Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login
  • Photos
  • Map
Listing Cover Image
Team Area, neelkanth-heights-shivai-nagar 3 Bedroom 1200 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Shivai Nagar Thane 10336844
Kitchen, neelkanth-heights-shivai-nagar 3 Bedroom 1200 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Shivai Nagar Thane 10336844
Room, neelkanth-heights-shivai-nagar 3 Bedroom 1200 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Shivai Nagar Thane 10336844
Cover Image, neelkanth-heights-shivai-nagar 3 Bedroom 1200 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Shivai Nagar Thane 10336844
Living Room, neelkanth-heights-shivai-nagar 3 Bedroom 1200 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Shivai Nagar Thane 10336844
Bathroom, neelkanth-heights-shivai-nagar 3 Bedroom 1200 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Shivai Nagar Thane 10336844
Bedroom, neelkanth-heights-shivai-nagar 3 Bedroom 1200 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Shivai Nagar Thane 10336844
Balcony, neelkanth-heights-shivai-nagar 3 Bedroom 1200 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Shivai Nagar Thane 10336844
neelkanth-heights-shivai-nagar
Listing Cover Image

Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar 3 Bedroom 1200 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Shivai Nagar Thane
Listing ID: #10336844

₹ 3.4 Cr.
  • Area Carpet Area 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    • Sq.ft.
    • Sq.metre
    • Sq.yards
  • Bedroom 3 Bedrooms
  • Bath 3 Bathrooms
  • Floor 10th of 30 Floors
  • View Lake View
  • Possession Status Ready To Move

Property Details

Find your ideal home in Thane at Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar, a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom apartment offering a tranquil lake view from the 10th floor.
 

  • This semi-furnished 1200 square feet space, valued at 3.4 crore, provides ample room for a growing family with two dedicated parking spots.
  • Residents will enjoy a resort-like experience with access to a gymnasium, swimming pool, kids` play areas, and a clubhouse, all complemented by essential services like power backup, central AC, central Wi-Fi, and a 24 x 7 security system.
  • The convenience of an attached market, medical facility, and ATMs within the complex, along with visitor`s parking and CCTV surveillance, ensures a comfortable and secure lifestyle.
  • Vastu compliance and 24*7 water supply further enhance the appeal of this property.

Make this well-appointed residence your own and enjoy a premium living experience.

 

AI enhanced content based on submitted property information

Area
1200
Sq.Ft.
  • Sq.ft.
  • Sq.metre
  • Sq.yards
Number of Rooms 3
Number of Bathroom 3
Facing East
View Lake View
Balcony Connected
Power Back-up Available
Flooring Others
Floor Number 10
Total Floor Count 30
Tower/Block WS

Furnishing Details

  • Modular Kitchen
    1 Modular Kitchen

Power Backup
  • 24*7 Water Supply
    24*7 Water Supply
  • Lift
    Lift
  • 24 x 7 Security
    24 x 7 Security

