• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1128 to 1609
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Churchill Monte Zion

Churchill Monte Zion, North Bangalore is an upcoming residential project that offers an excellent lifestyle for homebuyers. The project offers 2 BHK-3 BHK apartments that come with a range of sizes from 1128 sqft to 1609 sqft. The apartments are well connected to Bellary Road and are close to Om Shakthi Hospital. The project is also very proximate to Brindavan College of Engineering.

Churchill Monte Zion Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1128
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1609
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Churchill Monte Zion Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Churchill Monte Zion, amounting to ₹ 75 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Churchill Monte Zion ranges from ₹ 29 K to ₹ 35 K with options available for 3 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Churchill Monte Zion moved from ₹ 7,150/sqft to ₹ 7,200/sqft, reflecting a 0.70% rise.

Churchill Monte Zion Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 1128 sq.ft
  • 1609 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 1128 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Churchill Monte Zion, Bangalore
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 1128 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Churchill Monte Zion Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.6 km
  • Jakkur Layout Park
    Park
    3.0 km
  • National Institute Of Ayurveda And Hospital
    Hospital
    0.7 km

Is Churchill Monte Zion Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Federal Public School within walking distance
  • National Institute Of Ayurveda And Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Jakkur Layout Park

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Churchill Monte Zion

  • Bellary Road ~ 1.8 Kms

Churchill Monte Zion RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/AG/171114/000400

Price Rates & Insights for Churchill Monte Zion

Price Trend in Churchill Monte Zion
Churchill Monte Zion's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Bagaluru.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 7200 10150
Dec 2025 7150 10150
Sep 2025 7200 9850
Jun 2025 7200 9600
Asking Price in Churchill Monte Zion
Churchill Monte Zion has 1 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 7.2 k/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
7K - 7.5K 1
Govt. Registrations in Churchill Monte Zion
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Churchill Monte Zion From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 5.9 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 75 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 5,900 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Churchill Monte Zion
Monthly Rent in Churchill Monte Zion start from ₹ 32 K with options available for 3 BHK units
Configurations In Churchill Monte Zion In Bagaluru
1 BHK - ₹ 19.2 K
2 BHK - ₹ 22.5 K
3 BHK ₹ 32 K ₹ 29.4 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Churchill Monte Zion
Churchill Monte Zion avg. price is ₹ 7.2 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Bagaluru at ₹ 10.2 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 15,750
Kolte Patil Raaga Phase II
₹ 10,150
Bagaluru
₹ 8,550
Kolte Patil Raaga
₹ 7,200
Churchill Monte Zion
₹ 6,850
DS Max Synergy
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Churchill Monte Zion

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-08-01 Floor 1, Unit 106 N/A 1271 Sq.Ft. 7500000 🔒
Locality Insights: Bagaluru
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Bagaluru
₹ 10,150/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Bagaluru
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#180 In Bangalore
Great Great +3 More

Bagaluru is connected to the prime locations in the city through a network of well- laid-out roads.

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Despite its reputation as a niche residential destination, there is a glaring lack of recreation and entertainment options.

Know More About Bagaluru
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Bagaluru
Be the first one to review this locality

Properties in Churchill Monte Zion & Top Sellers

  • Rent
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 3 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639085030208083452-070326055700570.jpg Cover Image
3 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Rent in Churchill Monte Zion Bagaluru, Bangalore
Bagaluru, Bangalore
₹ 32,000
  • Ready to Move
  • 1600 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
  • Vastu compliant
  • Newly Built
  • Family
  • Peaceful Vicinity
  • Bachelors
M
Magic Roofs Realrtors Magic Roofs Realtors
  • Resale Listings: 1
  • Rental Listings: 33
About Churchill and Jerry Infra

Comparison of Churchill Monte Zion with Similar Projects

  • North Bangalore
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 1128 sq.ft - 1609 sq.ft (Saleable)