Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan Vidyashram Rajendra Nagar

Flats Near Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan Vidyashram Rajendra Nagar Hyderabad

Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan Vidyashram in Rajendra Nagar anchors one of Hyderabad’s most sought-after residential hubs, known for its academic prestige and proximity to the growing IT corridors. With 143 apartments available, this area offers a high-growth investment opportunity for families looking to secure a home in a premium educational precinct.

Showing 143 Listings
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
  • Affordable Homes
    Affordable Homes ₹60 L – ₹1 Cr
  • Mid-Segment Homes
    Mid-Segment Homes ₹1 Cr – ₹1.5 Cr
  • Upper Mid-Segment
    Upper Mid-Segment ₹1.5 Cr – ₹1.75 Cr
  • Premium Residences
    Premium Residences ₹1.75 Cr – ₹3 Cr
  • Luxury Apartments
    Luxury Apartments Above ₹3 Cr
3 BHK Apartment – Exterior View View at Rajendra Nagar - for Sale

3 BHK Flat for Sale in Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad

Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad Location map of 3 BHK Flat for Sale in Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad located at 17.3220253, 78.4022942

0.67 km from Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan Vidyashram Rajendra Nagar

₹ 1.71 Cr

  • 3 BHK + 3 Bath
  • 2280
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Pooja Room +2
  • Under Construction
  • East Facing
  • 12th of 30 Floors

Consider this unfurnished 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom Flats in Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad, offering a generous 2280 square feet of living space with a tranquil garden view from the 12th floor of a 30-story building. Priced at 1.71 crore, this property comes with two dedicated parking spaces and access to a wide array of amenities including a gymnasium, swimming pool, badminton and tennis courts,

  • 3D Tour
Prestige Developer Logo

3, 4 BHK Flats in Prestige Spring Heights
Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.314723, 78.383177

1.92 km
  • Starting From₹ 1.30 Cr
  • ₹ 8,300/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 1656
  • Total area 10.59 acres
3 BHK 1571 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1571 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1571 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.30 Cr

3 BHK 2101 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2101 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2101 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.74 Cr

4 BHK 2407 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 2407 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2407 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.00 Cr

4 BHK 3233 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 3233 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3233 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.68 Cr

4 BHK Apartment For Sale in Rajendra Nagar
Bathroom in 4 BHK Apartment at Rajendra Nagar – for Sale
Bedroom in 4 BHK Apartment at Rajendra Nagar – for Sale
Kitchen in 4 BHK Apartment at Rajendra Nagar – for Sale
Bathroom in 4 BHK Apartment at Rajendra Nagar – for Sale
Bedroom in 4 BHK Apartment at Rajendra Nagar – for Sale
Balcony in 4 BHK Apartment at Rajendra Nagar – for Sale
Bathroom in 4 BHK Apartment at Rajendra Nagar – for Sale
Attached Bathroom in 4 BHK Apartment at Rajendra Nagar – for Sale
Room in 4 BHK Apartment at Rajendra Nagar – for Sale
4 BHK Apartment – Exterior View View at Rajendra Nagar - for Sale

4 BHK Flat for Sale in Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad

Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad Location map of 4 BHK Flat for Sale in Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad located at 17.3220253, 78.4022942

₹ 2.4 Cr

  • 4 BHK + 4 Bath
  • 3450
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Pooja Room
  • Under Construction
  • East Facing
  • 30th of 42 Floors

Amenities:Childrens Play Area.Sewage Treatment Plant.Water treatment Plant & 24 Hours Water Supply.Manjeera Water for Drinking.24/7 Security / CC cameras Surveillance.MyGate App (for entry of residents and others).Two level parking (Basement 1 - 13 feet slab height) & Basement 2 - 11 feet slab height).Dedicated visitor car parking Power backup (for all common areas and all important areas in flats).Spacious Clubhouse.Gymnasium.Yoga/ Aerobic

  • Schools in vicinity
  • Gated Society
  • Well Maintained
  • Family
  • 3D Tour
Prestige Developer Logo

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in The Prestige City Hyderabad
Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.306793, 78.419331

2.19 km
  • Starting From₹ 1.11 Cr
  • ₹ 9,375/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 4647
  • Total area 31.1 acres
2 BHK 1179 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1179 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1179 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.11 Cr

2 BHK 1548 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1548 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1548 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.45 Cr

3 BHK 1631 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1631 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1631 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.53 Cr

3 BHK 2433 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2433 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2433 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.28 Cr

4 BHK 3348 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 3348 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3348 Sq. Ft

₹ 3.14 Cr

4 BHK 3400 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 3400 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3400 Sq. Ft

₹ 3.19 Cr

3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Rajendra Nagar
Room in 3 BHK Apartment at Rajendra Nagar – for Sale
Room in 3 BHK Apartment at Rajendra Nagar – for Sale
Bathroom in 3 BHK Apartment at Rajendra Nagar – for Sale
Room in 3 BHK Apartment at Rajendra Nagar – for Sale
Kitchen in 3 BHK Apartment at Rajendra Nagar – for Sale

3 BHK Flat for Sale in Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad

₹ 94.05 L

  • 3 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 1650
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Ready To Move
  • East Facing
  • 1 Covered Parking
  • Marble Flooring

3 BHK Flat for sale in Rajendra Nagar 1650 sq ft , UDS sq yds, East facing , G + 5 floors , Property on All floors , un furnished , lift , car parking . New Construction . Bore well and manjeera water , 30 ft rd Property cost 5700 per sq ft . For the above property please

  • Peaceful Vicinity
  • Vastu compliant
  • Spacious
  • Well Maintained
  • Family
  • 3D Tour
Godrej Developer Logo

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Godrej Regal Pavilion
Gaganpahad, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.289199, 78.41551

3.36 km
  • Starting From₹ 1.28 Cr
  • ₹ 9,500/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 1926
  • Total area 12.5 acres
2 BHK 1352 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1352 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1352 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.28 Cr

3 BHK 1680 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1680 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1680 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.60 Cr

3 BHK 2017 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2017 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2017 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.92 Cr

4 BHK 2904 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 2904 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2904 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.76 Cr

4 BHK 3571 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 3571 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3571 Sq. Ft

₹ 3.39 Cr

3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Rajendra Nagar
Building Lobby in 3 BHK Apartment at Rajendra Nagar – for Sale
Floor Plan in 3 BHK Apartment at Rajendra Nagar – for Sale
Living Room in 3 BHK Apartment at Rajendra Nagar – for Sale

3 BHK Flat for Sale in Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad

Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad Location map of 3 BHK Flat for Sale in Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad located at 17.322025373956002, 78.40229418128729

₹ 1.71 Cr

  • 3 BHK + 3 Bath
  • 2091
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Under Construction
  • North Facing
  • 33th of 35 Floors
  • 2 Covered Parking

Consider a spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom unfurnished Flats in Hyderabad Rajendra Nagar, available for 1.71 crore, offering an expansive 2091 square feet of living space on the 33rd floor of a 35-story building with a pleasant community view.This home boasts an impressive array of amenities designed for a comfortable and active lifestyle, including a gymnasium, swimming pool, badminton and tennis courts,

  • Prime Location
  • Breakthrough Price
  • Reputed Builder
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Family
  • 3D Tour
Ramky Group Developer Logo

3, 4 BHK Flats in Ramky The Eminent
Gaganpahad, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.287362, 78.413968

3.47 km
  • Starting From₹ 1.94 Cr
  • ₹ 8,470/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 734
  • Total area 8 acres
3 BHK 2290 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2290 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2290 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.94 Cr

3 BHK 2875 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2875 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2875 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.44 Cr

4 BHK 3370 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 3370 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3370 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.91 Cr

4 BHK 4100 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 4100 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4100 Sq. Ft

₹ 3.54 Cr

3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Rajendra Nagar
Kitchen in 3 BHK Apartment at Rajendra Nagar – for Sale
Bedroom in 3 BHK Apartment at Rajendra Nagar – for Sale
Staircase in 3 BHK Apartment at Rajendra Nagar – for Sale
Living Room in 3 BHK Apartment at Rajendra Nagar – for Sale

3 BHK Flat for Sale in Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad

Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad Location map of 3 BHK Flat for Sale in Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad located at 17.322025373956, 78.4022941812873

₹ 1.99 Cr

  • 3 BHK + 3 Bath
  • 2101
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Pooja Room
  • Under Construction
  • East Facing
  • 26th of 36 Floors

Your next move in Hyderabad dynamic real estate market could be this stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom Flats in Rajendra Nagar, offered at 1.99 crore.Spanning 2101 square feet across the 26th floor of a 36-story building, this unfurnished residence boasts breathtaking lake views and an impressive array of amenities designed for a luxurious lifestyle. You will have access to a gymnasium, swimming