Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Gurukrupa Heights Rasayani, Navi Mumbai

Located in Rasayani, Navi Mumbai near Rasayani Railway Station approximately 2.21 km away, Gurukrupa Construction Co project Gurukrupa Heights is an Apartment offering 1 BHK, Studio Flats. The project covers 1.74 Acres with units sized between 202 Sq.Ft. to 304 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 15.58 Lac, and it is currently Under Construction.
Read more
  • ₹15.58 Lac - 23.45 Lac + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 202 to 304
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 201
    Total area 1.74 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Gurukrupa Heights Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
Studio 202
Sq. Ft
₹ 15.58 Lac Check Availability
Studio 210
Sq. Ft
₹ 16.20 Lac Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 275
Sq. Ft
₹ 21.21 Lac Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 304
Sq. Ft
₹ 23.45 Lac Check Availability

Gurukrupa Heights Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 8 residential transactions has been registered so far for Gurukrupa Heights, amounting to ₹ 2 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Gurukrupa Heights moved from ₹ 6,400/sqft to ₹ 7,700/sqft, reflecting a 20.31% rise.

Mar 2026

Structural Works reach 75% completion, External Works has reached 45%, Internal finishing stands at 52%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 42% done.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Gurukrupa Heights moved from ₹ 6,150/sqft to ₹ 6,400/sqft, reflecting a 4.07% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Gurukrupa Heights moved from ₹ 5,950/sqft to ₹ 6,150/sqft, reflecting a 3.36% rise.

Aug 2022

Structural Works reach 33% completion.

Feb 2020

GURUKRUPA HEIGHTS, developed by GURUKRUPA CONSTRUCTION CO, officially launched on 03-Feb-2020 and expected to complete by 30-Dec-2026. Registered under RERA No. P52000024316. The project comprises 2 towers and offers 240 residential units, including OFFICE SPACE, SHOP, 1 BHK, 1 RK, 2 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 129 to 409 Square feet across a total area of 1.74 Acre.

Gurukrupa Heights Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • Studio
  • 275 sq.ft ₹ 21.21 Lac
  • 304 sq.ft ₹ 23.45 Lac
  • 202 sq.ft ₹ 15.58 Lac
  • 210 sq.ft ₹ 16.20 Lac
Floor plan of 1 BHK 275 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Gurukrupa Heights, Navi Mumbai
1 BHK 275 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 21.21 Lac + Charges
₹ 14.72 K EMI

Gurukrupa Heights Master Plan

Gurukrupa Heights, located in Rasayani, features two primary building structures within the master plan shown. There are no visible launch or completion dates, nor is a total land area or unit count specified.

Land Use & Density

The plan allocates space for residential buildings, extensive green open areas, a prominent waterfront, and internal and external road networks. A significant portion of the area is dedicated to landscaping and recreational spots alongside the waterfront, with dedicated parking zones.