Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Suraj Mangirish Dadar West, Mumbai

The project covers 0.19 Acres with units sized between 350 Sq.Ft. to 2051 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 2.50 Cr, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹2.50 Cr - 14.65 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Nov 2017
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 3, 4 BHK Flats
    Size 350 to 2051
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 24
    Total area 0.19 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Suraj Mangirish

Suraj Mangirish is an exclusively designed residential apartments project located in Mumbai South,Mumbai. The project offers luxurious 24 units spread over 4 BHK apartments that come with 1995 sqft to 2051 sqft sizes. The project is seamlessly connected to Dr. Annie Besant Road and Eastern Express Highway, and is close to Dadar Railway Station. The apartments are located near Dadar Chowpatty, one of the most popular tourist destinations in Mumbai.

Suraj Mangirish Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
Studio 350
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.50 Cr Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 622
Sq. Ft
₹ 4.44 Cr Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 654
Sq. Ft
₹ 4.67 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1247
Sq. Ft
₹ 8.91 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1535
Sq. Ft
₹ 10.96 Cr Check Availability
4 BHK Apartment 1995
Sq. Ft
₹ 14.25 Cr Check Availability
4 BHK Apartment 2051
Sq. Ft
₹ 14.65 Cr Check Availability

Suraj Mangirish Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in Suraj Mangirish ranges from ₹ 3 L to ₹ 7 L with options available for 4 BHK, 5 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Suraj Mangirish moved from ₹ 57,550/sqft to ₹ 58,050/sqft, reflecting a 0.87% rise.

Mar 2026

MANGIRISH Achieves 100% Construction Completion, Ready for Possession.

Mar 2026

A total of 17 out of 24 launched units have been booked as of March 2026, including 50% of 1 BHK(1 out of 2), 33% of 1 RK(3 out of 9), 100% of 4 BHK (9 units), 3 BHK (3 units), DUPLEX (1 units).

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Suraj Mangirish moved from ₹ 53,950/sqft to ₹ 57,550/sqft, reflecting a 6.67% rise.

Aug 2017

MANGIRISH, developed by ACCORD ESTATES PVT LTD, officially launched on 16-Aug-2017 and expected to complete by 30-Jun-2022. Registered under RERA No. P51900006752. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 24 residential units, including DUPLEX, 1 BHK, 1 RK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 344 to 2659 Square feet across a total area of 0.19 Acre.

Suraj Mangirish Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 4 BHK
  • Studio
  • 622 sq.ft ₹ 4.44 Cr
  • 654 sq.ft ₹ 4.67 Cr
  • 1247 sq.ft ₹ 8.91 Cr
  • 1535 sq.ft ₹ 10.96 Cr
  • 2051 sq.ft ₹ 14.65 Cr
  • 1995 sq.ft ₹ 14.25 Cr
  • 350 sq.ft ₹ 2.50 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 622 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Suraj Mangirish, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 622 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 4.44 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.73 L EMI

Suraj Mangirish Photos & Videos

Suraj Mangirish Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply