Listing Cover Image
undefined, manju-villa Commercial Shop 410 Sq.Ft. In Khar West Mumbai 9519424
Balcony, manju-villa Commercial Shop 410 Sq.Ft. In Khar West Mumbai 9519424
Cover Image, manju-villa Commercial Shop 410 Sq.Ft. In Khar West Mumbai 9519424
manju-villa
Listing Cover Image

Manju Villa Commercial Shop 410 Sq.Ft. in Khar West Mumbai
Listing ID: #9519424

₹ 3 L
Deposit Amount: ₹ 10 L
  • Area Carpet Area 410
    Sq.Ft.
    • Sq.ft.
    • Sq.metre
    • Sq.yards
  • Floor 1st
  • Furnishing Status Unfurnished

Property Details

  • Breakthrough Price
  • Spacious
Find the perfect spot for your business with this spacious 410 Square Feet unfurnished shop available for rent in Khar West, Mumbai, for 3 lakh per month.
  • This location offers a fantastic base for your commercial endeavors and is equipped with 24 x 7 security to ensure peace of mind.
  • The shop includes a washroom for added convenience, making it a practical choice for any retail or service-based business.
  • Its generous size provides ample room to set up your operations and welcome your customers.
Securing this rental means you are stepping into a vibrant commercial area with the potential to grow your enterprise.
AI enhanced content based on submitted property information

Area
410
Sq.Ft.
  • Sq.ft.
  • Sq.metre
  • Sq.yards
Personal Washroom Yes
Floor Number 1st

Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
    24*7 Water Supply
  • Lift
    Lift
  • 24 x 7 Security
    24 x 7 Security

Schools Near by Khar West
Ramakrishna Mission Shivananda Library 0.53 KM
Beacon High School 0.68 KM
Babulal Panalal Mohanlal High School 0.69 KM
Jasudben M L School 0.75 KM
Ss Sanhey High School 0.88 KM
Bai Avabai Framji Petit Girls' High School 1.00 KM
Rose Manor High School 1.05 KM
Avm School 1.07 KM
Guru Harkishan High School 1.11 KM
Municipal High School 1.19 KM
Bus Stops Near by Khar West
Vithal Bhai Patel Road Junction 0.18 KM
Khar Police Station 0.47 KM
National College 0.76 KM
Khar Station 0.77 KM
Pali Market 0.79 KM
Stteresa Convent School 0.82 KM
Mama Hotel 0.82 KM
Sttheresa Church 0.85 KM
Petit Girl School 0.92 KM
Gazdar Municipal School 0.99 KM
Hospitals Near by Khar West
Hinduja Health Care Pvt Ltd 0.14 KM
Hinduja Healthcare 0.15 KM
Mother Care Nursing Home 0.24 KM
G M Medical Centre 0.26 KM
Dr K P Morwani Nursing Home 0.34 KM
Lincoin Nursing Home 0.36 KM
Womens Hospital 0.44 KM
Aasaan Health Solutions Diabetes And Endocrine Center: Dr Roshani Sanghani 0.44 KM
Dr Alan Douza & Dr Mrs D A Douza Hospitalget Well Clinic And Nursing Home 0.49 KM
Nilima Das Gupta Nursing Home 0.50 KM
Banks Near by Khar West
Icici Bank 0.21 KM
Hdfc Bank 0.30 KM
Syndicate Bank 0.42 KM
Idbi Bank 0.62 KM
Karnataka Bank 0.69 KM
Axis Bank 0.80 KM
Karnataka Bank 0.91 KM
Icici Bank 0.95 KM
Vijaya Bank 1.00 KM
Abhyudaya Co-operative Bankltd 1.09 KM
Mosques Near by Khar West
Bohri Mosque 0.51 KM
Khar Jama Masjid 0.63 KM
Golibar Madina Masjid 1.08 KM
Kabrasthan Masjid 1.16 KM
Noor Aala Noor Masjid 1.35 KM
Gausiya Mosque 1.36 KM
Sunni Gausia Juma Masjid 1.37 KM
Ezzy Masjid 1.38 KM
Sunni Masjid 1.38 KM
Navpada Masjid 1.39 KM
ATMs Near by Khar West
Axis Bank Atm 0.13 KM
Citibank Atm 0.20 KM
Dena Bank Atm 0.39 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.41 KM
Corporation Bank Atm 0.45 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.73 KM
Dbs Bank Atm 0.98 KM
Axis Bank Atm 1.00 KM
Axis Bank Atm 1.02 KM
Corporation Bank Atm 1.02 KM
Temples Near by Khar West
Kunthunath Jain Temple 1.12 KM
Shankar Mandir 1.52 KM
Ashapura Temple 1.66 KM
Mahakali Mandir Trust 2.12 KM
Sankalpa Siddhi Ganesh Temple 2.14 KM
Asha Nagar Ganpati Mandir 2.44 KM
Samaj Mandir Hall 2.55 KM
Shree Laxmi Narayan Mandir 2.61 KM
Sai Mandir 2.67 KM
Shree Swaminarayan Mandir 2.73 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Khar West
Nikhaar Creations 0.31 KM
Femiga Bags 0.50 KM
Link Square Mall Bandra West 0.52 KM
Royal Dry Fruits 0.61 KM
Sai Sevak Patanjali Stores 0.90 KM
Beautiful Retail Pvt Ltd 1.30 KM
Laxmi Chemist Medical And General Stores 1.42 KM
Globus Mall 1.52 KM
Raaves Christmas Tree And Decoration 1.55 KM
Elco Arcade Mall 1.55 KM
Parks Near by Khar West
Rotary Park 0.96 KM
Union Park Eco Garden 1.10 KM
Muktanand Garden 1.34 KM
Dinkar Patel Garden 1.43 KM
Muktananda Park 1.43 KM
Juhu Garden 1.58 KM
Municipal Park 1.93 KM
The Designer Gardens 2.03 KM
Sambhaji Udyan 2.19 KM
Pioneer City Park 2.51 KM
Post Offices Near by Khar West
Khar Sub Post Office 0.51 KM
Siddhivinayak Devasthan 1.00 KM
Danda Sub Post Office 1.03 KM
Kherwadi Sub Post Office 1.12 KM
Santacruz West Sub Post Office 1.40 KM
Bandra West Sub Post Office 1.48 KM
Santacruz East?sub Post Office 1.50 KM
Bandra East Sub Post Office 1.66 KM
Bn Bhavan Sub Post Office 1.66 KM
Audit Bhavan Sub Post Office 2.52 KM

Check Travel Time from Khar West to Major Areas in Mumbai

About Manju Villa, Mumbai

Price Rates & Insights for Manju Villa

Price Trend in Manju Villa
Khar West's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 0 61100
Dec 2025 0 60350
Sep 2025 0 59000
Jun 2025 0 59250
Rental Supply in Manju Villa
Monthly Rent in Khar West ranges from ₹ 50.2 K to ₹ 9.1 L with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3,4,5,6 BHK units
Configurations In Manju Villa In Khar West
1 BHK - ₹ 69.2 K
2 BHK - ₹ 1.4 L
3 BHK - ₹ 2.3 L
4 BHK - ₹ 4.1 L
5 BHK - ₹ 9.1 L
6 BHK - ₹ 8 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Manju Villa
₹ 73,850
The Wadhwa Rubaix
₹ 73,350
The Wadhwa Ritu Apartment
₹ 71,150
The Wadhwa Dwarka
₹ 61,100
Khar West
₹ 58,500
Kalpataru SBI Staff Quarters
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: Khar West
Khar West in Mumbai is a coveted residential hub near Bandra-Kurla-Complex. It is well-connected to Worli and Andheri and lies in close vicinity of Mumbai’s prime residential destinations of Bandra and Santacruz. Khar West has all major public infrastructures, shopping centres, schools, hospitals, and other commercial hubs within easy reach of inhabitants.It is easy to commute from Khar West to all important locations across Mumbai, thanks to the location’s proximity to the Khar Road Railwa
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Khar West
₹ 158/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Khar West
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#172 In Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

SV Road, Western Express Highway and Sea-Link

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Traffic congestion in peak hours

Know More About Khar West
Reviews Reviews (2)
Super location
— kamal chandan, Real estate agent

Khar West Rating & Reviews

View All
4.5
2 Ratings
  • 5 Star 1
  • 4 Star 1
  • 3 Star 0
  • 2 Star 0
  • 1 Star 0
What’s good
  • Centrally Located with Good Connectivity
  • Well Built Roads with Sidewalk
  • Business Hubs & Offices in Close Proximity
  • Plenty of Shopping & Entertainment Options Nearby

Arvinder Singh Chandhok
5

Mumbai

  • 6 Years Experience
  • Speaks: English, Hindi

Properties You Might Like in Khar West, Mumbai

Recommendations You Might Like!
  • 2
  • Video
Office Space For Rent in Prabhadevi
Office Space For Rent in Prabhadevi, Mumbai ₹ 3 L
  • Furnished
  • 500 Sq.Ft. (Carpet)
Recommendations You Might Like!
  • 2
  • Video
Office Space For Rent in Shree Samarth Prabhadevi
Shree Samarth Prabhadevi Office Space For Rent in Prabhadevi, Mumbai ₹ 2.5 L
  • Furnished
  • 450 Sq.Ft. (Carpet)

Explore Localities Nearby Khar West, Mumbai

  • 3 Properties for Sale in Carter Road, Mumbai
  • 10 Properties for Rent in Carter Road, Mumbai
  • 1 Property for Sale in Waterfield Road, Mumbai
  • 5 Properties for Rent in Waterfield Road, Mumbai
  • 3 Properties for Sale in Navin Nagar, Mumbai
  • 7 Properties for Rent in Navin Nagar, Mumbai
Country/City