Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Download App Sell or Rent Property
Login
Insights

Insights for Ravet, Pune Real Estate Market Overview

The Ravet real estate market displays a steady growth trajectory, supported by a healthy mix of ready-to-move and under-construction inventory. Recent registration data confirms consistent buyer activity, with 60 transactions recorded between November 2025 and October 2026, totaling a gross value of ₹74 Cr. Property valuations remain competitive, with residential apartments averaging ₹10,500 per sq ft. Market trends indicate an upward movement in pricing, particularly within the under-construction segment which has seen a 21.32% increase. The surrounding localities also contribute to this regional vibrancy, with diverse price points across nearby hubs like Gahunje and Chinchwad.

  • Under-construction projects lead the growth momentum with a 21.32% price increase over the recent period.
  • Ready-to-move inventory remains a preferred choice with 322 units available at an average rate of ₹9,150 per sq ft.
  • The partially ready-to-move segment has experienced a notable 16.95% price appreciation.
  • Registration data shows a solid market foundation with 60 transactions completed in the last year.
  • Nearby localities like Marunji and Gahunje demonstrate high growth, with price surges of 55.67% and 24.27% respectively.

Market Strengths
  • Robust transaction volume with 60 registrations in the last year.
  • Strong under-construction segment growth of 21.32%.
  • High demand for ready-to-move units with 322 available projects.
  • Steady price appreciation across the board from ₹10,050 to ₹10,500 per sq ft.
  • Significant interest in partially ready-to-move inventory with a 16.95% value gain.
Market Challenges
  • Villa properties have experienced a price correction of -6.91%, indicating a soft segment.
  • Apartment prices have seen a marginal decline of -0.15%, suggesting a period of price stability.
Investment Opportunities
  • Under-construction projects show strong growth potential with a 21.32% price increase.
  • Partially ready-to-move projects offer a 16.95% appreciation, balancing risk and reward.
  • Ready-to-move inventory at ₹9,150 per sq ft provides an entry point below the current market average.
  • New launch projects at ₹9,500 per sq ft present an opportunity for long-term value appreciation.
Price Trend

Ravet, Pune Property Price Trends and Appreciation

Ravet has seen a gradual and steady rise in property rates, moving from ₹10,050 per sq ft in late 2025 to ₹10,500 per sq ft by September 2026. This consistent upward trend highlights growing buyer confidence and sustained demand within the locality. The market has maintained this level of ₹10,500 per sq ft through the middle of 2026, indicating a period of stable value consolidation.
Asking Price Trends
₹ 10,500/Sq.Ft + 2.12 % QoQ
Dec 2025 — Sep 2026
Quarter City Rate
Sep 2026 10500
Jun 2026 10500
Mar 2026 10300
Dec 2025 10050
About Asking Price Trends
Ravet Property Price Comparison
  • By Localities
  • By Property Type
  • By Property Status
Location Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Punawale 10,500 0.5
Kiwale 9,500 6.9
Mamurdi 9,600 7.9
Dehu Road 13,400 -
Tathawade 11,900 5.6
Gahunje 15,100 24.3
Thergaon 12,800 10.3
Marunji 14,000 55.7
Chinchwad 15,000 4.9
Shankar Kalat Nagar 14,500 17.2
Ravet is surrounded by diverse neighborhoods that offer varying price points for prospective buyers. Gahunje commands a premium at ₹15,100 per sq ft, followed closely by Chinchwad at ₹15,000 per sq ft and Shankar Kalat Nagar at ₹14,500 per sq ft. More accessible options are available in Kiwale and Mamurdi, which hover around ₹9,500 and ₹9,600 per sq ft, respectively. Punawale stands at a comparable level to Ravet, averaging ₹10,500 per sq ft.
Type Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Villa 12,350 -6.9
Apartment 10,500 -0.1
The residential market in Ravet is primarily driven by apartment living, which currently averages ₹10,500 per sq ft. Villa properties are also available in the area, priced at an average of ₹12,350 per sq ft, though this segment has seen a slight adjustment of -6.91%. These options provide a range of choices for buyers balancing space requirements with current market valuations.
Status No of Project Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Ready To Move 355 9,192 7.8
Under Construction 54 10,550 21.3
New Launch 29 9,500 9.9
Ravet offers a balanced supply of residential projects across different stages of development. Ready-to-move units, totaling 322 projects, are priced at an average of ₹9,150 per sq ft, while 54 under-construction projects are currently averaging ₹10,550 per sq ft. New launches are entering the market at ₹9,500 per sq ft, providing additional opportunities for investors. This variety allows buyers to choose between immediate occupancy and the potential growth of newer developments.
Government Registrations

Government Registration in Ravet, Pune

Official registration data highlights a vibrant real estate environment in Ravet, with 60 transactions recorded between November 2025 and October 2026. These registrations represent a total gross value of ₹74 Cr, with an average registered rate of ₹9,400 per sq ft. This level of activity reflects a healthy turnover and sustained interest from property buyers in the region.
Sales Transactions 60
Gross Sales Value ₹ 74 Cr
Registered Rate ₹ 9,400/Sq.Ft
Recent Registered Transactions