Schools Near by Shivai Nagar
Reinxavior English High School 0.56 KM
Vasant Vihar High School And Jr College 1.18 KM
Bharatratna Indira Gandhi School 1.40 KM
B S Bane English School 1.44 KM
Chhatrapati Shivaji School 1.49 KM
Mahatma Gandhi School 1.56 KM
Dav Public School 1.94 KM
Smt Indira Gandhi School 2.03 KM
Tattvagyan Vidyapeeth 2.12 KM
Tilak International School 2.21 KM
Bus Stops Near by Shivai Nagar
Mpchowk Mulund Mulund W Check Naka Bus Station R Mall 3.78 KM
Municipal School Mulund 3.92 KM
Santoshi Mata Mandir Mulund 3.93 KM
Tmt Bus Stop 3.96 KM
Ceremonial Hall Yogi Hills 4.23 KM
Esishospital Mulund 4.43 KM
Jain Mandir Mulund East 4.64 KM
Wamanrao Muranjan Vidyalaya 4.76 KM
Mulund Court 4.81 KM
Johnson Company Mulund 4.96 KM
Hospitals Near by Shivai Nagar
Mrr Childrens Hospital 0.74 KM
Sai Criticare Hospital 0.97 KM
Siddhivinayak Hospital 1.07 KM
Oscar Medical Foundation And Research Centre 1.09 KM
Prachi Hospital 1.26 KM
Vasant Vihar Hospital 1.31 KM
Swayam Hospitals 1.44 KM
Esic Hospital 1.52 KM
Chirag Multi Speciality Hospital 1.63 KM
Bethany Hospital Gandhi Nagar Thane 1.65 KM
ATMs Near by Shivai Nagar
Axis Bank 0.22 KM
Idbi Bank 0.48 KM
Hdfc Bank 0.58 KM
Hdfc Atm 0.59 KM
State Of India 0.60 KM
Axis Bank 0.64 KM
Idbi Bank 0.73 KM
Federal Bank 0.83 KM
Karnataka Bank 0.88 KM
Hdfc Bank 0.96 KM
Banks Near by Shivai Nagar
State Of India 0.13 KM
Axis Bank Branch 0.59 KM
Idfc First Bank 0.67 KM
Idfc First Bank 0.97 KM
Hdfc Bank 1.02 KM
Rural Cooperative Bank 1.04 KM
Icici Bank 1.19 KM
Canara Bank 1.24 KM
Indian Overseas Bank 1.24 KM
Karnataka Bank 1.25 KM
Temples Near by Shivai Nagar
Maramma Temple 3.10 KM
Shankar Mandir 4.56 KM
Aryaneshwar Mandir 5.35 KM
Saidham Temple 7.31 KM
Shri Shani Maruti Mandir 7.58 KM
Shree Sumatinath Jain Mandir 7.70 KM
Hanuman Mandir 8.02 KM
Shankar Mandir 8.07 KM
Sai Dham Mandir 8.20 KM
Jain Mandir 8.79 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Shivai Nagar
Infinity Shopping Arcade 1.48 KM
Regal Plaza 1.65 KM
Korum Mall 1.90 KM
Cinemax Wonder Mall 2.19 KM
Lake City Mall 2.45 KM
High Street Mall 2.56 KM
R Mall 2.62 KM
Lodha Boulevard 3.05 KM
Boulevard Mall 3.05 KM
Kumar Shopping Mall 3.32 KM
Parks Near by Shivai Nagar
Viceroy Park 1.83 KM
Drbabasaheb Ambedkar Playground 3.96 KM
Lala Tulsiram Udyan 4.75 KM
Tarabai Modak Udyan 5.06 KM
Sanjay Gandhi National Park 5.13 KM
Sambhaji Park 5.30 KM
Bmc Park 5.46 KM
Bmc Park 5.60 KM
Huttatma Madanlal Dhingra Uddhyan 5.71 KM
Dev Jyot Pyramid Centre 5.97 KM
Post Offices Near by Shivai Nagar
Jekegram Sub Post Office 1.70 KM
Apna Bazar Sub Post Office 2.08 KM
India Post Apna Bazar 2.08 KM
Naupada Post Office 2.97 KM
Chitalsar Manpada Branch Office 3.09 KM
Balkum Sub Post Office 3.45 KM
Thane Bazar Sub Post Office 3.53 KM
Gokhale Road Sub Post Office 3.68 KM
Thane R.s Sub Post Office 3.97 KM
Kalwa Sub Post Office 4.42 KM
Mosques Near by Shivai Nagar
Islampura Masjid 3.95 KM
Gaibanshah Masjid 6.36 KM
Sunni Mohammadiya Jama Masjid 6.45 KM
Mansoori Mosque 6.51 KM
Qadariya Sunni Jama Masjid Zakariya Compound 6.53 KM
Sunni Jama Masjid 7.61 KM
Dargah Masjid 8.25 KM
Gausiya Masjid 8.39 KM
Pathan Colony Masjid 9.09 KM
Jamalia Gausiya Madarsa Masjid 9.15 KM

