Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Kalpataru Estate Pimple Gurav, Pune

Kalpataru Estate by Kalpataru is an Apartment in Pimple Gurav, Pune, with 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 630 Sq.Ft. to 1355 Sq.Ft.. The project is Ready to Move, with possession Scheduled for Dec 2022. Units are priced from ₹ 73.46 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹73.46 Lac - 1.58 Cr + Charges ₹12,150 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2022
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 630 to 1355
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 1056
    Total area 20 Acres

Why you should consider Kalpataru Estate?

  • Top-notch amenities
  • Modern infrastructure
  • Fall in proximity to all the major city connection
  • Gated Community

About Kalpataru Estate

Based in Pimpri Chinchwad PCMC, Pune, Kalpataru Estate is a luxurious township by Kalpataru Group, one of the top most developers in India. Known for their superior project execution and inspiring designs, Kalptaru has designed the project intending to offer luxury and comfort in one place. Well-equipped with lavish amenities, the township is a dream living space. From fitness centres to clubhouses, residents enjoy every bit of experience. 

Kalpataru Estate is a beautiful township in Pune. Spread across 20 acres; Estate offers well-designed apartments in 2 and 3-BHK configurations. The developers have planned the apartments layout keeping the residents comfort in mind. The project offers good road connectivity with all the major city centres located at a strategic location. 

Kalpataru Estate Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 940
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.14 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 968
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.17 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1355
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.64 Cr Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 630
Sq. Ft
₹ 76.54 L Check Availability

Kalpataru Estate Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Kalpataru Estate, amounting to ₹ 53 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Kalpataru Estate ranges from ₹ 28 K to ₹ 42 K with options available for 2 BHK, 3 BHK.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Kalpataru Estate moved from ₹ 11,650/sqft to ₹ 13,150/sqft, reflecting a 12.88% rise.

Apr 2024

External Works has reached 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 96% done.

Jan 2024

Internal finishing stands at 83%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 95% done.

Nov 2023

External Works has reached 97%, Internal finishing stands at 75%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 95% done.

Sep 2023

External Works has reached 91%, Internal finishing stands at 70%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 85% done.

May 2023

External Works has reached 89%, Internal finishing stands at 69%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 73% done.

Jan 2023

External Works has reached 84%, Internal finishing stands at 67%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 62% done.

Jan 2023

A total of 69 out of 69 launched units have been booked as of January 2023, including , 100% of TYPE OF 3 BHK(69 units).

Kalpataru Estate Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 630 sq.ft ₹ 73.46 Lac
  • 940 sq.ft ₹ 1.10 Cr
  • 968 sq.ft ₹ 1.13 Cr
  • 1355 sq.ft ₹ 1.58 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 630 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Kalpataru Estate, Pune
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 630 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 73.46 Lac + Charges
₹ 51.00 K EMI

Kalpataru Estate Master Plan

The master plan details a residential project that features several distinct building clusters. The plan itself doesn't specify the total land area or provide project launch and completion dates.
Land Use & Density The development allocates space for residential blocks, open green areas, and a distinct 'PUBLIC GROUND.' Internal roadways facilitate movement within the site, connecting different zones and amenities.
Connectivity & Access
  • The property has direct frontage and access from 'JOGESHWARI VIKSHOLI SINK ROAD' on its western boundary.
  • A main entry point is clearly marked from the 'JOGESHWARI VIKSHOLI SINK ROAD.'
  • An internal road network connects the various residential clusters to a central amenity zone and the public ground.
On-Site Features & Amenities
  • A central area includes a swimming pool, visible near the main building cluster.
  • Several dedicated children's play areas with various structures are present, particularly in the upper-right section of the plan.
  • Extensive landscaped green spaces, including lawns and numerous planted trees, are integrated throughout the development.
  • A large 'PUBLIC GROUND' is situated adjacent to the eastern side of the residential and amenity areas.