Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

42 Marquis Sarjapur Road, Bangalore

Spanning 3.5 Acres, it offers Villa options with sizes from 2444 Sq.Ft. to 3575 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 1.76 Cr.
Read more
  • ₹1.76 Cr - 2.57 Cr + Charges ₹7,200 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 4 BHK Villa
    Size 2444 to 3575
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 56
    Total area 3.5 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

42 Marquis Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
4 BHK Villa 2444
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.76 Cr Check Availability
4 BHK Villa 3575
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.57 Cr Check Availability

42 Marquis Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 2 residential transactions has been registered so far for 42 Marquis, amounting to ₹ 2 Cr till May 2026.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for 42 Marquis moved from ₹ 4,900/sqft to ₹ 5,750/sqft, reflecting a 17.35% rise.

Mar 2022

42 MARQUIS, developed by LIVING STRUCTURES, officially launched on 24-Mar-2022 and expected to complete by 31-Dec-2024. Registered under RERA No. PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/220722/005095.

42 Marquis Floor Plans

  • 4 BHK
  • 2444 sq.ft ₹ 1.76 Cr
  • 3575 sq.ft ₹ 2.57 Cr
Floor plan of 4 BHK 2444 Sq. Ft. Villa in 42 Marquis, Bangalore
4 BHK 2444 Sq. Ft. Villa
₹ 1.76 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.22 L EMI

42 Marquis Master Plan

Project Name: 42 Marquis, Sub-Location: Sarjapur Road, Connecting Roads: Sarjapur Road (6.0 km)

The 42 Marquis project features 47 villa units across the development. There are also 4 additional plots marked for future villa development, bringing the total plotted units to 51.