Check Travel Time from Shivai Nagar to Major Areas in Thane

About Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar, Thane

Key Features

  • Situated on Thane Ghodbunder Road, Thane, perfect commuting.
  • Strategic location near Eastern Express Highway.
  • Well-maintained parks and kids play areas.
  • Amenities include power backup for uninterrupted living.
  • Optimum infrastructure with Vitrified Tiles flooring.
9 Properties for Sale in Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar
  • 2 BHK
  • 2.5 BHK
  • 3 BHK
2 BHK + Pooja Room 894 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar
2 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar
Shivai Nagar, Thane
₹ 1.65 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 894 Sq. Ft.
Shivai Nagar, Thane
₹ 2.1 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 894 Sq. Ft.
  • Reputed Builder
  • Vastu compliant
  • Gated Society
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Spacious
2 BHK 894 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar
Shivai Nagar, Thane
₹ 2.1 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 894 Sq. Ft.
  • Prime Location
  • Vastu compliant
  • Gated Society
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Family
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar
Shivai Nagar, Thane
₹ 1.8 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 894 Sq. Ft.
  • Reputed Builder
  • Vastu compliant
  • Gated Society
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Schools in vicinity
2.5 BHK 954 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar
2.5 BHK Apartment For Sale in Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar
Shivai Nagar, Thane
₹ 2.3 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 954 Sq. Ft.
  • Prime Location
  • Near City Center
  • Affordable
  • Well ventilated
  • Family
3 BHK + Pooja Room 1150 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar
3 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar
Shivai Nagar, Thane
₹ 2.85 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 1150 Sq. Ft.
  • Prime Location
  • Breakthrough Price
  • Vastu compliant
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Family
3 BHK + Pooja Room,Study Room 1100 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar
3 BHK + Pooja Room,Study Room Apartment For Sale in Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar
Shivai Nagar, Thane
₹ 3.1 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 1100 Sq. Ft.
  • Prime Location
  • Well Maintained
  • Vastu compliant
  • Family
  • Schools in vicinity
3 BHK + Pooja Room,Study Room,Extra Room 1150 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar
3 BHK + Pooja Room,Study Room,Extra Room Apartment For Sale in Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar
Shivai Nagar, Thane
₹ 2.9 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 1150 Sq. Ft.
  • Prime Location
  • Well Maintained
  • Vastu compliant
  • Family
  • Schools in vicinity

Price Rates & Insights for Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar

Price Trend in Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar
Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Shivai Nagar.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 24800 21750
Dec 2025 24800 21950
Sep 2025 25200 23200
Jun 2025 23350 16550
Asking Price in Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar
Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar has 1 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 24.8 K/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
25K - 25.5K 1
Govt. Registrations in Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar
28 Sales Transactions Registered in Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 18.9 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
28
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 33 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 18,950 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar
Monthly Rent in Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar ranges from ₹ 47.5 K to ₹ 65 K with options available for 2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar In Shivai Nagar
1 BHK - ₹ 33.1 L
2 BHK ₹ 47.5 K ₹ 47.5 K
3 BHK ₹ 65 K ₹ 65 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar
Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar avg. price is ₹ 24.8 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Shivai Nagar at ₹ 21.8 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 24,800
Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar
₹ 22,850
Lodha Iris
₹ 21,750
Shivai Nagar
₹ 18,150
Lodha Amara
₹ 17,500
The Wadhwa Solitaire
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Neelkanth Heights Shivai Nagar

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2026-03-23 Floor 17, Unit 1705 Zen 308 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-03-05 Floor 2, Unit 202 Lakeview 1295 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-03-05 Floor 2, Unit 201 Lakeview 1786 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-02-24 Floor 14, Unit 1401 N/A 308 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-02-18 Floor 17, Unit 1704 N/A 309 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-02-12 Floor 1, Unit 102 Lakeview 1295 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