Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Osian Skyra Residency Balewadi, Pune

  • ₹6,969 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2022
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 723
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 22
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Osian Skyra Residency

Osian Skyra Residency is a luxurious project located in Pune West,Pune. The project offers easy access to all major landmarks of the cities and is strategically located just minutes away from the city centre. The project offers 723 sqft of well designed apartments that come with all the necessary facilities. The apartments come with an easy access to a convenient shopping centre for daily needs.

Osian Skyra Residency Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 723
Sq. Ft
₹ 50.38 L Check Availability

Osian Skyra Residency Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Osian Skyra Residency moved from ₹ 11,550/sqft to ₹ 12,250/sqft, reflecting a 6.06% rise.

Sep 2022

External Works has reached 85%, Internal finishing stands at 93%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 83% done.

Aug 2022

Structural Works reach 60% completion, External Works has reached 80%, Internal finishing stands at 90%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 80% done.

May 2019

SKYRA RESIDENCY, officially launched on 27-May-2019 and expected to complete by 30-Dec-2022. Registered under RERA No. P52100020993. with total area of 0.25 Acre.

Osian Skyra Residency Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 723 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 723 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Osian Skyra Residency, Pune
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 723 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Osian Skyra Residency Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply