Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login
  • Near by Metro Station
  • Travel Time
  • Near Me Properties

Page 10 | Affordable Housing in Egattur Chennai

Showing 553 Projects

Semmenchery, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 23.06 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 178
  • Total area 4.5 acres

1 BHK 524 Sq. Ft. Apartment
524 Sq. Ft

₹ 23.06 Lac

2 BHK 940 Sq. Ft. Apartment
940 Sq. Ft

₹ 41.37 Lac

  • 9

Perungalathur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 46.68 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 12

2 BHK 886 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 886 Sq. Ft. Apartment
886 Sq. Ft

₹ 46.68 Lac

2 BHK 929 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 929 Sq. Ft. Apartment
929 Sq. Ft

₹ 48.93 Lac

Marg Navratna

Marg Developer Logo
Marg Navratna
Telephone Nagar, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 34.11 Lac
  • ₹ 5,200/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 224
  • Total area 4 acres

1 BHK 656 Sq. Ft. Apartment
656 Sq. Ft

₹ 34.11 Lac to 35.42 Lac

2 BHK 866 Sq. Ft. Apartment
866 Sq. Ft

₹ 45.03 Lac to 46.76 Lac

2 BHK 899 Sq. Ft. Apartment
899 Sq. Ft

₹ 46.75 Lac to 48.55 Lac

Introducing Marg Navratna, a luxury residential project located in the coveted area of Telephone Nagar. This project is strategically situated along the Rajiv Gandhi IT Expressway, making it an ideal choice for professionals and families alike.
United Reside

United Properties Developer Logo
United Reside
Madambakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 27.93 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 12
  • Total area 0.24 acres

2 BHK 781 Sq. Ft. Apartment
781 Sq. Ft

₹ 27.93 Lac

Guru Paradise

Guru Builders And Guru Foundations Developer Logo
Guru Paradise
Nanganallur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 40.82 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 180
  • Total area 3 acres

2 BHK 850 Sq. Ft. Apartment
850 Sq. Ft

₹ 40.82 Lac

Skylark Aavli

Skylark Developer Logo
Skylark Aavli
Navallur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 40.39 Lac
  • ₹ 3,699/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 359
  • Total area 6 acres

2 BHK 1282 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1282 Sq. Ft

₹ 47.42 Lac

2 BHK 1092 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1092 Sq. Ft

₹ 40.39 Lac

Introducing Skylark Aavli, a prestigious residential project located in Navallur, Chennai. Strategically situated along Rajiv Gandhi Salai and Vandalur Kelambakkam Road, this project is well-connected to major landmarks and offers easy access to daily necessities.
Luckys Kings Trinity

Lucky Builders Developer Logo
Luckys Kings Trinity
Tambaram West, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 23.02 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 54
  • Total area 0.6 acres

1 BHK 575 Sq. Ft. Apartment
575 Sq. Ft

₹ 23.02 Lac

2 BHK 1045 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1045 Sq. Ft

₹ 41.82 Lac

3 BHK 1235 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1235 Sq. Ft

₹ 49.42 Lac

Luckys Kings Trinity is an affordable Project by Lucky Builders who are one of the renowned developers in Chennai. It is located in Tambaram West, Chennai South and well connected by major road(s) like Chennai Bypass Expressway.
Featherlite Swargam

Featherlite Developers Developer Logo
Featherlite Swargam
Guduvanchery, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 25.00 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move

1 BHK 655 Sq. Ft. Apartment
655 Sq. Ft

₹ 25.00 Lac

3 BHK 1310 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1310 Sq. Ft

₹ 50.00 Lac

  • 3
Lifestyle One Land
Lifestyle One Land
Lifestyle One Land

Lifestyle Housing Developer Logo
Lifestyle One Land
Kelambakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 34.36 Lac
  • ₹ 4,200/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 52

818 Sq. Ft. Plot
818 Sq. Ft

₹ 34.36 Lac

Lifestyle One Land is a premier real-estate project located in Kelambakkam, offers a unique blend of luxury and convenience. Strategically situated near Rajiv Gandhi IT Expressway and Vandalur Kelambakkam Road, this project provides easy access to major business hubs and amenities.
Color Avenue

Color Homes Developer Logo
Color Avenue
Perumbakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 26.78 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 108
  • Total area 2 acres

2 BHK 765 Sq. Ft. Apartment
765 Sq. Ft

₹ 26.78 Lac

3 BHK 1052 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1052 Sq. Ft

₹ 36.83 Lac

  • 6

Kundrathur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 34.50 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 30
  • Total area 0.8 acres

