Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Lodha Majiwada Tower 1 Majiwada, Thane

The project covers 60 Acres with units sized between 454 Sq.Ft. to 677 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 80.16 Lac, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹80.16 Lac - 1.10 Cr + Charges ₹13,023 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Nov 2022
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 454 to 677
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 169
    Total area 60 Acres

Why you should consider Lodha Majiwada Tower 1?

  • Uninterrupted views of Thane Ghodbunder Road and skyline.
  • Easy access to Eastern Express Highway, commutes made easy.
  • RERA approved project, ensuring timely possession and quality.
  • Well-equipped gym and power backup for a secure life.
  • Elaborate master bedrooms with oil bound distemper walls.

About Lodha Majiwada Tower 1

Introducing Lodha Majiwada Tower 1, a prestigious residential project located in the vibrant neighborhood of Majiwada. With its strategic connection to major roads like Thane Ghodbunder Road and Eastern Express Highway, this project offers unmatched convenience and accessibility. Whether you re looking for a peaceful retreat or a bustling hub of activity, Lodha Majiwada Tower 1 has got you covered.

The project boasts an array of world-class amenities, including a state-of-the-art gymnasium and reliable power backup, ensuring a comfortable and convenient living experience. What s more, the apartments are designed with meticulous attention to detail, featuring specifications like oil-bound distemper on bedroom walls.

Invest in a piece of luxury with Lodha Majiwada Tower 1. Choose from our carefully curated unit options, starting from 1 BHK apartments with 454 sq. ft. of living space, priced at 80.16 Lac, and 2 BHK apartments with 677 sq. ft. of living space, priced at 1.10 Cr.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Lodha Majiwada Tower 1:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
1 BHK Apartment45480.16 Lac
2 BHK Apartment6771.10 Cr
Nearby Landmarks

The real estate project is situated near various important landmarks, offering residents a tranquil yet-connected living experience. These landmarks not only enhance the property s appeal but also provide easy access to essential services and amenities.

  • Lodha World School is just 0.45 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Global Hospital is 0.49 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • State Bank Of India is 0.74 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Hotel Laxvas is 0.89 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Lodha Boulevard is 0.52 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Sheth Cnergy is 1.36 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
  • Listing Information

    In resale we have 3 properties available ranging from 1 BHK to 2 BHK having price from 62.00 L to 1.15 CR

    Listing TypeTotal ListingsUnit Type RangePrice Range
    Resale31 BHK - 2 BHK 62.00 L - 1.15 CR

Lodha Majiwada Tower 1 Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 677
Sq. Ft
₹ 88.16 L Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 454
Sq. Ft
₹ 59.12 L Check Availability

Lodha Majiwada Tower 1 Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in Lodha Majiwada Tower 1 ranges from ₹ 44 K to ₹ 65 K with options available for 2 BHK, 3 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Lodha Majiwada Tower 1 moved from ₹ 17,600/sqft to ₹ 27,350/sqft, reflecting a 55.40% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Lodha Majiwada Tower 1 moved from ₹ 16,850/sqft to ₹ 17,600/sqft, reflecting a 4.45% rise.

Apr 2025

Structural Works reach 60% completion. External Works has reached 100%. Internal finishing stands at 100%. MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done

Apr 2025

All 169 units of Lodha Majiwada - Tower 1, featuring 2 BHK apartments were fully booked by the end of April 2025.

Sep 2017

Lodha Majiwada - Tower 1, developed by MACROTECH DEVELOPERS LIMITED, officially launched on 21-Sep-2017 and expected to complete by 28-Nov-2022. Registered under RERA No. P51700013263. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 169 residential units, including 2 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 603 to 624 Square feet across a total area of 0.39 Acre.

Lodha Majiwada Tower 1 Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 454 sq.ft ₹ 80.16 Lac
  • 677 sq.ft ₹ 1.10 Cr
Floor plan of 1 BHK 454 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Lodha Majiwada Tower 1, Thane
1 BHK 454 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 80.16 Lac + Charges
₹ 55.64 K EMI

Lodha Majiwada Tower 1 Master Plan

This master plan is for Crown Lodha Quality Homes. The proposed plan was dated 20-07-2000. While the specific number of units or total land area isn't specified in the plan, the layout indicates multiple residential buildings. This development is part of Lodha Majiwada Tower 1 in Majiwada.

Land Use & Density

The master plan illustrates a primarily residential development featuring several building blocks thoughtfully interspersed with extensive green spaces and designated amenity zones. These green areas contribute to a low-density feel, enhancing open space availability for residents.

Connectivity & Access
  • The property features a clearly marked Main Entrance and a dedicated Drop Off area for controlled access.
  • An internal Access Road ensures smooth vehicle flow throughout the development, complemented by a dedicated Pedestrian Walkway for safe movement within the premises.
  • The site borders a 4-meter wide road, providing direct external access.
  • It is well-connected to Thane Ghodbunder Road, located 0.9 km away, and the Eastern Express Highway, just 0.5 km from the site.
On-Site Features & Amenities
  • The plan includes a dedicated Sports Pitch suitable for Cricket, Football, and Volleyball, promoting active recreation.
  • Residents have access to a swimming pool, visible in the amenity visuals, offering leisure and fitness options.