• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 607
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Vardhaman Terrace Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 607
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Vardhaman Terrace Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Vardhaman Terrace, amounting to ₹ 44 L till May 2026.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Vardhaman Terrace moved from ₹ 6,600/sqft to ₹ 7,250/sqft, reflecting a 9.85% rise.

Vardhaman Terrace Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 607 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 607 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Vardhaman Terrace, Pune
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 607 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Vardhaman Terrace Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.4 km
  • Bhosari Business Center
    Office Park
    2.7 km
  • Bharat Ratna Babasaheb Ambedkar Maidan
    Park
    0.2 km
  • Ankur Hospital
    Hospital
    0.6 km

Is Vardhaman Terrace Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Priyadarshani High School within walking distance
  • Ankur Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Bharat Ratna Babasaheb Ambedkar Maidan nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Existing connectivity along with upcoming infrastructure developments may contribute to future demand growth in the area.

  • Bhosari Business Center
  • Grand Square Mall

Check Travel Time

Vardhaman Terrace RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Vardhaman Terrace

Price Trend in Vardhaman Terrace
Vardhaman Terrace's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Bhosari.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 6750 0
Dec 2025 0 8050
Sep 2025 0 8200
Jun 2025 0 8150
Govt. Registrations in Vardhaman Terrace
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Vardhaman Terrace From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 7.2 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 44 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 7,250 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for Vardhaman Terrace
Vardhaman Terrace avg. price is ₹ 6.8 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Bhosari at ₹ 8.1 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 11,950
Shankeshwar Palace
₹ 8,650
RR Lunkad Akshay Vrindavan
₹ 8,050
Bhosari
₹ 7,750
DR Gavhane Ishanya
₹ 6,750
Vardhaman Terrace
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Vardhaman Terrace

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-08-04 Floor 2, Unit 202 N/A 607 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Bhosari
Bhosari is an upcoming suburban locality on the outskirts of Pune. It features a mix of residential-cum-commercial establishments and is a part of the Pimpri-Chinchwad area. The locality has witnessed tremendous growth over the past few years, with several residential complexes, villas, bungalows, and multi-story condos set up. The area's various employment centres and IT parks have led to an immense demand for housing projects, showing how popular this locality is. Further, Bhosari is also well c
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#10 In Pune
Great Great +5 More

The locality has good accessibility to many modes of transport like buses, trains, auto-rickshaw, taxis, etc.

Concerning Concerning +5 More

Traffic congestion during peak hours is a cause of concern for daily commuters

Know More About Bhosari
Reviews Reviews (6)
Bhosari Pimpri, Chinchwad, Akurdi, Nigdi, Moshi, and Chakan are adjacent localities, and the position is on the Nasik Highway, providing excellent connectivity to key places in Pune. An ideal location for those who work in the Chakan Industrial Area, with all the amenities they need for a happy life- excellent connectivity, all-day shopping, hospitals, and educational facilities. Overall, that location is a terrific place to live. There are places of devotion including Sai Temple and Shri Swami Samarth Mandir.
— Mriganka Chadha, Former resident
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Pune
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online