• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 850
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider Sonchampa CHS?

  • Strategically located near Eastern Express Highway, Thane.
  • Well-planned amenities like power backup for convenience.
  • Luxurious living with oil bound distemper finish.
  • Spacious master bedrooms with vitrified tile flooring.
  • A place for kids to play and have fun.

About Sonchampa CHS

Sonchampa CHS is a premier residential project located in the heart of Vasant Vihar, an upscale neighborhood that offers serenity and tranquility amidst the hustle and bustle of urban life. The project is situated in close proximity to the Eastern Express Highway, making it easily accessible and providing a hassle-free commute to various parts of the city.

The project offers a range of world-class amenities, including power backup and kids play areas/sand pits, ensuring that your experience living here is comfortable and convenient. The project s specifications are also designed with your comfort in mind, featuring master bedrooms with oil-bound distemper walls.

The Sonchampa CHS offers 2 BHK apartments with an area of 850 Sq. Ft. The prices of these spacious and meticulously designed apartments are available on request. Whether you are a first-time buyer or a seasoned investor, Sonchampa CHS is an ideal choice that offers a great investment opportunity and a comfortable living experience.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Sonchampa CHS:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment850 Sq. Ft.On Request
Nearby Landmarks

The residential project is situated amidst a vicinity of renowned landmarks, ensuring a comfortable and convenient life for its residents. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life but also offer a unique blend of amenities and services.

  • Vasant Vihar High School And Jr College is just 0.33 km away, making it a convenient option for families with children.
  • Swayam Hospitals is 0.41 km away, providing timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • HDFC Bank is 0.39 km away, offering a convenient connection to the city.
  • Hotel Vihangs Inn is 1.21 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Infinity Shopping Arcade is 0.40 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Reliable Tech Park is 0.81 km away, providing a hub for business and entrepreneurship.

Sonchampa CHS Price List

Unit Type (BuiltUp) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 850
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Sonchampa CHS Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 2 residential transactions has been registered so far for Sonchampa CHS, amounting to ₹ 2 Cr till May 2026.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Sonchampa CHS moved from ₹ 15,200/sqft to ₹ 16,450/sqft, reflecting a 8.22% rise.

Sonchampa CHS Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 850 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 850 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Sonchampa CHS, Thane
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 850 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Sonchampa CHS Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Nearby Places
  • Vasant Vihar High School And Jr College
    School
    0.3 km
  • Tmt Bus Stop
    Bus Stop
    3.8 km
  • Swayam Hospitals
    Hospital
    0.4 km

Is Sonchampa CHS Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Vasant Vihar High School And Jr College
  • B S Bane English School
  • Mahatma Gandhi School

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Sonchampa CHS

  • Eastern Express Highway ~ 2.6 Kms

Sonchampa CHS RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Sonchampa CHS

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Sonchampa CHS
Sonchampa CHS's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Vasant Vihar.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 16100 18950
Dec 2025 16450 19800
Sep 2025 15200 19900
Jun 2025 15300 20050
Govt. Registrations in Sonchampa CHS
2 Sales Transactions Registered in Sonchampa CHS From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 16.1 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
2
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 2 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 16,150 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Sonchampa CHS
Monthly Rent in Vasant Vihar ranges from ₹ 25.9 K to ₹ 1.4 L with options available for 1,2,3,4,5 BHK units
Configurations In Sonchampa CHS In Vasant Vihar
1 BHK - ₹ 25.9 K
2 BHK - ₹ 42.6 K
3 BHK - ₹ 63.7 K
4 BHK - ₹ 72 K
5 BHK - ₹ 1.4 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Sonchampa CHS
Sonchampa CHS avg. price is ₹ 16.1 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Vasant Vihar at ₹ 18.9 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 24,200
Godrej Ascend
₹ 20,600
Kalpataru Immensa
₹ 18,950
Vasant Vihar
₹ 18,150
Lodha Amara
₹ 16,100
Sonchampa CHS
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Sonchampa CHS

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-12-04 Floor 4, Unit 402 74 683 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-12-01 Floor 4, Unit 402 73 658 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Vasant Vihar
Vasant Vihar is a beautiful residential locality in Thane West near Mumbai, Maharashtra. It is quickly gaining popularity among those looking for affordable properties near Mumbai. Many reputable realtors are set to launch several new projects in this locality, which will cater to the growing demand for properties in Thane. Vasant Vihar is surrounded by localities like Upvan, Savali Society, Kokanipada, Dhokali, and Thane. It is only 24 KM away from
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Vasant Vihar
₹ 18,950/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Vasant Vihar
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #65 in Thane
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Vasant Vihar
Reviews Reviews (52)
I live here because this area is famous for its greenery. I love the clean environment and planned roads. I feel safe in this neighbourhood. I am near Titan Hospital and Vasant Vihar High School. My experiences are good, but I dislike the high rent and limited parking spots.
— Yasmeen Jalgaonkar, Tenant
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Thane
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Vasant Vihar, Thane
Projects Near Vasant Vihar, Thane
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Sonchampa CHS

  • Q: What is the key feature of Sonchampa CHS that sets it apart from other projects?
    The key feature of Sonchampa CHS is its prime location, which provides easy accessibility to the Eastern Express Highway, making it an attractive option for those who need a hassle-free commute.
  • Q: What are the available unit options in Sonchampa CHS?
    Sonchampa CHS offers 2 BHK Apartments with an area of 850 Sq. Ft., with prices available on request.
  • Q: What is the status of construction and occupancy in Sonchampa CHS?
    Sonchampa CHS is a well-occupied project, indicating that it has been completed and is already home to several families.
  • Q: What kind of amenities and facilities are available for residents in Sonchampa CHS?
    Sonchampa CHS offers a range of amenities, including kids play areas, power backup, 24x7 security, a normal park, and indoor games, making it a comfortable and enjoyable living space.
  • Q: What is the kind of flooring and fittings provided in the homes at Sonchampa CHS?
    The homes at Sonchampa CHS come with vitrified tiles for flooring and oil-bound distemper for walls, ensuring a comfortable and stylish living space.
  • Q: Is Sonchampa CHS RERA-registered?
    The answer is not explicitly mentioned in the provided information, but it s always recommended to verify the RERA registration status of any project before investing or purchasing a property.
i *Disclaimer

This website is only for the purpose of providing information regarding real estate projects in different geographies. Any information which is being provided on this website is not an advertisement or a solicitation. The company has not verified the information and the compliances of the projects. Further, the company has not checked the RERA* registration status of the real estate projects listed herein. The company does not make any representation in regards to the compliances done against these projects. Please note that you should make yourself aware about the RERA* registration status of the listed real estate projects.