• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 525
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider Krishnamrut CHS?

  • Strategically located near Veer Savarkar Road, Thane.
  • Luxurious amenities like power backup and play areas
  • Cozy living spaces with oil-bound distemper walls
  • Vitrified tile flooring for easy maintenance
  • Well-structured residential project with quality construction

About Krishnamrut CHS

Introducing Krishnamrut CHS, an unparalleled residential destination located in the heart of Thane s vibrant suburb, Jambli Naka. Nestled in a serene environment, this magnificent project promises to deliver a serene living experience, with its proximity to the bustling Veer Savarkar Rd just 1.8 kilometers away. As you step into this magnificent structure, you ll be mesmerized by its modern design and architecture that exudes luxury, sophistication, and elegance.

Designed to provide the ultimate living experience, Krishnamrut CHS boasts of a wide range of amenities that cater to the needs of modern living. From power backup to kids play areas, every aspect has been carefully curated to ensure that residents lead a life that s nothing short of perfect. Whether you re a young professional or a growing family, this project offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and community, making it an attractive choice for anyone looking for a new home.

Spread across (area) Sq. Ft, each apartment at Krishnamrut CHS has been meticulously designed to provide ample space for living, relaxing, and enjoying life. With its strategic location and impressive features, this project is an excellent investment opportunity, offering unparalleled returns on your investment. Don t miss this chance to own a piece of paradise, book your dream home today!

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Krishnamrut CHS:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
1 BHK Apartment525On request
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • New Kalwa High School is just 0.70 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Hospital Kalwa is 0.45 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Kotak Mahindra Bank is 1.89 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Hotel Arvind Residency is 0.60 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Navarang Shopping Complex is 1.05 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Vihang Arcade is 1.16 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

The recent real estate market trend analysis reveals a fascinating picture of stability and fluctuation. Over the past three months, the current rate remains steady at 10,867, with a price movement of + 14, indicating a slight increase. A closer look at the 6-month cycle shows a contrasting trend, with a price movement of - 14, indicating a small decrease in the current rate. However, when examining the 1-year period, a more significant shift is observed, with a single government-registered sales transaction amounting to 3,200,000, demonstrating the impact of a single market influence. This insightful data provides valuable information for investors and property seekers to make informed decisions.

Krishnamrut CHS Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 525
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Krishnamrut CHS Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Krishnamrut CHS, amounting to ₹ 57 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Krishnamrut CHS ranges from ₹ 18 K to ₹ 22 K with options available for 1 BHK.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Krishnamrut CHS moved from ₹ 12,800/sqft to ₹ 14,500/sqft, reflecting a 13.28% rise.

Krishnamrut CHS Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 525 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 525 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Krishnamrut CHS, Thane
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 525 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Krishnamrut CHS Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.7 km
  • Tmt Bus Stop
    Bus Stop
    1.1 km
  • Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Hospital Kalwa
    Hospital
    0.5 km

Is Krishnamrut CHS Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • New Kalwa High School within walking distance
  • Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Hospital Kalwa nearby for healthcare access
  • Viceroy Park

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Krishnamrut CHS

  • Veer Savarkar Rd ~ 1.8 Kms

Krishnamrut CHS RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Krishnamrut CHS

Price Trend in Krishnamrut CHS
Krishnamrut CHS's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Jambli Naka.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 13900 0
Dec 2025 14500 0
Sep 2025 12800 0
Jun 2025 13650 20950
Govt. Registrations in Krishnamrut CHS
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Krishnamrut CHS From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 10.4 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 57 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 10,400 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for Krishnamrut CHS
Krishnamrut CHS avg. price is ₹ 13.9 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Jambli Naka at ₹ 20.9 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 26,200
Tata Serein
₹ 24,200
Godrej Ascend
₹ 20,950
Jambli Naka
₹ 18,250
Dosti West County
₹ 13,900
Krishnamrut CHS
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Krishnamrut CHS

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-09-03 Floor 10, Unit 1001 A 711 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-05-28 Floor 3, Unit 301 A 1000 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Jambli Naka
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Jambli Naka
₹ 20,950/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Jambli Naka
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #63 in Thane
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Jambli Naka
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Jambli Naka
Be the first one to review this locality

Properties in Krishnamrut CHS & Top Sellers

  • Rent
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 1 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_639006406647509216-0612250557445744.jpg Cover Image
1 BHK Apartment For Rent in Krishnamrut CHS Jambli Naka, Thane
Jambli Naka, Thane
₹ 20,000
  • Ready to Move
  • 350 Sq.Ft. (Carpet Area)
Paresh Thakkar profile picture
5
Paresh Thakkar Riaan Realty
  • Resale Listings: 18
  • Rental Listings: 51
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Thane
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Jambli Naka, Thane
Projects Near Jambli Naka, Thane
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Krishnamrut CHS

  • Q: What amenities can I expect to enjoy in this residential project?
    The project features a range of amenities, including kids play areas, power backup, 24x7 security, normal park, and indoor games, making it an ideal residence for families.
  • Q: Is the project located in a convenient area with easy access to daily essentials?
    Yes, the project is located near Veer Savarkar Road, making it easily accessible to various amenities and services.
  • Q: What are the specifications of the residential units in this project?