2 BHK 743 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 743 Sq. Ft. Apartment
743 Sq. Ft

₹ 34.50 Lac

2 BHK 923 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 923 Sq. Ft. Apartment
923 Sq. Ft

₹ 43.86 Lac

Vijay Shanthi Sri Jayendra Colony

Vijay Shanti Builders Developer Logo

  • Starting From₹ 50.00 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 46
  • Total area 1 acres

2 BHK 1205 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1205 Sq. Ft

₹ 50.00 Lac

Viva Vester

Viva Housing Developer Logo
Viva Vester
Pozhichalur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 23.39 Lac
  • ₹ 3,899/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 7

2 BHK 600 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 600 Sq. Ft. Apartment
600 Sq. Ft

₹ 23.39 Lac

2 BHK 730 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 730 Sq. Ft. Apartment
730 Sq. Ft

₹ 28.46 Lac

Viva Vester, a prestigious project located in the heart of Pozhichalur, offers a unique blend of luxury and convenience. With the Chennai Bypass Expressway just 4.
  • 3
  • Video
Urban Tree Goldmine
Urban Tree Goldmine
Urban Tree Goldmine

Urban Tree Infrastructures Developer Logo
Urban Tree Goldmine
Paruthipattu, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 30.81 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 64
  • Total area 2.2 acres

725 Sq. Ft. Plot
725 Sq. Ft

₹ 30.81 Lac

1090 Sq. Ft. Plot
1090 Sq. Ft

₹ 46.33 Lac

Urban Tree Goldmine, a prestigious residential project located in Paruthipattu, Chennai, offers the perfect blend of nature and urban living. The project derives its name from the stunning tree-lined avenues that crisscross the property, creating a serene and peaceful environment.
Salims Golden Park

Salim CEE Developer Logo
Salims Golden Park
Iyyappanthangal, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 33.92 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 18

2 BHK 664 Sq. Ft. Apartment
664 Sq. Ft

₹ 33.92 Lac

3 BHK 938 Sq. Ft. Apartment
938 Sq. Ft

₹ 47.90 Lac

Trinity Park

A Square Housing Development Pvt Ltd Developer Logo
Trinity Park
Thoraipakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 48.65 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 164
  • Total area 4.02 acres

2 BHK 835 Sq. Ft. Apartment
835 Sq. Ft

₹ 48.65 Lac

Jai Sai Homes Sai Villas

Jai Sai Homes Developer Logo
Jai Sai Homes Sai Villas
Poonamallee, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 20.39 Lac
  • ₹ 3,999/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 18

1 BHK 510 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 510 Sq. Ft. Apartment
510 Sq. Ft

₹ 20.39 Lac

2 BHK 860 Sq. Ft. Apartment
860 Sq. Ft

₹ 34.39 Lac

2 BHK 983 Sq. Ft. Apartment
983 Sq. Ft

₹ 39.31 Lac

Introducing Jai Sai Homes Sai Villas, a premier residential project located in the prime sub-location of Poonamallee. Strategically situated near major connecting roads such as the Chennai Bangalore Highway, Chennai Bypass Expressway, and Outer Ring Road, this project offers unparalleled connectivity to the city s major employment hubs, educational institutions, and leisure attractions.
  • 2
Steps Stone Mahathes
Steps Stone Mahathes

Steps Stone Developer Logo
Steps Stone Mahathes
Guduvanchery, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 28.65 Lac
  • ₹ 3,390/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 40
  • Total area 0.86 acres

2 BHK 845 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 845 Sq. Ft. Apartment
845 Sq. Ft

₹ 28.65 Lac

2 BHK 936 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 936 Sq. Ft. Apartment
936 Sq. Ft

₹ 31.73 Lac

2 BHK 1008 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1008 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1008 Sq. Ft

₹ 34.17 Lac

3 BHK 1158 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1158 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1158 Sq. Ft

₹ 39.26 Lac

Introducing Steps Stone Mahathes, a premier residential project located in Guduvanchery, Chennai. This project offers luxurious apartments with a unique blend of comfort and quality, perfect for those seeking a hassle-free living experience.
Akshaya Homes Adena

Akshaya Pvt Ltd Developer Logo
Akshaya Homes Adena
Sholinganallur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 42.90 Lac
  • ₹ 3,900/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 199
  • Total area 2 acres

2 BHK 1100 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1100 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1100 Sq. Ft

₹ 42.90 Lac to 47.30 Lac

Akshaya Homes Adena, a premier residential project located in the sought-after sublocation of Sholinganallur, Chennai. Strategically positioned along Rajiv Gandhi Salai and East Coast Road State Highway SH 49, making it easily accessible and connected to the city s major landmarks.
  • 5

Mannivakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 43.83 Lac
  • ₹ 4,500/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 150
  • Total area 0.99 acres

2 BHK 974 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 974 Sq. Ft. Apartment
974 Sq. Ft

₹ 43.83 Lac

Introducing Ruby Royal Tower, a luxurious residential project located in the prime sublocation of Mannivakkam, Chennai. Strategically situated at the junction of Vandalur Walajabad Highway and Outer Ring Road, this project offers unparalleled connectivity and proximity to major landmarks.
  • 2
  • Video
DRA Urbania
DRA Urbania
3D Floor Plans

DRA Homes Developer Logo
DRA Urbania
Avadi, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 46.31 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 160
  • Total area 1.65 acres

2 BHK 763 Sq. Ft. Apartment
763 Sq. Ft

₹ 46.31 Lac

DRA Urbania is a unique Mid Stage Residential project, designed by DRA Homes exclusively for kids. It spans a total area of 1.65 Acre and focuses on building a family-centric atmosphere throughout the community.
VIP Skc Enclave

VIP Developer Logo
VIP Skc Enclave
Perungalathur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 27.96 Lac
  • ₹ 4,000/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Total area 0.66 acres

2 BHK 699 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 699 Sq. Ft. Apartment
699 Sq. Ft

₹ 27.96 Lac to 29.36 Lac

2 BHK 734 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 734 Sq. Ft. Apartment
734 Sq. Ft

₹ 29.36 Lac to 30.83 Lac

2 BHK 857 Sq. Ft. Apartment
857 Sq. Ft

₹ 34.28 Lac to 35.99 Lac

2 BHK 941 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 941 Sq. Ft. Apartment
941 Sq. Ft

₹ 37.64 Lac to 39.52 Lac

2 BHK 1024 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1024 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1024 Sq. Ft

₹ 40.96 Lac to 43.01 Lac

2 BHK 1030 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1030 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1030 Sq. Ft

₹ 41.20 Lac to 43.26 Lac

Introducing VIP Skc Enclave, a luxurious residential project located in the heart of Perungalathur, with seamless connectivity to the city s major thoroughfares.
Nest Amaze

The Nest Builders Developer Logo
Nest Amaze
Sholinganallur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 46.48 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 72
  • Total area 4 acres

2 BHK 925 Sq. Ft. Apartment
925 Sq. Ft

₹ 46.48 Lac

  • 4
Newry Aura
Newry Aura
Newry Aura
Newry Aura

Newry Developer Logo
Newry Aura
Thirumullaivoyal, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 28.79 Lac
  • ₹ 3,749/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 120
  • Total area 1 acres

2 BHK 768 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 768 Sq. Ft. Apartment
768 Sq. Ft

₹ 28.79 Lac

3 BHK 926 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 926 Sq. Ft. Apartment
926 Sq. Ft

₹ 34.72 Lac

3 BHK 1032 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1032 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1032 Sq. Ft

₹ 38.69 Lac

Newry Aura, a luxurious residential project located in Thirumullaivoyal, offers an unparalleled living experience. Strategically situated along the Chennai Tiruvallur High Road, this project provides seamless connectivity to prominent locations and amenities.
Sidharth Housing Natura

Sidhartha Developer Logo
Sidharth Housing Natura
Medavakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 42.29 Lac
  • ₹ 4,850/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 120
  • Total area 2.98 acres

2 BHK 960 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 960 Sq. Ft. Apartment
960 Sq. Ft

₹ 46.56 Lac to 48.48 Lac

2 BHK 872 Sq. Ft. Apartment
872 Sq. Ft

₹ 42.29 Lac to 44.04 Lac

Introducing Sidharth Housing Natura, a premium residential project located in the heart of Medavakkam, Chennai. This prestigious project offers unmatched living experiences with its strategically located proximity to major connecting roads such as Velachery Main Road and Tambaram Velachery Road, making it a convenient and accessible destination.
XS Real Catalunya City

XS Real Developer Logo
XS Real Catalunya City
Navallur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 28.63 Lac
  • ₹ 3,400/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 126
  • Total area 15 acres

2 BHK 842 Sq. Ft. Apartment
842 Sq. Ft

₹ 28.63 Lac

Introducing XS Real Catalunya City, a luxurious residential project nestled in the heart of Navallur, Chennai. Strategically located on the OMR Road, this project offers unparalleled connectivity and convenience.
  • 5

Egattur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 29.17 Lac
  • ₹ 3,549/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 102
  • Total area 1.15 acres

2 BHK 822 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 822 Sq. Ft. Apartment
822 Sq. Ft

₹ 29.17 Lac

2 BHK 845 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 845 Sq. Ft. Apartment
845 Sq. Ft

₹ 29.99 Lac

3 BHK 1013 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1013 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1013 Sq. Ft

