Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Kanakia Miami Mahim, Mumbai

  • ₹7.40 Cr + Charges ₹33,330 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Sep 2018
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
    Size 1363
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 47
    Total area 1.37 Acres

About Kanakia Miami

Kanakia Miami is a residential complex that offers 47 units spread over 1.37 acres. The project has 1BHK-2BHK-3BHK-4BHK apartments and is one of the tallest tower in the area. The project is well connected to Western Express Highway and offers a great view of the city. The project is inviting you to the Sunny Life and invites you to just sit back relax and enjoy the view.

Kanakia Miami Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 1400
Sq. Ft
₹ 4.66 Cr Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 628
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.09 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 816
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.71 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1096
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.65 Cr Check Availability
4 BHK Apartment 1331
Sq. Ft
₹ 4.43 Cr Check Availability
4 BHK Apartment 1363
Sq. Ft
₹ 4.54 Cr Check Availability

Kanakia Miami Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Kanakia Miami, amounting to ₹ 2 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Kanakia Miami ranges from ₹ 80 K to ₹ 3 L with options available for 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Kanakia Miami moved from ₹ 42,950/sqft to ₹ 44,600/sqft, reflecting a 3.84% rise.

Mar 2026

Structural Works reach 100% completion. External Works has reached 100%. Internal finishing stands at 94%. MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done

Mar 2026

A total of 43 out of 47 launched units have been booked as of March 2026, including 86% of 3 BHK(19 out of 22), 95% of 2 BHK(20 out of 21), 100% of 1 BHK (1 units), 4 BHK (3 units).

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Kanakia Miami moved from ₹ 58,850/sqft to ₹ 58,900/sqft, reflecting a 0.08% rise.

Jul 2017

KANAKIA MIAMI, developed by KANAKIA SPACES REALTY PRIVATE LIMITED, officially launched on 10-Jul-2017 and expected to complete by 30-Sep-2020. Registered under RERA No. P51900000206. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 47 residential units, including 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 624 to 1356 Square feet across a total area of 1.37 Acre.

Kanakia Miami Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 4 BHK
  • 628 sq.ft ₹ 3.41 Cr
  • 816 sq.ft ₹ 4.43 Cr
  • 1400 sq.ft
  • 1096 sq.ft ₹ 5.95 Cr
  • 1331 sq.ft ₹ 7.23 Cr
  • 1363 sq.ft ₹ 7.40 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 628 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Kanakia Miami, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 628 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 3.41 Cr + Charges

Kanakia Miami Photos & Videos

Kanakia Miami Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for Kanakia Miami

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Kanakia Miami to explore layout and virtual tour in Mahim, Mumbai.