers

  • Buy
  • Rent
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 3 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639065094691546775-120226041109119.jpg Cover Image
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Clover Hills Kondhwa, Pune
Kondhwa, Pune
₹ 1.75 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 1500 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_639014326567579298-1512250957365736.jpg Cover Image
3 BHK Villa For Sale in Clover Hills Kondhwa, Pune
Kondhwa, Pune
₹ 3.65 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 2702 Sq.Ft. (Saleable Area)
  • All
  • 3 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639058372091232818-0402260926492649.jpg Cover Image
3 BHK Apartment For Rent in Clover Hills Kondhwa, Pune
Kondhwa, Pune
₹ 55,000
  • Ready to Move
  • 1650 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
B K Jha profile picture
B K Jha Atul Associates
  • Total Transactions: 5
REALTY CAFE profile picture
Realty Cafe Realty Cafe
  • Total Transactions: 3
About Clover
Clover Logo
  • Experience 46 Years
  • Total Projects 27
  • Delivered Projects12

The Clover Group was founded in the year 1974 and has always been synonymous with innovation and quality. The four leaves of the clover leaf translate into love, hope, faith and luck and these are the values followed by the Group. Clover Developers or Clover Realty & Infrastructure as the entity is known, has developed several landmark projects in prime locations. The company started its journey with a premium project

Projects by Clover in Pune
  • All
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Comparison of Clover Hills with Similar Projects

  • Location
  • Micro-market
  • Unit Configs
  • Unit Size
  • Status
Clover Hills
Kondhwa, Pune
3.11 Cr - 4.93 Cr
  • Kondhwa, Pune
  • Pune South
  • 3 BHK-4 BHK-5 BHK
  • 2702 sq.ft - 4287 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Clover Palisades
Kondhwa, Pune
10,385 Per Sq. Ft Onwards
  • Kondhwa, Pune
  • Pune South
  • 3 BHK-4 BHK
  • 2600 sq.ft - 3000 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Konark The Imperial
Mohammadwadi, Pune
2.12 Cr - 4.10 Cr
  • Mohammadwadi, Pune
  • Pune South
  • 3 BHK-4 BHK
  • 2351 sq.ft - 4560 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Purple Cloud 9
NIBM Annexe, Pune
Price On Request
  • NIBM Annexe, Pune
  • Pune South
  • 3 BHK-4 BHK
  • 3000 sq.ft - 4100 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Pune
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Clover Hills

  • Q: What is the possession or handover date of Clover Hills?
    Since the project has a possession status of Ready to Move, buyers can take possession soon after completing the purchase and registration formalities.
  • Q: What are the maintenance charges at Clover Hills?
    Maintenance charges at Clover Hills depend on the apartment size and society services and are payable monthly or annually.
  • Q: Is Clover Hills a Ready to Move project?
    Yes, Clover Hills is a Ready to Move residential project, allowing buyers to take possession immediately without any construction wait.
  • Q: Can I visit the actual flat at Clover Hills before buying?
    Yes, since Clover Hills is a Ready to Move project in Kondhwa, buyers can arrange site visits and inspect the actual apartment before finalizing the deal.