₹ 35.95 Lac

3 BHK 1039 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1039 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1039 Sq. Ft

₹ 36.87 Lac

Dreaming of a serene and peaceful abode? Look no further than Deccan Prakruti, situated in the charming sublocation of Egattur. Boasting a prime location, just 1.
AP Aakarshna

AP Constructions India Private Limited Developer Logo
AP Aakarshna
Korattur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 29.30 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 16
  • Total area 0.32 acres

2 BHK 685 Sq. Ft. Apartment
685 Sq. Ft

₹ 29.30 Lac

AP Aakarshna is an affordable Project by AP Constructions India Private Limited who are one of the renowned developers in Chennai. It is located in Korattur, Chennai West and well connected by major road(s) like Chennai Bypass Expressway.
  • 2
VM Tamil Kumaran Nagar
VM Tamil Kumaran Nagar

Valli Mayil Properties Developer Logo
VM Tamil Kumaran Nagar
Thiruninravur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 22.90 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 261
  • Total area 18 acres

1186 Sq. Ft. Plot
1186 Sq. Ft

₹ 27.27 Lac

996 Sq. Ft. Plot
996 Sq. Ft

₹ 22.90 Lac

1284 Sq. Ft. Plot
1284 Sq. Ft

₹ 29.53 Lac

1440 Sq. Ft. Plot
1440 Sq. Ft

₹ 33.12 Lac

The following table outlines the available unit options at VM Tamil Kumaran Nagar: Unit Type Area (Sq. Ft.) Price (Rs.) Plot 996 22.
  • 9

Kolapakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 35.00 Lac
  • ₹ 5,154/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 38
  • Total area 5 acres

1 BHK 679 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 679 Sq. Ft. Apartment
679 Sq. Ft

₹ 35.00 Lac

2 BHK 956 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 956 Sq. Ft. Apartment
956 Sq. Ft

₹ 49.27 Lac

  • 3
Appaswamy Mapleton
Appaswamy Mapleton
Appaswamy Mapleton

Appaswamy Real Estates Developer Logo
Appaswamy Mapleton
Pallikaranai, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 29.15 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 465
  • Total area 5 acres

1 BHK 572 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 572 Sq. Ft. Apartment
572 Sq. Ft

₹ 29.15 Lac

1 BHK 623 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 623 Sq. Ft. Apartment
623 Sq. Ft

₹ 31.75 Lac

Introducing the Appaswamy Mapleton, a luxurious residential project located in the vibrant suburb of Pallikaranai. With Velachery Main Road connecting this project, residents can enjoy seamless connectivity to major business and entertainment hubs.
AV Anandamaya

AV Constructions Chennai Developer Logo
AV Anandamaya
Pallikaranai, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 41.36 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 6

2 BHK 827 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 827 Sq. Ft. Apartment
827 Sq. Ft

₹ 41.36 Lac

2 BHK 897 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 897 Sq. Ft. Apartment
897 Sq. Ft

₹ 44.86 Lac

  • 9

Selaiyur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 47.07 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move

2 BHK 872 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 872 Sq. Ft. Apartment
872 Sq. Ft

₹ 47.07 Lac

Ruby Star City

Ruby Builders Developer Logo
Ruby Star City
Perungalathur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 21.51 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 154
  • Total area 3 acres

2 BHK 614 Sq. Ft. Apartment
614 Sq. Ft

₹ 21.51 Lac

3 BHK 1145 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1145 Sq. Ft

₹ 40.09 Lac

TVH Ouranya Bay

TVH Developer Logo
TVH Ouranya Bay
Kelambakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 45.38 Lac
  • ₹ 3,750/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 612
  • Total area 14.5 acres

2 BHK 1210 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1210 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1210 Sq. Ft

₹ 45.38 Lac

Introducing TVH Ouranya Bay, a luxurious residential project located in Kelambakkam, surrounded by picturesque views of the Bay of Bengal. The project is strategically connected to the East Coast Road State Highway SH 49 and Old Mahabalipuram Road, making it easily accessible from various parts of the city.
FILTERS
Applied Filters
  • Affordable Housing
  • ₹ 10 Lakhs - ₹ 50 Lakhs
Bedrooms
  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 4 BHK
  • 5 BHK
Project Status
  • Ready to Move
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Partially Ready To Move
  • Possession in 2026
  • Possession in 2027
  • Possession in 2028
  • Possession in 2029
Projects Status in Egattur, Chennai
Other Projects Under Budget in Egattur, Chennai
Try saying any project or Locality name