Recent Registered Transactions in Ravet

Ravet recorded 60 property registrations between November 2025 and October 2026. These transactions reached a gross value of ₹74 Cr, with an average registered rate of ₹9,400 per sq ft.
Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2026-10-22 Floor 3, Unit 303 A 624 Sq.Ft.
2026-03-12 Floor 1, Unit 104 A 1048 Sq.Ft.
2026-03-11 Floor 2, Unit 23 N/A 171 Sq.Ft.
2026-03-04 Floor 7, Unit 701 A 871 Sq.Ft.
2026-02-25 Floor 8, Unit 808 N/A 747 Sq.Ft.
2026-02-20 Floor 4, Unit 402 A 971 Sq.Ft.
2026-02-18 Floor 3, Unit 301 N/A 1022 Sq.Ft.
2026-02-18 Floor 1, Unit 101 N/A 985 Sq.Ft.
2026-02-12 Floor 8, Unit 801 A 871 Sq.Ft.
2026-02-12 Floor 4, Unit 401 N/A 1022 Sq.Ft.

Explore Property Rates in Top Cities

Avg. Asking Price ₹ 37,700 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 18,300 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 19,000 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 15,100 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 13,550 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 8,750 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 12,650 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 9,100 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 12,400 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 9,400 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 3,650 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 9,200 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 6,950 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 6,600 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 7,550 /Sq.Ft

Micromarket-Wise Property Price Trends Around Ravet, Pune

Avg. Asking Price ₹ 16,650 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 13,500 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 14,100 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 9,650 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 13,900 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 9,600 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 12,600 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 12,500 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 8,050 /Sq.Ft

More insights about Ravet, Pune

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions About Property Rates in Ravet, Pune

What is the current average asking price in Ravet?

As of Sep 2026, the average asking price in Ravet stands at ₹10,500 per sq ft. This rate has appreciated by 2.12% compared to previous periods, reflecting a steady demand for residential properties in this locality. Prospective buyers can use this figure as a baseline for evaluating property valuations in the area.

How do property prices in Ravet compare to the Government Registration Rate?

The average asking price in Ravet is currently ₹10,500 per sq ft, which sits above the Government Registration Rate of ₹9,400 per sq ft as of Sep 2026. This gap between the market-driven asking price and the government-notified rate is a common indicator of the premium buyers are willing to pay for current market amenities and location advantages in the area.

What has been the price trend in Ravet over the last year?

The property market in Ravet has shown a consistent upward trajectory throughout 2026. Data indicates that the average asking price rose from ₹10,050 per sq ft in Dec 2025 to ₹10,500 per sq ft by Sep 2026. This steady growth suggests resilient demand and investor confidence in the locality's long-term residential potential.

How do property rates in Ravet compare to nearby neighbourhoods?

Property rates in the vicinity of Ravet vary significantly based on local infrastructure and development. As of Sep 2026, while Ravet averages ₹10,500 per sq ft, nearby areas like Gahunje command a higher average of ₹15,100 per sq ft, having appreciated by 24.27%. Conversely, Kiwale offers a more accessible entry point at ₹9,500 per sq ft, which has seen an appreciation of 6.93%.

What is the price difference between apartments and villas in Ravet?

As of Sep 2026, apartments in Ravet are priced at an average of ₹10,500 per sq ft, showing a marginal depreciation of 0.15% compared to previous cycles. In contrast, villas are priced at an average of ₹12,350 per sq ft, which has seen a depreciation of 6.91% over the same period. This indicates that while villas remain a premium segment, their pricing has adjusted more significantly than the more liquid apartment market.

How does project status impact property prices in Ravet?

Property prices in Ravet are influenced by construction status, with Under Construction projects currently averaging ₹10,550 per sq ft as of Sep 2026, reflecting a significant appreciation of 21.32%. Meanwhile, Ready To Move properties are priced at ₹9,150 per sq ft, having appreciated by 7.69%. The higher price point for under-construction units often reflects the inclusion of modern amenities and newer building standards compared to older ready-to-move stock.

What should investors know about the current property rates in Ravet?

Investors looking at Ravet should note that the market has maintained a positive growth trend, with the average asking price reaching ₹10,500 per sq ft as of Sep 2026. With 304 active listings and a mix of ready-to-move and under-construction inventory, the locality offers diverse entry points. The consistent appreciation across most status categories suggests a stable environment for capital growth, provided that investors align their purchase with the current market-wide appreciation of 2.12%.

How can I interpret the Government Registration Rate for Ravet?

The Government Registration Rate of ₹9,400 per sq ft, recorded between Nov 2025 and Oct 2026, serves as a benchmark for property transactions in Ravet. While the market asking price is ₹10,500 per sq ft as of Sep 2026, the registration rate provides a reference point for stamp duty and tax calculations. It is a vital metric for buyers to understand the difference between the official valuation and the actual market-traded price.

Country/City