Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Gundecha Builders Heights Kanjurmarg West, Mumbai

Gundecha Builders Heights by Gundecha Builders is an Apartment in Kanjurmarg West, Mumbai, with 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 1025 Sq.Ft. to 1550 Sq.Ft.. Units are priced from ₹ 1.64 Cr.
Read more
  • ₹1.64 Cr - 2.63 Cr + Charges ₹16,824 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1025 to 1550
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 140

About Gundecha Builders Heights

Gundecha Builders Heights is a premium residential project located in Mumbai Central Suburbs, Mumbai. The project offers 2 BHK-3 BHK apartments that come with smart home automation and premium specifications with sizes ranging from 1025 sqft to 1550 sqft. The project features apartments having Maximum Living area and comes with extensive views of hills, open green spaces and a riverside too. This provides a perfect escape from the hustle and bustle of the city. The project is well connected to LBS Marg, Quick Access to Kanjurmarg Railway Station, and Easy Access to social infrastructure like St Xaviers High School and Junior College.

Gundecha Builders Heights Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1025
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.72 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1175
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.97 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1550
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.60 Cr Check Availability

Gundecha Builders Heights Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in Gundecha Builders Heights ranges from ₹ 30 K to ₹ 80 K with options available for 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Gundecha Builders Heights moved from ₹ 25,850/sqft to ₹ 26,300/sqft, reflecting a 1.74% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Gundecha Builders Heights moved from ₹ 23,250/sqft to ₹ 25,850/sqft, reflecting a 11.18% rise.

Gundecha Builders Heights Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 1175 sq.ft ₹ 1.88 Cr
  • 1025 sq.ft ₹ 1.64 Cr
  • 1550 sq.ft ₹ 2.48 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 1175 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Gundecha Builders Heights, Mumbai
2 BHK 1175 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.88 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.30 L EMI

Gundecha Builders Heights Photos & Videos

Other Bedrooms-Flooring Ceramic Tiles

Downloads Hub for Gundecha Builders Heights

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Gundecha Builders Heights to explore layout and virtual tour in Kanjurmarg West, Mumbai.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design

Walkthrough Video

Virtual tour of the property