Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login
  • Near by Metro Station
  • Travel Time
  • Near Me Properties

Page 8 | Affordable Housing in Egattur Chennai

Showing 553 Projects
RC Royal Grande

Rajarathnam Construction Builders Developer Logo
RC Royal Grande
Thirumullaivoyal, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 35.46 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 176
  • Total area 3.4 acres

2 BHK 870 Sq. Ft. Apartment
870 Sq. Ft

₹ 35.46 Lac

3 BHK 1145 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1145 Sq. Ft

₹ 46.66 Lac

Viva Vintage

Viva Housing Developer Logo
Viva Vintage
Tambaram, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 38.87 Lac
  • ₹ 7,998/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 6

1 BHK 486 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 486 Sq. Ft. Apartment
486 Sq. Ft

₹ 38.87 Lac

Viva Vintage is a thoughtfully designed residential project located in the suburban area of Tambaram. This project is strategically connected to the Chennai Bypass Expressway making it easily accessible and offering a hassle-free commute to the city centre.
  • 5

Poonamallee, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 41.15 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 107
  • Total area 0.93 acres

2 BHK 1082 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1082 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1082 Sq. Ft

₹ 41.15 Lac

2 BHK 1299 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1299 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1299 Sq. Ft

₹ 49.40 Lac

Sidharth Housing Dakshin

Sidhartha Developer Logo
Sidharth Housing Dakshin
Urapakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 31.64 Lac
  • ₹ 3,950/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 200

2 BHK 801 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 801 Sq. Ft. Apartment
801 Sq. Ft

₹ 31.64 Lac to 32.04 Lac

2 BHK 917 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 917 Sq. Ft. Apartment
917 Sq. Ft

₹ 36.22 Lac to 36.68 Lac

2 BHK 984 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 984 Sq. Ft. Apartment
984 Sq. Ft

₹ 38.87 Lac to 39.36 Lac

2 BHK 929 Sq. Ft. Apartment
929 Sq. Ft

₹ 36.70 Lac to 37.16 Lac

2 BHK 939 Sq. Ft. Apartment
939 Sq. Ft

₹ 37.09 Lac to 37.56 Lac

3 BHK 1009 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1009 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1009 Sq. Ft

₹ 39.86 Lac to 40.36 Lac

3 BHK 1109 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1109 Sq. Ft

₹ 43.81 Lac to 44.36 Lac

Introducing Sidharth Housing Dakshin, a premium residential project located in the rapidly growing suburb of Urapakkam, Chennai. Strategically situated near prominent roads such as Vandalur Kelambakkam Road, Grand Southern Trunk Road, and Outer Ring Road, this project offers seamless connectivity to various parts of the city.
Marutham Group Breeze

Marutham Group Developer Logo
Marutham Group Breeze
Tambaram, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 21.39 Lac
  • ₹ 3,500/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 216
  • Total area 2.61 acres

1 BHK 611 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 611 Sq. Ft. Apartment
611 Sq. Ft

₹ 21.39 Lac

1 BHK 644 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 644 Sq. Ft. Apartment
644 Sq. Ft

₹ 22.54 Lac

2 BHK 1055 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1055 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1055 Sq. Ft

₹ 36.92 Lac

2 BHK 885 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 885 Sq. Ft. Apartment
885 Sq. Ft

₹ 30.98 Lac

3 BHK 1333 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1333 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1333 Sq. Ft

₹ 46.66 Lac

Introducing Marutham Group Breeze, a premium residential project located in Tambaram, offering a serene and tranquil living experience. The project is strategically situated near various major roads, including Tambaram Sriperumbudur Highway, Grand Southern Trunk Road, and Outer Ring Road, making it easily accessible from all parts of the city.
Marvel Apoorva

Macro Marvel Projects Limited Developer Logo
Marvel Apoorva
Ramapuram, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 38.19 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 232
  • Total area 3 acres

2 BHK 650 Sq. Ft. Apartment
650 Sq. Ft

₹ 38.19 Lac

Brrownstone Atharva

Brrownstone Developers Developer Logo
Brrownstone Atharva
Pallikaranai, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 42.00 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 8

2 BHK 738 Sq. Ft. Apartment
738 Sq. Ft

₹ 42.00 Lac

Thulasi Dandelions

Thulasi Construction Developer Logo
Thulasi Dandelions
Ambattur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 39.07 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 6

1 BHK 651 Sq. Ft. Apartment
651 Sq. Ft

₹ 39.07 Lac

  • 2
  • Video
Rishi Sri Archana Flats
Rishi Sri Archana Flats

Rishi Constructions Developer Logo
Rishi Sri Archana Flats
Thirumullaivoyal, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 19.56 Lac
  • ₹ 4,198/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 8

1 BHK 466 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 466 Sq. Ft. Apartment
466 Sq. Ft

₹ 19.56 Lac

1 BHK 494 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 494 Sq. Ft. Apartment
494 Sq. Ft

₹ 20.74 Lac

2 BHK 550 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 550 Sq. Ft. Apartment
550 Sq. Ft

₹ 23.09 Lac

2 BHK 714 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 714 Sq. Ft. Apartment
714 Sq. Ft

₹ 29.97 Lac

Rishi Sri Archana Flats is a premium residential project located in the vibrant suburb of Thirumullaivoyal, Chennai, enjoying proximity to major connecting roads like Chennai Tiruvallur High Road, just 1.
XS Real Amity

XS Real Developer Logo
XS Real Amity
Kelambakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 40.00 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 216

2 BHK 900 Sq. Ft. Apartment
900 Sq. Ft

₹ 40.00 Lac to 45.00 Lac

XS Real Amity, strategically located in Kelambakkam, offers a unique living experience in the heart of Suburban Chennai. With its proximity to East Coast Road State Highway SH 49 and Old Mahabalipuram Road, residents can enjoy easy accessibility to major employment hubs, educational institutions, and entertainment centers.
SDB Subhagruha

Sridevi Builders Developer Logo
SDB Subhagruha
Tambaram East, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 29.46 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 6
  • Total area 0.06 acres

1 BHK 589 Sq. Ft. Apartment
589 Sq. Ft

₹ 29.46 Lac

2 BHK 775 Sq. Ft. Apartment
775 Sq. Ft

₹ 38.76 Lac

Appaswamy Brooksdale

Appaswamy Real Estates Developer Logo
Appaswamy Brooksdale
Pammal, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 39.39 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 121
  • Total area 1 acres

1 BHK 651 Sq. Ft. Apartment
651 Sq. Ft

₹ 39.39 Lac

Royal Splendour Akshata

Royal Splendour Developer Logo
Royal Splendour Akshata
Mugalivakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 37.83 Lac
  • ₹ 4,250/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 16

2 BHK 890 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 890 Sq. Ft. Apartment
890 Sq. Ft

₹ 37.83 Lac

2 BHK 966 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 966 Sq. Ft. Apartment
966 Sq. Ft

₹ 41.05 Lac

2 BHK 970 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 970 Sq. Ft. Apartment
970 Sq. Ft

₹ 41.23 Lac

Royal Splendour Akshata, located in the desirable sublocation of Manapakkam, is a haven for those seeking comfort and convenience. The project offers seamless connectivity to major roads like the Chennai Bypass Expressway and Mount Poonamallee Highway, making it easily accessible from various parts of the city.
  • 8
Jains Pebble Brook Phase I

Jain Housing and Constructions Ltd Developer Logo
Jains Pebble Brook Phase I
Thoraipakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 35.00 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 620
  • Total area 12.6 acres

1 BHK 542 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 542 Sq. Ft. Apartment
542 Sq. Ft

₹ 35.00 Lac

This stunning residential haven, Jains Pebble Brook Phase I, is strategically located in the heart of Thoraipakkam, with easy access to the Rajiv Gandhi IT Expressway.
  • 6

Medavakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 41.00 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 45
  • Total area 0.3 acres

1 BHK 650 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 650 Sq. Ft. Apartment
650 Sq. Ft

₹ 41.00 Lac

The Nest Epic, a magnificent residential project located in the heart of Medavakkam, Chennai. Strategically situated, this project is precisely connected to Velachery Main Road and Inner Ring Road, making it easily accessible and a perfect blend of convenience and luxury.
  • 5

Chromepet, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 32.00 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 188
  • Total area 2.5 acres

2 BHK 638 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 638 Sq. Ft. Apartment
638 Sq. Ft

₹ 32.00 Lac

The main goal of Doshi Firstnest, a residential project by Doshi Housing Ltd, is to provide each of its customers with the nicest home possible, complete with all kinds of contemporary amenities and conveniences.
  • 15

Poonamallee, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 27.42 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 245

1 BHK 466 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 466 Sq. Ft. Apartment
466 Sq. Ft

₹ 36.30 Lac

1 BHK 516 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 516 Sq. Ft. Apartment
516 Sq. Ft

₹ 40.20 Lac

352 Sq. Ft. Studio
352 Sq. Ft. Studio
352 Sq. Ft

₹ 27.42 Lac

392 Sq. Ft. Studio
392 Sq. Ft. Studio
392 Sq. Ft

₹ 30.54 Lac

Olympia Grande

Olympia Developer Logo
Olympia Grande
Pallavaram, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 41.54 Lac
  • ₹ 6,200/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 778
  • Total area 7.07 acres

1 BHK 670 Sq. Ft. Apartment
670 Sq. Ft

₹ 41.54 Lac

Olympia Grande, a new residential project in Pallavaram, offers a perfect blend of luxury and convenience. Strategically located near Chennai Bypass Expressway, Velachery Tambaram Main Road, and Grand Southern Trunk Road, residents can enjoy easy access to major hubs and amenities.
Serene Kshetra

Serene Group Developer Logo
Serene Kshetra
Karanodai, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 20.52 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move

1 BHK 513 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 513 Sq. Ft. Apartment
513 Sq. Ft

₹ 20.52 Lac

1 BHK 533 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 533 Sq. Ft. Apartment
533 Sq. Ft

₹ 21.32 Lac

Sree Aalaya

Sree Homes Developer Logo
Sree Aalaya
Urapakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 18.52 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 8
  • Total area 0.07 acres

1 BHK 573 Sq. Ft. Apartment
573 Sq. Ft

₹ 18.52 Lac

2 BHK 1030 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1030 Sq. Ft

₹ 33.27 Lac

3 BHK 1230 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1230 Sq. Ft

₹ 39.73 Lac

Aura Dwaraka

Aura Homes Chennai Developer Logo
Aura Dwaraka
Pozhichalur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 27.06 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 6

1 BHK 526 Sq. Ft. Apartment
526 Sq. Ft

₹ 27.06 Lac

2 BHK 780 Sq. Ft. Apartment
780 Sq. Ft

₹ 40.12 Lac

Ruby Valley

Ruby Builders Developer Logo
Ruby Valley
Pallavaram, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 23.12 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 78
  • Total area 1.26 acres

1 BHK 560 Sq. Ft. Apartment
560 Sq. Ft

₹ 23.12 Lac

2 BHK 842 Sq. Ft. Apartment
842 Sq. Ft

₹ 34.75 Lac

Uni Homes Chozhan Residence

Uni Home Foundation Developer Logo
Uni Homes Chozhan Residence
Medavakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 25.37 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 10
  • Total area 1 acres

1 BHK 483 Sq. Ft. Apartment
483 Sq. Ft

₹ 25.37 Lac

  • 2
RDB Ramamurthy Nagar
RDB Ramamurthy Nagar

RDB Group Developer Logo
RDB Ramamurthy Nagar
Thirumudivakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 15.03 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 154

752 Sq. Ft. Plot
752 Sq. Ft

₹ 15.03 Lac

RDB Ramamurthy Nagar, located in Thirumudivakkam, is a prestigious real-estate project that offers a unique blend of luxury and comfort to its residents. Nestled in the heart of the city, the project is strategically connected to the Outer Ring Road, making it easily accessible to various parts of the city.
  • 2
VBHC Oragadam
VBHC Oragadam

VBHC Developer Logo
VBHC Oragadam
Oragadam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 27.84 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 148
  • Total area 2.5 acres

2 BHK 792 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 792 Sq. Ft. Apartment
792 Sq. Ft

₹ 27.84 Lac

Introducing VBHC Oragadam, a luxurious residential project located in Oragadam, Chennai. This stunning project is strategically connected to the Singaperumal Koil Tiruvallur Highway and Grand Southern Trunk Road, making it easily accessible from various parts of the city.
Phoenix The Village

Phoenix Developer Logo
Phoenix The Village
Kelambakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 38.46 Lac
  • ₹ 3,150/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 72
  • Total area 40 acres

2 BHK 1221 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1221 Sq. Ft

₹ 38.46 Lac

The Phoenix The Village, located in Kelambakkam, offers an opportunity to experience a tranquil and modern lifestyle. With its strategic location, the project is well-connected to prominent roads such as East Coast Road State Highway SH 49 and Old Mahabalipuram Road, making it effortlessly accessible to major commercial hubs and entertainment zones.
Steps Stone Ethiraj

Steps Stone Developer Logo
Steps Stone Ethiraj
Perungalathur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 34.00 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 76
  • Total area 3.74 acres

1 BHK 464 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 464 Sq. Ft. Apartment
464 Sq. Ft

₹ 34.00 Lac to 45.00 Lac

1 BHK 644 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 644 Sq. Ft. Apartment
644 Sq. Ft

₹ 34.00 Lac to 45.00 Lac

2 BHK 725 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 725 Sq. Ft. Apartment
725 Sq. Ft

₹ 34.00 Lac to 45.00 Lac

2 BHK 989 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 989 Sq. Ft. Apartment
989 Sq. Ft

₹ 34.00 Lac to 45.00 Lac

2 BHK 1249 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1249 Sq. Ft

₹ 34.00 Lac to 45.00 Lac

Introducing Steps Stone Ethiraj, a revolutionary real estate project located in the heart of Perungalathur, Chennai. Strategically connected by major highways like Tambaram Sriperumbudur Highway, Chennai Bypass Expressway, Grand Southern Trunk Road, and Outer Ring Road, this prime location ensures seamless connectivity to various parts of the city.
MS Charan MM Poorna

MS Charan Builders Developer Logo
MS Charan MM Poorna
Sembakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 32.28 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 24
  • Total area 0.6 acres

2 BHK 792 Sq. Ft. Apartment
792 Sq. Ft

₹ 32.28 Lac

3 BHK 982 Sq. Ft. Apartment
982 Sq. Ft

₹ 40.02 Lac

  • 2
Saradeuz Tulip
Saradeuz Tulip

Saradeuz Realty Constructions Developer Logo
Saradeuz Tulip
Perambakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 36.74 Lac
  • ₹ 4,400/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 79

2 BHK 835 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 835 Sq. Ft. Apartment
835 Sq. Ft

₹ 36.74 Lac

2 BHK 1055 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1055 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1055 Sq. Ft

₹ 46.42 Lac

Sarahdeuz Tulip, a prime residential project in Perambakkam, offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and luxury. Strategically located along the Velachery Main Road, just 2.
Adityas Lakshminathan Apartment

Aditya Sinivas Constructions Pvt Ltd Developer Logo
Adityas Lakshminathan Apartment
Pallikaranai, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 31.35 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 8

1 BHK 564 Sq. Ft. Apartment
564 Sq. Ft

₹ 31.35 Lac

2 BHK 828 Sq. Ft. Apartment
828 Sq. Ft

₹ 47.32 Lac

Ruby Landmark

Ruby Builders Developer Logo
Ruby Landmark
Mannivakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 39.65 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 298
  • Total area 2.5 acres

2 BHK 1101 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1101 Sq. Ft

₹ 39.65 Lac

3 BHK 1360 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1360 Sq. Ft

₹ 48.98 Lac

Harmony Blue Moon

Harmony Residences Pvt Ltd Developer Logo
Harmony Blue Moon
Pallavaram, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 20.71 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 237
  • Total area 3.6 acres

1 BHK 450 Sq. Ft. Apartment
450 Sq. Ft

₹ 20.71 Lac

2 BHK 809 Sq. Ft. Apartment
809 Sq. Ft

₹ 37.22 Lac

Abris Mani Bharathi Enclave

Abris Homes Developer Logo
Abris Mani Bharathi Enclave
Madipakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 33.34 Lac
  • ₹ 6,500/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 9
  • Total area 0.15 acres

1 BHK 513 Sq. Ft. Apartment
513 Sq. Ft

₹ 33.34 Lac

SRS Sai Lakshmi Nagar

SRS Properities Developer Logo
SRS Sai Lakshmi Nagar
Chengalpattu, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 14.24 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move

950 Sq. Ft. Plot
950 Sq. Ft

₹ 14.24 Lac

2200 Sq. Ft. Plot
2200 Sq. Ft

₹ 32.98 Lac

FILTERS
Applied Filters
  • Affordable Housing
  • ₹ 10 Lakhs - ₹ 50 Lakhs
Bedrooms
  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 4 BHK
  • 5 BHK
Project Status
  • Ready to Move
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Partially Ready To Move
  • Possession in 2026
  • Possession in 2027
  • Possession in 2028
  • Possession in 2029
Projects Status in Egattur, Chennai
Other Projects Under Budget in Egattur, Chennai
Try saying any project or Locality name
voice search

Country/City