Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Karma Iconic Keshav Nagar, Pune

The project covers 0.97 Acres with units sized between 720 Sq.Ft. to 848 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 82.11 Lac, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹82.11 Lac - 96.00 Lac + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Jun 2025
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 720 to 848
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 162
    Total area 0.97 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Karma Iconic

Karma Iconic, a residential complex located in Pune East, is a luxurious project that offers 162 units spread over a total area of 0.97 acres. The project offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments that are enriched with modern amenities like a swimming pool, a gymnasium, a childrens play area, a garden and a terrace. The apartments are all east-west facing and are close to Amanora Mall and Phoenix Mall. The project is well connected to Eon IT Park and Magarpatta IT Park. The project is also close to Pune International Airport.

Karma Iconic Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 720
Sq. Ft
₹ 82.11 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 748
Sq. Ft
₹ 85.30 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 830
Sq. Ft
₹ 94.60 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 848
Sq. Ft
₹ 96.00 Lac Check Availability

Karma Iconic Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Karma Iconic, amounting to ₹ 52 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Karma Iconic moved from ₹ 10,350/sqft to ₹ 10,750/sqft, reflecting a 3.86% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Karma Iconic moved from ₹ 9,800/sqft to ₹ 10,350/sqft, reflecting a 5.61% rise.

Feb 2025

External Works has reached 40%.

Nov 2024

Structural Works reach 92% completion, External Works has reached 37%, Internal finishing stands at 20%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 7% done.

Nov 2024

A total of 74 out of 162 launched units have been booked as of November 2024, including 41% of 3 BHK(23 out of 56 units), 48% of 2 BHK(51 out of 106 units).

Aug 2023

Structural Works reach 89% completion.

Aug 2022

Structural Works reach 62% completion.

Aug 2022

A total of 40 out of 162 launched units have been booked as of August 2022, including 27% of 3 BHK(15 out of 56 units), 24% of 2 BHK(25 out of 106 units).

Sep 2020

KARMA ICONIC, developed by KARMA BUILDERS, officially launched on 11-Sep-2020 and expected to complete by 30-Jun-2026. Registered under RERA No. P52100026329. with total area of 0.98 Acre.

Karma Iconic Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 720 sq.ft ₹ 82.11 Lac
  • 748 sq.ft ₹ 85.30 Lac
  • 830 sq.ft ₹ 94.60 Lac
  • 848 sq.ft ₹ 96.00 Lac
Floor plan of 2 BHK 720 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Karma Iconic, Pune
2 BHK 720 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 82.11 Lac + Charges
₹ 57.00 K EMI

Karma Iconic Master Plan

Karma Iconic, located in Keshav Nagar, is well-positioned with connectivity to Mundhwa Road (2.0 km). The total land area, number of units, number of towers, and project launch and completion dates are not visible in this master plan overview.

Land Use & Density

The master plan primarily features a substantial building structure, surrounded by extensive paved areas designated for parking. To the north and west, there are significant green spaces and landscaped buffers. An elongated, undeveloped plot extends to the east of the main building and paved areas, adjacent to the main road.

Connectivity & Access
  • A main external road borders the property along its eastern side, providing primary access.
  • An internal paved road network wraps around the main building, facilitating vehicle movement and direct access to parking areas.
  • Designated entry and exit points are visible along the internal road, leading from the external main road.
On-Site Features & Amenities
  • A rooftop amenity area is visible on the main building, featuring elements such as seating arrangements, shaded areas, and green landscaping.
  • A children's play area, complete with slides and other play equipment, is situated at one end of the main building structure.
  • Extensive outdoor car parking is provided around the main building and along the internal access roads.
  • Landscaped green buffers with rows of trees are present along the property's perimeter and within various internal sections, enhancing the green cover.
Key Dimensions & Figures
  • Specific dimensions, capacities, or distinguishing numerical facts about the master plan components are not explicitly visible or stated in the provided documents.

Karma Iconic Photos & Videos

Karma Iconic Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for Karma Iconic

Download brochure, master plan & walkthrough video of Karma Iconic to explore floor plans, layout, and complete project details in Keshav Nagar, Pune.

School
    0.6 km
  • Kalbhairavnath Garden
    Park
    1.1 km
  • Om Hospital
    Hospital
    1.3 km

Is Karma Iconic Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • The Orbis School within walking distance
  • Om Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Kalbhairavnath Garden nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Pdeas College Of Engineering
  • Global Highstreet

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Karma Iconic

  • Mundhwa Road ~ 2 Kms

Karma Iconic RERA Details

P52100026329 Karma Iconic Rera Url : https://maharerait.mahaonline.gov.in/ProjectSummaryView/ProjectSummaryQRCodeView?id=Q2VydGlmaWNhdGVObz1QNTIxMDAwMjYzMjkmU2VjdXJpdHlUeXBlPUNvcnJlY3Rpb25DZXJ0aWZpY2F0aW9uUVJTY2Fu
  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Karma Iconic

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Karma Iconic
Karma Iconic's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Keshav Nagar.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 10750 13450
Dec 2025 10350 15950
Sep 2025 9800 11500
Jun 2025 9800 0
Govt. Registrations in Karma Iconic
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Karma Iconic From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 8.6 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 52 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 8,600 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Karma Iconic
Monthly Rent in Keshav Nagar ranges from ₹ 22.9 K to ₹ 57.8 K with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3,4 BHK units
Configurations In Karma Iconic In Keshav Nagar
1 BHK - ₹ 22.9 K
2 BHK - ₹ 31.1 K
3 BHK - ₹ 49.4 K
4 BHK - ₹ 57.8 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Karma Iconic
Karma Iconic avg. price is ₹ 10.8 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Keshav Nagar at ₹ 13.4 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 13,450
Keshav Nagar
₹ 12,700
VTP Altair
₹ 11,700
VTP Cygnus
₹ 10,900
VTP Euphoria
₹ 10,750
Karma Iconic
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Karma Iconic

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-07-11 Floor 13, Unit 1302 B 610 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Keshav Nagar
Keshav Nagar Mundhwa is situated along the Pune-Solapur Highway and is well-connected to other parts of the city. The area is close to the Pune Railway Station and the Pune International Airport, making it convenient for commuters. Keshav Nagar Mundhwa also has several well-known schools, hospitals, and shopping centres, making it a desirable place to live. What's Great about Keshav Nagar Mundhva  One of the main advantages of Keshav Nag
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Keshav Nagar
₹ 13,450/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Keshav Nagar
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #218 in Pune
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Keshav Nagar
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Keshav Nagar
Be the first one to review this locality
About Karma Realty
Karma Realty Logo
  • Total Projects 3
  • Delivered Projects2
Projects by Karma Realty in Pune
  • All
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Comparison of Karma Iconic with Similar Projects

  • Location
  • Micro-market
  • Unit Configs
  • Unit Size
  • Status
Karma Iconic
Keshav Nagar, Pune
82.11 Lac - 96.00 Lac
  • Keshav Nagar, Pune
  • Pune East
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 720 sq.ft - 848 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Ready to Move
Mantra Insignia Phase 2
Mundhwa, Pune
65.00 Lac - 65.00 Lac
  • Mundhwa, Pune
  • Pune East
  • 3 Beds
  • 789 sq.ft - 789 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Under Construction
ARP Valora Towers A
Keshav Nagar, Pune
65.00 Lac - 66.53 Lac
  • Keshav Nagar, Pune
  • Pune East
  • 2 Beds
  • 551 sq.ft - 564 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Under Construction
Choice Goodwill Crescent
Mundhwa, Pune
48.07 Lac - 73.03 Lac
  • Mundhwa, Pune
  • Pune East
  • 2 Beds
  • 418 sq.ft - 635 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Ready to Move
View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Pune
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Karma Iconic

  • Q: How can I verify the legal status of my flat in Karma Iconic before buying?
    Before purchasing in Karma Iconic, verify the land title, chain of ownership, and encumbrance status. Also cross-check the RERA registration number P52100026329 and confirm approvals with local authorities for the address Keshav Nagar Pune, 411036.
  • Q: What documents are required to buy a flat in Karma Iconic?
    Buyers need identity proof, address proof, agreement to sell, sale deed, and registration documents for purchasing in Karma Iconic.
  • Q: Can I visit the actual flat at Karma Iconic before buying?