Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

JV Shiv Krupa Borivali East, Mumbai

JV Shiv Krupa by JV Constructions And Developers in Borivali East, Mumbai is a Under Construction Apartment development with 1 BHK, 2 BHK, Studio Flats configurations. Unit sizes range from 300 Sq.Ft. to 534 Sq.Ft. across a total area of 0.26 Acres.
Read more
  • ₹76.52 Lac - 1.36 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 300 to 534
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 92
    Total area 0.26 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

JV Shiv Krupa Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 399
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.02 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 534
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.36 Cr Check Availability
Studio 300
Sq. Ft
₹ 76.52 Lac Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 350
Sq. Ft
₹ 89.28 Lac Check Availability

JV Shiv Krupa Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 9 residential transactions has been registered so far for JV Shiv Krupa, amounting to ₹ 5 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for JV Shiv Krupa moved from ₹ 24,250/sqft to ₹ 25,350/sqft, reflecting a 4.54% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for JV Shiv Krupa moved from ₹ 23,750/sqft to ₹ 24,250/sqft, reflecting a 2.11% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for JV Shiv Krupa moved from ₹ 23,700/sqft to ₹ 23,750/sqft, reflecting a 0.21% rise.

Feb 2025

Structural Works reach 60% completion.

May 2024

Shiv Krupa, developed by M/s. J. V. Constructions & Developers, officially launched on 16-May-2024 and expected to complete by 25-Dec-2028. Registered under RERA No. P51800056181. The project comprises 2 towers with total area of 0.26 Acre.

JV Shiv Krupa Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • Studio
  • 350 sq.ft ₹ 89.28 Lac
  • 399 sq.ft ₹ 1.02 Cr
  • 534 sq.ft ₹ 1.36 Cr
  • 300 sq.ft ₹ 76.52 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 350 Sq. Ft. Apartment in JV Shiv Krupa, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 350 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 89.28 Lac + Charges
₹ 53.12 K EMI

JV Shiv Krupa Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for JV Shiv Krupa

Download master plan & walkthrough video of JV Shiv Krupa to explore layout and virtual tour in Borivali East, Mumbai.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design

Walkthrough Video

Virtual tour of the property

Nearby Landmarks - JV Shiv Krupa

Prime Connectivity Map