• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 545
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider Raman Rathi CHS?

  • Strategically located near LBS Marg and Express Highway.
  • Well-equipped amenities like power backup and play areas.
  • Sophisticated master bedrooms with oil bound distemper walls.
  • Vitrified tile flooring for a luxurious living experience.
  • Nestled in prime location of Vrindavan Society for convenience.

About Raman Rathi CHS

Raman Rathi CHS, situated in the serene environment of Vrindavan Society, offers a tranquil retreat from the hustle and bustle of city life. With its strategic location connected by major roads like LBS Marg and Eastern Express Highway, this residential project ensures seamless connectivity and accessibility. The project s proximity to these roads makes it an attractive investment opportunity for those seeking a peaceful yet convenient lifestyle.

The Raman Rathi CHS apartments boast of state-of-the-art amenities that elevate the quality of living. Residents can enjoy amenities like power backup and kids play areas, ensuring a comfortable and safe environment for families. The project s primary focus on convenience and comfort makes it an ideal choice for those seeking a peaceful abode.

The 1 BHK apartments, spanning 545 Sq. Ft., are available at an attractive price point. The perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and connectivity makes Raman Rathi CHS an excellent investment opportunity. With its serene environment, modern amenities, and prime location, this project is sure to appeal to the discerning buyer seeking a peaceful retreat amidst the hustle and bustle of city life.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Raman Rathi CHS:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
1 BHK Apartment545On Request
Nearby LandmarksThe real estate project is situated near several important landmarks that offer convenience, comfort, and quality living. These landmarks not only enhance the overall experience but also provide easy access to essential services and amenities.
  • Daffodils Pre School Vrundavan is just 0.25 km away, making it an excellent choice for families with young children.
  • Shilotri Hospital is 0.18 km away, ensuring immediate access to medical care in case of an emergency.
  • State Bank Of India is 0.14 km away, providing easy access to financial services.
  • Hotel Laxvas is 0.58 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Boulevard Mall is 0.36 km away, offering a convenient shopping and dining experience.
  • Sheth Cnergy is 1.01 km away, serving as a thriving business hub in the area.
Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

The real estate market has witnessed a mix of trends in the recent past, as per the government-registered transactions. In the past three months, there has been a single sales transaction valued at 5.8 crore, showcasing a slight decline of 456 in the price movement. The picture remains similar when examining the six-month aggregation, with two sales transactions and a total value of 1 crore, indicating a price drop of 1,595. However, the one-year aggregation reveals a different story, with six sales transactions and a total value of 4 crore, highlighting a relatively stable market with a price movement of just 192. This latest data provides valuable insights into the current state of the real estate market.

Raman Rathi CHS Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 545
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Raman Rathi CHS Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Raman Rathi CHS, amounting to ₹ 95 L till May 2026.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Raman Rathi CHS moved from ₹ 13,800/sqft to ₹ 15,400/sqft, reflecting a 11.59% rise.

Raman Rathi CHS Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 545 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 545 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Raman Rathi CHS, Thane
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 545 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Raman Rathi CHS Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.2 km
  • Tmt Bus Stop
    Bus Stop
    2.6 km
  • Shilotri Hospital
    Hospital
    0.2 km

Is Raman Rathi CHS Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Daffodils Pre School Vrundavan
  • Rustomjee Cambridge International School
  • Lodha World School

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Raman Rathi CHS

  • LBS Marg ~ 1 Kms
  • Eastern Express Highway ~ 1.6 Kms

Raman Rathi CHS RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Raman Rathi CHS

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Raman Rathi CHS
Raman Rathi CHS's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Vrindavan Society.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 15100 0
Dec 2025 15400 0
Sep 2025 13800 0
Jun 2025 13900 13700
Govt. Registrations in Raman Rathi CHS
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Raman Rathi CHS From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 15.1 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 95 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 15,100 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Raman Rathi CHS
Monthly Rent in Vrindavan Society start from ₹ 32.7 K with options available for 2 BHK units
Configurations In Raman Rathi CHS In Vrindavan Society
2 BHK - ₹ 32.7 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Raman Rathi CHS
Raman Rathi CHS avg. price is ₹ 15.1 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Vrindavan Society at ₹ 13.7 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 20,600
Kalpataru Immensa
₹ 18,250
Dosti West County
₹ 18,150
Lodha Amara
₹ 15,100
Raman Rathi CHS
₹ 13,700
Vrindavan Society
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Raman Rathi CHS

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-07-09 Floor 1, Unit 11 71B 630 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Vrindavan Society
Vrindavan Society is a sub-locality in Thane West. It is a fast-growing residential area with excellent infrastructure and the availability of modern amenities. It falls under the jurisdiction of the Thane Municipal Council. It has good road connectivity and easy accessibility via a wide range of public transport options. TMT and MSRTC buses are readily available for daily commutes. It is home to a number of reputed schools, quality healthcare centres, high-end restaurants and shopping place
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Vrindavan Society
₹ 13,700/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Vrindavan Society
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#143 In Thane
Great Great +5 More

Thane Railway Station is the nearest railway station

Concerning Concerning +5 More

Traffic congestion during peak hours is a cause of concern for daily commuters

Know More About Vrindavan Society
Reviews Reviews (7)
Nice Society i loveing this
— Dilip Kumar, Former resident
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Thane
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Vrindavan Society, Thane
Projects Near Vrindavan Society, Thane
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Raman Rathi CHS

  • Q: What is the distance of the project from LBS Marg and Eastern Express Highway?
    The project is located just 1 km away from LBS Marg and 1.6 km away from Eastern Express Highway, making it easily accessible.