Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Nexus Meridian Punawale, Pune

Nexus Meridian by Nexus Group is an Apartment development in Punawale, Pune located near Nisarg Plaza approximately 3.01 km away. The project houses 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats units, ranging from 339 Sq.Ft. to 482 Sq.Ft., spread across 1 Acres. It is Ready to Move, with possession by Jan 2020. Entry price is ₹ 34.98 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹34.98 Lac - 52.98 Lac + Charges ₹9,930 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Jan 2020
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 339 to 482
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 106
    Total area 1 Acres

About Nexus Meridian

Nexus Meridian is an upcoming premium residential project in Pune West,Pune. The project offers 106 units spread over 1 acre with sizes ranging from 339 sqft to 482 sqft. The project is well designed with easy connectivity to all the important places in the city. The project is close to Hinjewadi IT Park, Lotus Business School and Adhira International School. The project is well connected to Mumbai-Bangalore Highway.

Nexus Meridian Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 339
Sq. Ft
₹ 33.66 L Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 362
Sq. Ft
₹ 35.94 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 395
Sq. Ft
₹ 39.22 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 482
Sq. Ft
₹ 47.86 L Check Availability

Nexus Meridian Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Nexus Meridian, amounting to ₹ 50 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Nexus Meridian moved from ₹ 9,650/sqft to ₹ 10,350/sqft, reflecting a 7.25% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Nexus Meridian moved from ₹ 9,600/sqft to ₹ 9,650/sqft, reflecting a 0.52% rise.

Apr 2025

Nexus Meridian Achieves 100% Construction Completion, Ready for Possession.

Oct 2017

Nexus Meridian, developed by Nexus Infra, officially launched on 30-Oct-2017 and expected to complete by 31-Jan-2020. Registered under RERA No. P52100013889. with total area of 1.01 Acre.

Nexus Meridian Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 339 sq.ft ₹ 34.98 Lac
  • 362 sq.ft ₹ 37.35 Lac
  • 395 sq.ft ₹ 44.98 Lac
  • 482 sq.ft ₹ 52.98 Lac
Floor plan of 1 BHK 339 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Nexus Meridian, Pune
1 BHK 339 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 34.98 Lac + Charges
₹ 24.28 K EMI

Nexus Meridian Photos & Videos

Nexus Meridian Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for Nexus Meridian

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Nexus Meridian to explore layout and virtual tour in Punawale, Pune.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design

Walkthrough Video

Virtual tour of the property

Nearby Landmarks - Nexus Meridian

Prime Connectivity Map