Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login
  • Near by Metro Station
  • Travel Time
  • Near Me Properties

Page 13 | Affordable Housing in Medavakkam Chennai

Showing 554 Projects

Maduravoyal, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 46.69 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 173
  • Total area 65 acres

742 Sq. Ft. Plot
742 Sq. Ft

₹ 46.69 Lac

  • 10

Perumbakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 44.00 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 292

2 BHK 817 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 817 Sq. Ft. Apartment
817 Sq. Ft

₹ 44.00 Lac

KG House of Champions provides a lifetime of happiness and well-being, with world-class amenities and functionality, round-the-clock security, and a slew of additional well-thought-out creature comforts.
Dharma Adora

Dharma Construction Chennai Developer Logo
Dharma Adora
Sithalapakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 46.17 Lac
  • ₹ 4,750/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 6
  • Total area 0.05 acres

2 BHK 972 Sq. Ft. Apartment
972 Sq. Ft

₹ 46.17 Lac

Devi Tharakarama

Devi Flat Promoters Chennai Pvt Ltd Developer Logo
Devi Tharakarama
Puzhal, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 20.71 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 16
  • Total area 0.11 acres

1 BHK 460 Sq. Ft. Apartment
460 Sq. Ft

₹ 20.71 Lac

1 BHK 529 Sq. Ft. Apartment
529 Sq. Ft

₹ 23.82 Lac

2 BHK 735 Sq. Ft. Apartment
735 Sq. Ft

₹ 33.10 Lac

  • 7
Vijay Raja VRX 360
Vijay Raja VRX 360
Vijay Raja VRX 360
Vijay Raja VRX 360
Vijay Raja VRX 360
Vijay Raja VRX 360
Vijay Raja VRX 360

Vijay Raja Homes Developer Logo
Vijay Raja VRX 360
Thirumazhisai, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 18.48 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 2736
  • Total area 6.5 acres

1 BHK 353 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 353 Sq. Ft. Apartment
353 Sq. Ft

₹ 24.99 Lac

1 BHK 544 Sq. Ft. Apartment
544 Sq. Ft

₹ 38.52 Lac

2 BHK 561 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 561 Sq. Ft. Apartment
561 Sq. Ft

₹ 39.72 Lac

2 BHK 576 Sq. Ft. Apartment
576 Sq. Ft

₹ 40.78 Lac

261 Sq. Ft. Studio
261 Sq. Ft. Studio
261 Sq. Ft

₹ 18.48 Lac

Pillars Archana Nagar Extension

Pillars Property Developers Developer Logo
Pillars Archana Nagar Extension
Tambaram West, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 43.00 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 40

800 Sq. Ft. Plot
800 Sq. Ft

₹ 43.00 Lac

Pillars Archana Nagar Extension, located in Tambaram West, is an exemplary residential project that offers a unique blend of luxury and comfort. Strategically situated in close proximity to the Chennai Bypass Expressway, this project provides easy access to prominent parts of the city.
  • 2
MCB Jupiter Avenue
MCB Jupiter Avenue

MCB Developers Developer Logo
MCB Jupiter Avenue
Poonamallee, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 21.70 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 58

724 Sq. Ft. Plot
724 Sq. Ft

₹ 21.70 Lac

MCB Jupiter Avenue, a prestigious project by MCB Homes, is located in the heart of Poonamallee, one of Chennai s most sought-after locations. The project is strategically connected to the Poonamallee High Road, just 0.
  • 3
  • Video
Indiabulls Greens Chennai
Indiabulls Greens Chennai
Indiabulls Greens Chennai

Indiabulls Developer Logo
Indiabulls Greens Chennai
Medavakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 42.96 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 900
  • Total area 15 acres

1 BHK 634 Sq. Ft. Apartment
634 Sq. Ft

₹ 42.96 Lac

1 BHK 651 Sq. Ft. Apartment
651 Sq. Ft

₹ 44.11 Lac

1 BHK 706 Sq. Ft. Apartment
706 Sq. Ft

₹ 47.84 Lac

Introducing Indiabulls Greens, a vibrant and meticulously planned residential community located in Medavakkam, Chennai. This stunning project is strategically connected to Velachery Main Road and Tambaram Velachery Road, offering residents unparalleled accessibility to top-notch amenities and infrastructure.
  • 2
  • Video
Arasan Selvam Garden
Arasan Selvam Garden

Arasan Land Developer Developer Logo
Arasan Selvam Garden
Cholavaram, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 15.29 Lac
  • ₹ 2,650/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 53

577 Sq. Ft. Plot
577 Sq. Ft

₹ 15.29 Lac

1740 Sq. Ft. Plot
1740 Sq. Ft

₹ 46.11 Lac

Dac Akshar Pushkar

DAC Developers Developer Logo
Dac Akshar Pushkar
Tambaram, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 39.22 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 16
  • Total area 0.08 acres

2 BHK 752 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 752 Sq. Ft. Apartment
752 Sq. Ft

₹ 39.22 Lac

This is a unique opportunity to own a property in the esteemed residential project, Dac Akshar Pushkar, located in Tambaram East. With its strategic location, the project offers easy access to major connecting roads, making it an ideal choice for those who value convenience and comfort.
Murugan Flats

KB Properties And Estates Developer Logo
Murugan Flats
Kolapakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 32.70 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move

2 BHK 743 Sq. Ft. Apartment
743 Sq. Ft

₹ 32.70 Lac

Sanjay Homes Opera

Sanjay Homes And Developers Pvt Ltd Developer Logo
Sanjay Homes Opera
Selaiyur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 44.25 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 96
  • Total area 1.4 acres

2 BHK 962 Sq. Ft. Apartment
962 Sq. Ft

₹ 44.25 Lac

VGN Stafford

Vgn Developer Logo
VGN Stafford
Avadi, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 20.02 Lac
  • ₹ 3,500/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 1182
  • Total area 20 acres

1 BHK 572 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 572 Sq. Ft. Apartment
572 Sq. Ft

₹ 20.02 Lac

1 BHK 576 Sq. Ft. Apartment
576 Sq. Ft

₹ 20.16 Lac

2 BHK 912 Sq. Ft. Apartment
912 Sq. Ft

₹ 31.92 Lac

2 BHK 908 Sq. Ft. Apartment
908 Sq. Ft

₹ 31.78 Lac

2 BHK 1159 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1159 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1159 Sq. Ft

₹ 40.56 Lac

2 BHK 845 Sq. Ft. Apartment
845 Sq. Ft

₹ 29.57 Lac

2 BHK 1155 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1155 Sq. Ft

₹ 40.42 Lac

2 BHK 1162 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1162 Sq. Ft

₹ 40.67 Lac

3 BHK 1377 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1377 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1377 Sq. Ft

₹ 48.20 Lac

VGN Stafford is located in Avadi, Chennai Suburbs in Chennai. VGN Stafford is currently a Advanced Stage project and is available at approximate price of 4300 Per Sq.
Victory Crystal Garden

AV Group Developer Logo
Victory Crystal Garden
Valasaravakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 31.63 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 24
  • Total area 0.48 acres

2 BHK 620 Sq. Ft. Apartment
620 Sq. Ft

₹ 31.63 Lac

Victory Crystal Garden is a excellent Project developed by one of the Chennai well known Developers AV Group. It is spread across 0.48 acre. The various configurations in which the flat units are available on sale in this project are 2 BHK flats at a price of Rs 31.
Rams Maurya

Rams Builders Developer Logo
Rams Maurya
Pallikaranai, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 40.05 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 16
  • Total area 0.38 acres

2 BHK 785 Sq. Ft. Apartment
785 Sq. Ft

₹ 40.05 Lac

  • 3
KG Shree Prem Vihar
KG Shree Prem Vihar
KG Shree Prem Vihar

KG Developers Developer Logo
KG Shree Prem Vihar
Tiruvottiyur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 39.95 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 112
  • Total area 3.95 acres

666 Sq. Ft. Plot
666 Sq. Ft

₹ 39.95 Lac

Sidharth Housing The Nest

Sidhartha Developer Logo
Sidharth Housing The Nest
Madambakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 43.34 Lac
  • ₹ 4,500/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 126
  • Total area 1.52 acres

2 BHK 963 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 963 Sq. Ft. Apartment
963 Sq. Ft

₹ 43.34 Lac

2 BHK 1042 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1042 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1042 Sq. Ft

₹ 46.89 Lac

Sidharth Housing The Nest, strategically located in Madambakkam, offers a unique blend of luxury and convenience. With its prime connectivity to prominent roads such as Velachery Tambaram Main Road and Grand Southern Trunk Road, this project is a haven for those seeking easy access to city s major hubs.
  • 10

Kil Ayanambakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 26.75 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 187
  • Total area 3 acres

1 BHK 357 Sq. Ft. Apartment
357 Sq. Ft

₹ 26.75 Lac

1 BHK 395 Sq. Ft. Apartment
395 Sq. Ft

₹ 29.55 Lac

DCC Aglaia

DCC Promoters Developer Logo
DCC Aglaia
Thirumullaivoyal, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 30.19 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move

2 BHK 774 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 774 Sq. Ft. Apartment
774 Sq. Ft

₹ 30.19 Lac

2 BHK 852 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 852 Sq. Ft. Apartment
852 Sq. Ft

₹ 33.23 Lac

DCC Aglaia, a premier residential project located in Thirumullaivoyal, offers a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. The project boasts a thoughtfully designed layout, with the focus on providing a seamless living experience to its residents.
Rahul Penta Garden

Rahul Associates Developer Logo
Rahul Penta Garden
Ayappakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 41.26 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 28

2 BHK 550 Sq. Ft. Apartment
550 Sq. Ft

₹ 41.26 Lac

  • 3
Thilaga Aishani
Thilaga Aishani
Thilaga Aishani

Thilaga Constructions Developer Logo
Thilaga Aishani
Pukraj Nagar, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 22.40 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 6

1 BHK 546 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 546 Sq. Ft. Apartment
546 Sq. Ft

₹ 22.40 Lac

2 BHK 790 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 790 Sq. Ft. Apartment
790 Sq. Ft

₹ 32.40 Lac

2 BHK 906 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 906 Sq. Ft. Apartment
906 Sq. Ft

₹ 37.16 Lac

Indira Tranquil

Indira Foundations Pvt Ltd Developer Logo
Indira Tranquil
Nolambur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 48.16 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 24
  • Total area 1 acres

2 BHK 1070 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1070 Sq. Ft

₹ 48.16 Lac

Dugar Group Lake Dugar

Dugar Group Developer Logo
Dugar Group Lake Dugar
Menambedu, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 47.51 Lac
  • ₹ 4,525/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 408
  • Total area 3 acres

2 BHK 1050 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1050 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1050 Sq. Ft

₹ 47.51 Lac

Dugar Group Lake Dugar, a luxury residential project, situated in the serene surroundings of Menambedu, offers a unique blend of comfort and convenience. Strategically located near the Chennai Bypass Expressway, Redhills Road, and Chennai Tiruvallur High Road, it provides easy access to various parts of the city.
Romaa Parradise

Romaa Housing Developer Logo
Romaa Parradise
Chembarambakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 23.99 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 275
  • Total area 4 acres

1 BHK 648 Sq. Ft. Apartment
648 Sq. Ft

₹ 23.99 Lac

2 BHK 809 Sq. Ft. Apartment
809 Sq. Ft

₹ 29.95 Lac

S And D Sherin Enclave

S And D Structurals Developer Logo
S And D Sherin Enclave
Pallikaranai, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 37.00 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 12
  • Total area 0.3 acres

2 BHK 672 Sq. Ft. Apartment
672 Sq. Ft

₹ 37.00 Lac

2 BHK 678 Sq. Ft. Apartment
678 Sq. Ft

₹ 37.30 Lac

Urban Tree Trinity Garden

Urban Tree Infrastructures Developer Logo
Urban Tree Trinity Garden
Thoraipakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 49.83 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 136
  • Total area 2.85 acres

1 BHK 652 Sq. Ft. Apartment
652 Sq. Ft

₹ 49.83 Lac

Urban Tree Trinity Garden is an exclusive Project located in Thoraipakkam, Chennai South and well connected by major road(s) like Rajiv Gandhi Salai. The total area in which Urban Tree Trinity Garden has been built is 2.
Nahar Foundations Sugam

Nahar Foundations Developer Logo
Nahar Foundations Sugam
Perumbakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 29.89 Lac
  • ₹ 3,500/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 64

2 BHK 931 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 931 Sq. Ft. Apartment
931 Sq. Ft

₹ 32.59 Lac

2 BHK 854 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 854 Sq. Ft. Apartment
854 Sq. Ft

₹ 29.89 Lac

Nahar Foundations Sugam, a premier residential project located in the heart of Perumbakkam, offers a luxurious and comfortable living experience to its residents.
  • 9

Kelambakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 39.75 Lac
  • ₹ 3,999/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 522
  • Total area 5.46 acres

2 BHK 994 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 994 Sq. Ft. Apartment
994 Sq. Ft

₹ 39.75 Lac

2 BHK 1050 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1050 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1050 Sq. Ft

₹ 41.99 Lac

Experience the ultimate blend of luxury and convenience at Akshaya Orlando, strategically located in Kelambakkam, close to the Old Mahabalipuram Road. This premium residential project offers a range of options, including 2 and 3 BHK apartments, carefully designed to provide a comfortable and spacious living experience.
Happy Home Green Jade

Happy Home Promoters Developer Logo
Happy Home Green Jade
Porur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 49.40 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 32
  • Total area 0.36 acres

2 BHK 1008 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1008 Sq. Ft

₹ 49.40 Lac

Antony Park Wood

Antony Projects Pvt Ltd Developer Logo
Antony Park Wood
Kattupakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 22.65 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 112

1 BHK 596 Sq. Ft. Apartment
596 Sq. Ft

₹ 22.65 Lac

2 BHK 753 Sq. Ft. Apartment
753 Sq. Ft

₹ 28.62 Lac

3 BHK 1165 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1165 Sq. Ft

₹ 44.27 Lac

Crest Dusica

Crest Homes Pvt Ltd Developer Logo
Crest Dusica
Anakaputhur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 32.02 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 60

2 BHK 845 Sq. Ft. Apartment
845 Sq. Ft

₹ 32.02 Lac

  • 3
Jansen Nivaas Nivriti
Jansen Nivaas Nivriti
Jansen Nivaas Nivriti

Jansen Developer Logo
Jansen Nivaas Nivriti
Padur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 43.56 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 45
  • Total area 1 acres

2 BHK 968 Sq. Ft. Villa
2 BHK 968 Sq. Ft. Villa
968 Sq. Ft

₹ 43.56 Lac

Jansen Nivaas Nivriti, a prestigious residential project located in Padur, offers a perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and convenience. With its strategic location, it is easily accessible from prominent roads like Vandalur Kelambakkam Road and OMR Road, making it an ideal dwelling place for those who want to balance their personal and professional life.
Urban Tree Wow

Urban Group Developer Logo
Urban Tree Wow
Medavakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 49.09 Lac
  • ₹ 5,250/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 169
  • Total area 2 acres

2 BHK 935 Sq. Ft. Apartment
935 Sq. Ft

₹ 49.09 Lac

Urban Tree Wow is a thoughtfully designed residential complex located in the rapidly growing suburb of Medavakkam. This upcoming project is all set to transform the skyline of the area with its modern architecture and innovative amenities.
Nahar Foundations Regency

Nahar Foundations Developer Logo
Nahar Foundations Regency
Madambakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 42.84 Lac
  • ₹ 4,200/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 16

2 BHK 1020 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1020 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1020 Sq. Ft

₹ 42.84 Lac to 44.37 Lac

Nahar Foundations Regency, located in Madambakkam, presents a magnificent living experience, connected to the bustling Velachery Tambaram Main Road, Grand Southern Trunk Road, and Tambaram Velachery Road, making it an ideal residential destination in the city.
  • 2
Amarprakash The Royal Castle
Amarprakash The Royal Castle

Amarprakash Developers Developer Logo
Amarprakash The Royal Castle
Thirumudivakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 29.18 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 1437
  • Total area 15.1 acres

2 BHK 663 Sq. Ft. Apartment
663 Sq. Ft

₹ 29.18 Lac

2 BHK 693 Sq. Ft. Apartment
693 Sq. Ft

₹ 30.50 Lac

3 BHK 1036 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1036 Sq. Ft

₹ 48.71 Lac

Amarprakash The Royal Castle, located in the prime location of Thirumudivakkam, offers a unique living experience like no other. Its strategic position near the Outer Ring Road provides easy access to all the essentials, from shopping and entertainment to healthcare and education.
Classius Archana

Classius Construction Developer Logo
Classius Archana
Kil Ayanambakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 47.56 Lac
  • ₹ 5,800/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 9
  • Total area 0.1 acres

2 BHK 820 Sq. Ft. Apartment
820 Sq. Ft

₹ 47.56 Lac

2 BHK 854 Sq. Ft. Apartment
854 Sq. Ft

₹ 49.53 Lac

FILTERS
Applied Filters
  • Affordable Housing
  • ₹ 10 Lakhs - ₹ 50 Lakhs
Bedrooms
  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 4 BHK
  • 5 BHK
Project Status
  • Ready to Move
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Partially Ready To Move
  • Possession in 2026
  • Possession in 2027
  • Possession in 2028
  • Possession in 2029