Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Sejal Square Goregaon East, Mumbai

Unit sizes start from 204 Sq.Ft. to 2398 Sq.Ft. across a total project area of 0.23 Acres.
Read more
  • ₹2.20 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    RERA Updates
  • Size 204 to 2398
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 154
    Total area 0.23 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Sejal Square Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
Retail Shop 204
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability
Retail Shop 2398
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability
Office Space 600
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.20 Cr Check Availability

Sejal Square Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 122 residential transactions has been registered so far for Sejal Square, amounting to ₹ 168 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Sejal Square moved from ₹ 32,500/sqft to ₹ 36,650/sqft, reflecting a 12.77% rise.

Feb 2026

Structural Works reach 3% completion.

Feb 2025

Structural Works reach 2% completion.

May 2024

SEJAL SQUARE, developed by ALCHEMI DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED, officially launched on 10-May-2024 and expected to complete by 31-Dec-2029. Registered under RERA No. P51800056052. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 295 residential units, including E WING RESTAURANT, E WING OFFICE, SALE SHOP D WING, with unit sizes ranging from 215 to 8213 Square feet across a total area of 0.79 Acre.

Sejal Square Floor Plans

  • Retail Shop
  • Office Space
  • 204 sq.ft
  • 2398 sq.ft
  • 600 sq.ft ₹ 2.20 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 204 Sq. Ft. Retail Shop in Sejal Square, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
204 Sq. Ft. Retail Shop
Price on Request

Sejal Square Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Conference Room
  • Food Court
  • Multi Brand Retail
  • High Street Retail

Sejal Square Specifications

Structure RCC Frame Structure

Downloads Hub for Sejal Square

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Sejal Square to explore layout and virtual tour in Goregaon East, Mumbai.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design

Walkthrough Video

Virtual tour of the property

Nearby Landmarks - Sejal Square

Prime Connectivity Map