Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Legacy Woods Ravet, Pune

Legacy Woods by Legacy Group is an Apartment development in Ravet, Pune located near Basant Plaza approximately 4.71 km away. The project houses 3 BHK Flats units, ranging from 846 Sq.Ft. to 860 Sq.Ft., spread across 1.08 Acres. It is Ready to Move, with possession by Jun 2025. Entry price is ₹ 70.33 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹70.33 Lac - 71.49 Lac + Charges ₹8,131 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Jun 2025
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 3 BHK Flats
    Size 846 to 860
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 62
    Total area 1.08 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Legacy Woods

Legacy Woods is a well designed and easy to maintain apartment complex that offers a perfect blend of style and comfort. Located in Pimpri Chinchwad PCMC,Pune, the project offers 62 units spread over an area of 1.08 acres. The apartments are well designed and come in a variety of sizes ranging from 848 sqft to 860 sqft. The project is well connected to the nearby malls and shopping complexes, as well as the Symbiosis Skills and Professional University. Legacy Woods is also close to the DMart and the Mumbai-Bangalore Highway. So, whether you are looking for a peaceful and relaxing home away from home, or a convenient place to live and work, Legacy Woods is the perfect choice.

Legacy Woods Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 846
Sq. Ft
₹ 68.78 L Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 860
Sq. Ft
₹ 69.92 L Check Availability

Legacy Woods Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 9 residential transactions has been registered so far for Legacy Woods, amounting to ₹ 7 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Legacy Woods ranges from ₹ 27 K to ₹ 33 K with options available for 3 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Legacy Woods moved from ₹ 6,850/sqft to ₹ 7,300/sqft, reflecting a 6.57% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Legacy Woods moved from ₹ 6,800/sqft to ₹ 6,850/sqft, reflecting a 0.74% rise.

Nov 2025

Structural Works reach 75% completion, External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 99%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done.

Feb 2025

Structural Works reach 59% completion, External Works has reached 80%, Internal finishing stands at 68%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 70% done.

Feb 2025

A total of 85 out of 109 launched units have been booked as of February 2025, including 92% of 3 BHK(82 out of 89 units), 75% of 2 BHK(3 out of 4 units).

Oct 2024

External Works has reached 60%, Internal finishing stands at 50%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 40% done.

Oct 2024

A total of 71 out of 109 launched units have been booked as of October 2024, including 76% of 3 BHK(68 out of 89 units), 75% of 2 BHK(3 out of 4 units).

Jul 2024

External Works has reached 40%, Internal finishing stands at 45%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 30% done.