Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Mantri Prerana Santacruz West, Mumbai

The project houses 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats units, ranging from 662 Sq.Ft. to 1025 Sq.Ft., spread across 0.45 Acres. It is Under Construction, with possession by Dec 2027. Entry price is ₹ 3.52 Cr.
Read more
  • ₹3.52 Cr - 5.33 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    Possession Starting From Dec 2027
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 662 to 1025
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 16
    Total area 0.45 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Mantri Prerana Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 662
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.52 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 772
Sq. Ft
₹ 4.10 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1005
Sq. Ft
₹ 5.23 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1025
Sq. Ft
₹ 5.33 Cr Check Availability

Mantri Prerana Recent Updates

Last Update: Dec 2025
Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Mantri Prerana moved from ₹ 50,150/sqft to ₹ 53,200/sqft, reflecting a 6.08% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Mantri Prerana moved from ₹ 40,200/sqft to ₹ 50,150/sqft, reflecting a 24.75% rise.

Feb 2025

Structural Works reach 10% completion, External Works has reached 5%, Internal finishing stands at 10%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 5% done.

Jan 2025

MANTRI PRERANA, developed by PENTAGON PREMISES PRIVATE LIMITED, officially launched on 15-Jan-2025 and expected to complete by 31-Dec-2027. Registered under RERA No. P51800078841. The project comprises 3 towers and offers 26 residential units, including OFFICE FOR SALE, SHOP FOR SALE, REHAB SHOP, 2 BHK FOR REHAB, 2 BHK FOR SALE, 3 BHK FOR SALE, 3 BHK REHAB, with unit sizes ranging from 269 to 1281 Square feet across a total area of 0.45 Acre.

Mantri Prerana Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 662 sq.ft ₹ 3.52 Cr
  • 772 sq.ft ₹ 4.10 Cr
  • 1005 sq.ft ₹ 5.23 Cr
  • 1025 sq.ft ₹ 5.33 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 662 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Mantri Prerana, Mumbai
2 BHK 662 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 3.52 Cr + Charges
₹ 2.44 L EMI

Mantri Prerana Photos & Videos

Mantri Prerana Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply