Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login
  • Near by Metro Station
  • Travel Time
  • Near Me Properties

Page 8 | Affordable Housing in Medavakkam Chennai

Showing 554 Projects

Pammal, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 21.45 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 10

1 BHK 504 Sq. Ft. Apartment
504 Sq. Ft

₹ 21.45 Lac

2 BHK 716 Sq. Ft. Apartment
716 Sq. Ft

₹ 30.48 Lac

2 BHK 944 Sq. Ft. Apartment
944 Sq. Ft

₹ 40.18 Lac

Brrownstone Atharva

Brrownstone Developers Developer Logo
Brrownstone Atharva
Pallikaranai, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 42.00 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 8

2 BHK 738 Sq. Ft. Apartment
738 Sq. Ft

₹ 42.00 Lac

Marutham Group Breeze

Marutham Group Developer Logo
Marutham Group Breeze
Tambaram, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 21.39 Lac
  • ₹ 3,500/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 216
  • Total area 2.61 acres

1 BHK 611 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 611 Sq. Ft. Apartment
611 Sq. Ft

₹ 21.39 Lac

1 BHK 644 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 644 Sq. Ft. Apartment
644 Sq. Ft

₹ 22.54 Lac

2 BHK 1055 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1055 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1055 Sq. Ft

₹ 36.92 Lac

2 BHK 885 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 885 Sq. Ft. Apartment
885 Sq. Ft

₹ 30.98 Lac

3 BHK 1333 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1333 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1333 Sq. Ft

₹ 46.66 Lac

Introducing Marutham Group Breeze, a premium residential project located in Tambaram, offering a serene and tranquil living experience. The project is strategically situated near various major roads, including Tambaram Sriperumbudur Highway, Grand Southern Trunk Road, and Outer Ring Road, making it easily accessible from all parts of the city.
  • 3
KG Centre Point
KG Centre Point
KG Centre Point

KG Developers Developer Logo
KG Centre Point
Kilpauk, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 20.08 Lac
  • ₹ 3,825/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 644
  • Total area 7.2 acres

1 BHK 525 Sq. Ft. Apartment
525 Sq. Ft

₹ 20.08 Lac

2 BHK 910 Sq. Ft. Apartment
910 Sq. Ft

₹ 34.81 Lac

2 BHK 915 Sq. Ft. Apartment
915 Sq. Ft

₹ 35.00 Lac

2 BHK 880 Sq. Ft. Apartment
880 Sq. Ft

₹ 33.66 Lac

2 BHK 870 Sq. Ft. Apartment
870 Sq. Ft

₹ 33.28 Lac

Introducing KG Centre Point, a prestigious real estate project located in Poonamallee, a prime area that offers a unique blend of lifestyle and convenience. Strategically connected to the Grand Southern Trunk Road, the project is easily accessible from major economic hubs and essential amenities.
  • 15

Poonamallee, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 27.42 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 245

1 BHK 466 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 466 Sq. Ft. Apartment
466 Sq. Ft

₹ 36.30 Lac

1 BHK 516 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 516 Sq. Ft. Apartment
516 Sq. Ft

₹ 40.20 Lac

352 Sq. Ft. Studio
352 Sq. Ft. Studio
352 Sq. Ft

₹ 27.42 Lac

392 Sq. Ft. Studio
392 Sq. Ft. Studio
392 Sq. Ft

₹ 30.54 Lac

Royal Vista

Royal Civil Tech Developer Logo
Royal Vista
Iyyappanthangal, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 40.44 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 40
  • Total area 0.45 acres

2 BHK 940 Sq. Ft. Apartment
940 Sq. Ft

₹ 40.44 Lac

3 BHK 970 Sq. Ft. Apartment
970 Sq. Ft

₹ 41.73 Lac

Muktha Triveni

Muktha Housing And Estates Developer Logo
Muktha Triveni
Thiruverkadu, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 33.13 Lac
  • ₹ 6,002/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 217
  • Total area 2 acres

1 BHK 552 Sq. Ft. Apartment
552 Sq. Ft

₹ 33.13 Lac

Welcome to Muktha Triveni, a prestigious residential project located in the heart of Thiruverkadu, Chennai. This project offers a unique blend of comfort, convenience, and luxury, making it an ideal choice for homebuyers.
Illam Luxury Villas

PV Jayshree Menon Developer Logo
Illam Luxury Villas
Kadambadi, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 35.50 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 4

3 BHK 1182 Sq. Ft. Villa
1182 Sq. Ft

₹ 35.50 Lac

  • 2
Deccan Appurva
Deccan Appurva

Deccan Estates Developer Logo
Deccan Appurva
Kovur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 42.57 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 132
  • Total area 1 acres

2 BHK 968 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 968 Sq. Ft. Apartment
968 Sq. Ft

₹ 42.57 Lac

Thulasi Dandelions

Thulasi Construction Developer Logo
Thulasi Dandelions
Ambattur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 39.07 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 6

1 BHK 651 Sq. Ft. Apartment
651 Sq. Ft

₹ 39.07 Lac

Shri Akriti Enclave

Shri Misri Group Developer Logo
Shri Akriti Enclave
Porur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 25.27 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move

1 BHK 526 Sq. Ft. Apartment
526 Sq. Ft

₹ 25.27 Lac

2 BHK 791 Sq. Ft. Apartment
791 Sq. Ft

₹ 37.98 Lac

2 BHK 915 Sq. Ft. Apartment
915 Sq. Ft

₹ 43.93 Lac

Marvel Apoorva

Macro Marvel Projects Limited Developer Logo
Marvel Apoorva
Ramapuram, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 38.19 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 232
  • Total area 3 acres

2 BHK 650 Sq. Ft. Apartment
650 Sq. Ft

₹ 38.19 Lac

XS Real Amity

XS Real Developer Logo
XS Real Amity
Kelambakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 40.00 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 216

2 BHK 900 Sq. Ft. Apartment
900 Sq. Ft

₹ 40.00 Lac to 45.00 Lac

XS Real Amity, strategically located in Kelambakkam, offers a unique living experience in the heart of Suburban Chennai. With its proximity to East Coast Road State Highway SH 49 and Old Mahabalipuram Road, residents can enjoy easy accessibility to major employment hubs, educational institutions, and entertainment centers.
Steps Stone Manasarovar

Steps Stone Developer Logo
Steps Stone Manasarovar
Medavakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 29.51 Lac
  • ₹ 3,400/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 28

2 BHK 868 Sq. Ft. Apartment
868 Sq. Ft

₹ 29.51 Lac to 31.25 Lac

2 BHK 968 Sq. Ft. Apartment
968 Sq. Ft

₹ 32.91 Lac to 34.85 Lac

Welcoming you to Steps Stone Manasarovar, a real estate project that brings you closer to the essence of luxury living. Strategically located in Medavakkam, adjacent to the Chennai-Bangalore Highway and Outer Ring Road, this project offers seamless connectivity to major business centers, educational institutions, and entertainment hubs.
Royal Splendour Akarshana

Royal Splendour Developer Logo
Royal Splendour Akarshana
Tambaram, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 48.19 Lac
  • ₹ 5,636/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 109

2 BHK 855 Sq. Ft. Apartment
855 Sq. Ft

₹ 48.19 Lac

2 BHK 875 Sq. Ft. Apartment
875 Sq. Ft

₹ 49.31 Lac

Introducing Royal Splendour Akarshana, a prestigious residential project located in the heart of Tambaram, Chennai. Located strategically, this project offers seamless connectivity to major roads like Chennai Bypass Expressway and Grand Southern Trunk Road, making it an ideal location for those looking for a comfortable and convenient lifestyle.
Nest Wow

The Nest Builders Developer Logo
Nest Wow
Sholinganallur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 22.40 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 46
  • Total area 0.5 acres

1 BHK 560 Sq. Ft. Apartment
560 Sq. Ft

₹ 22.40 Lac

2 BHK 620 Sq. Ft. Apartment
620 Sq. Ft

₹ 24.80 Lac

3 BHK 1010 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1010 Sq. Ft

₹ 40.40 Lac

Shriwin Shriwineash P

Shriwin Shriwineash P
Tambaram, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 40.90 Lac
  • ₹ 5,000/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 6

2 BHK 818 Sq. Ft. Apartment
818 Sq. Ft

₹ 40.90 Lac

2 BHK 888 Sq. Ft. Apartment
888 Sq. Ft

₹ 44.40 Lac

2 BHK 954 Sq. Ft. Apartment
954 Sq. Ft

₹ 47.70 Lac

Presents Shriwin Shriwineash P, a premier residential project located in the heart of Tambaram. Strategically connected to major roads, including the Chennai Bypass Expressway and Grand Southern Trunk Road, this project offers unparalleled connectivity to the city.
Steps Stone Ethiraj

Steps Stone Developer Logo
Steps Stone Ethiraj
Perungalathur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 34.00 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 76
  • Total area 3.74 acres

1 BHK 464 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 464 Sq. Ft. Apartment
464 Sq. Ft

₹ 34.00 Lac to 45.00 Lac

1 BHK 644 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 644 Sq. Ft. Apartment
644 Sq. Ft

₹ 34.00 Lac to 45.00 Lac

2 BHK 725 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 725 Sq. Ft. Apartment
725 Sq. Ft

₹ 34.00 Lac to 45.00 Lac

2 BHK 989 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 989 Sq. Ft. Apartment
989 Sq. Ft

₹ 34.00 Lac to 45.00 Lac

2 BHK 1249 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1249 Sq. Ft

₹ 34.00 Lac to 45.00 Lac

Introducing Steps Stone Ethiraj, a revolutionary real estate project located in the heart of Perungalathur, Chennai. Strategically connected by major highways like Tambaram Sriperumbudur Highway, Chennai Bypass Expressway, Grand Southern Trunk Road, and Outer Ring Road, this prime location ensures seamless connectivity to various parts of the city.
  • 3
SIS Marakesh
SIS Marakesh
SIS Marakesh

SIS Developer Logo
SIS Marakesh
Urapakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 37.24 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 360
  • Total area 4.5 acres

2 BHK 632 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 632 Sq. Ft. Apartment
632 Sq. Ft

₹ 37.24 Lac

SIS Marakesh, a luxurious residential project in Urapakkam, offers a unique blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Strategically located near major roads such as Vandalur Kelambakkam Road and Grand Southern Trunk Road, the project ensures ease of connectivity to various parts of the city.
Olympia Grande

Olympia Developer Logo
Olympia Grande
Pallavaram, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 41.54 Lac
  • ₹ 6,200/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 778
  • Total area 7.07 acres

1 BHK 670 Sq. Ft. Apartment
670 Sq. Ft

₹ 41.54 Lac

Olympia Grande, a new residential project in Pallavaram, offers a perfect blend of luxury and convenience. Strategically located near Chennai Bypass Expressway, Velachery Tambaram Main Road, and Grand Southern Trunk Road, residents can enjoy easy access to major hubs and amenities.
  • 7

Tambaram, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 36.41 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 66
  • Total area 0.26 acres

1 BHK 622 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 622 Sq. Ft. Apartment
622 Sq. Ft

₹ 36.41 Lac

1 BHK 652 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 652 Sq. Ft. Apartment
652 Sq. Ft

₹ 38.16 Lac

SKC Jeevas Aathish

Sree Kuladevatha Constructions Developer Logo
SKC Jeevas Aathish
Kovilambakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 22.52 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 120
  • Total area 1.5 acres

1 BHK 481 Sq. Ft. Apartment
481 Sq. Ft

₹ 22.52 Lac

2 BHK 794 Sq. Ft. Apartment
794 Sq. Ft

₹ 37.16 Lac

3 BHK 1010 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1010 Sq. Ft

₹ 47.27 Lac

Sree Aalaya

Sree Homes Developer Logo
Sree Aalaya
Urapakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 18.52 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 8
  • Total area 0.07 acres

1 BHK 573 Sq. Ft. Apartment
573 Sq. Ft

₹ 18.52 Lac

2 BHK 1030 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1030 Sq. Ft

₹ 33.27 Lac

3 BHK 1230 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1230 Sq. Ft

₹ 39.73 Lac

Jains Green Gardens

Jain Housing and Constructions Ltd Developer Logo
Jains Green Gardens
Kodungaiyur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 22.18 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 68
  • Total area 1 acres

1 BHK 472 Sq. Ft. Apartment
472 Sq. Ft

₹ 22.18 Lac

2 BHK 698 Sq. Ft. Apartment
698 Sq. Ft

₹ 32.79 Lac

3 BHK 968 Sq. Ft. Apartment
968 Sq. Ft

₹ 46.44 Lac

Phoenix The Village

Phoenix Developer Logo
Phoenix The Village
Kelambakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 38.46 Lac
  • ₹ 3,150/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 72
  • Total area 40 acres

2 BHK 1221 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1221 Sq. Ft

₹ 38.46 Lac

The Phoenix The Village, located in Kelambakkam, offers an opportunity to experience a tranquil and modern lifestyle. With its strategic location, the project is well-connected to prominent roads such as East Coast Road State Highway SH 49 and Old Mahabalipuram Road, making it effortlessly accessible to major commercial hubs and entertainment zones.
Serene Kshetra

Serene Group Developer Logo
Serene Kshetra
Karanodai, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 20.52 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move

1 BHK 513 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 513 Sq. Ft. Apartment
513 Sq. Ft

₹ 20.52 Lac

1 BHK 533 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1 BHK 533 Sq. Ft. Apartment
533 Sq. Ft

₹ 21.32 Lac

Royal Splendour Akshata

Royal Splendour Developer Logo
Royal Splendour Akshata
Mugalivakkam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 37.83 Lac
  • ₹ 4,250/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 16

2 BHK 890 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 890 Sq. Ft. Apartment
890 Sq. Ft

₹ 37.83 Lac

2 BHK 966 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 966 Sq. Ft. Apartment
966 Sq. Ft

₹ 41.05 Lac

2 BHK 970 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 970 Sq. Ft. Apartment
970 Sq. Ft

₹ 41.23 Lac

Royal Splendour Akshata, located in the desirable sublocation of Manapakkam, is a haven for those seeking comfort and convenience. The project offers seamless connectivity to major roads like the Chennai Bypass Expressway and Mount Poonamallee Highway, making it easily accessible from various parts of the city.
  • 3
Agni Balaraga
Agni Balaraga
Agni Balaraga

Agni Estates Developer Logo
Agni Balaraga
Menambedu, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 22.96 Lac
  • ₹ 4,299/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 187
  • Total area 2.52 acres

1 BHK 534 Sq. Ft. Apartment
534 Sq. Ft

₹ 22.96 Lac

1 BHK 559 Sq. Ft. Apartment
559 Sq. Ft

₹ 24.03 Lac

1 BHK 598 Sq. Ft. Apartment
598 Sq. Ft

₹ 25.71 Lac

2 BHK 1012 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1012 Sq. Ft

₹ 43.51 Lac

2 BHK 1029 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1029 Sq. Ft

₹ 44.24 Lac

2 BHK 1041 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1041 Sq. Ft

₹ 44.75 Lac

2 BHK 1055 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1055 Sq. Ft

₹ 45.35 Lac

2 BHK 1082 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1082 Sq. Ft

₹ 46.52 Lac

Introducing Agni Balaraga, a premium residential project located in Menambedu, Chennai. Strategically situated near the Chennai Bypass Expressway and Chennai Tiruvallur High Road, this project offers easy connectivity to major IT hubs, educational institutions, and healthcare facilities.
MF Vruksha

Mettupakkam Foundations Pvt Ltd Developer Logo
MF Vruksha
Nanmangalam, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 24.21 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 200
  • Total area 2 acres

1 BHK 440 Sq. Ft. Apartment
440 Sq. Ft

₹ 24.21 Lac

2 BHK 853 Sq. Ft. Apartment
853 Sq. Ft

₹ 46.93 Lac

Devi Sai Nivas

Devi Builders Developer Logo
Devi Sai Nivas
Korattur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 46.05 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 9
  • Total area 0.17 acres

2 BHK 700 Sq. Ft. Apartment
700 Sq. Ft

₹ 46.05 Lac

  • 6

Kundrathur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 34.50 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 30
  • Total area 0.8 acres

2 BHK 743 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 743 Sq. Ft. Apartment
743 Sq. Ft

₹ 34.50 Lac

2 BHK 923 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 923 Sq. Ft. Apartment
923 Sq. Ft

₹ 43.86 Lac

Vijay Shanthi Sri Jayendra Colony

Vijay Shanti Builders Developer Logo

  • Starting From₹ 50.00 Lac
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 46
  • Total area 1 acres

2 BHK 1205 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1205 Sq. Ft

₹ 50.00 Lac

Viva Vester

Viva Housing Developer Logo
Viva Vester
Pozhichalur, Chennai map

  • Starting From₹ 23.39 Lac
  • ₹ 3,899/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • No. of Units 7

2 BHK 600 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 600 Sq. Ft. Apartment
600 Sq. Ft

₹ 23.39 Lac

2 BHK 730 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 730 Sq. Ft. Apartment
730 Sq. Ft

₹ 28.46 Lac

Viva Vester, a prestigious project located in the heart of Pozhichalur, offers a unique blend of luxury and convenience. With the Chennai Bypass Expressway just 4.
FILTERS
Applied Filters
  • Affordable Housing
  • ₹ 10 Lakhs - ₹ 50 Lakhs
Bedrooms
  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 4 BHK
  • 5 BHK
Project Status
  • Ready to Move
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Partially Ready To Move
  • Possession in 2026
  • Possession in 2027
  • Possession in 2028
  • Possession in 2029